Sanwi Sarode
March Madness Georgetown Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sanwi Sarode d. Mann-NIng Li
R2Samantha Miller d. Sanwi Sarode6-4; 7-6(1)
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
SF(4) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Sanwi Sarode6-3; 6-1
QSanwi Sarode d. (1) Sophie Schwartz6-1; 6-1
16Sanwi Sarode d. Jennifer Jackson6-1; 6-2
F-NESanwi Sarode d. Cody Huang6-2; 3-6; 7-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Sanwi Sarode d. (5) Margaryta Bugaienko6-4; 2-6; 6-4
SF(5) Sanwi Sarode d. (5) Brennan Becicka6-4; 7-5
Q(5) Sanwi Sarode d. (4) Tamiya Lintz6-4; 6-4
16(5) Sanwi Sarode d. Paris Pippillion4-2; 5-3
Girls' 16 Doubles B White (Draw Line - 5)
QBontke/Quick d. (4) Sarode/Vemulapalli8-3
16(4) Sarode/Vemulapalli d. Helsel/Kittredge8-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Graf (Draw Line - 5)
QTrinity Hatchett d. (3) Sanwi Sarode
 Consolation:
PL-SDaryl Locke d. (3) Sanwi Sarode
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Brewer/Irrinki d. Gozalpour/Sarode
Horseshoe Bay Resort Thanksgiving Junior and Family Open (Jr, Sr)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 8)
FSanwi Sarode d. (2) Jaimie Li6-3; 2-6; 1-0
SFSanwi Sarode d. (1) Jennifer Jackson6-4; 6-1
QSanwi Sarode d. Cailin Cifra6-3; 6-1
16Sanwi Sarode d. Zaida Freeman6-0; 6-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
32Regina Herrera d. (8) Sanwi Sarode7-5; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFmya bowe d. (8) Sanwi Sarode
CS(8) Sanwi Sarode d. CHLOE BRISSETT
CQ(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Karla Brown6-2; 6-0
R2(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Lauren Tin6-4; 6-3
R1(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Isa Barajas6-1; 6-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - C - Purple (Draw Line - 7)
QSophia Kvale d. Sanwi Sarode6-3; 6-2
16Sanwi Sarode d. Sanjana Karnam6-3; 6-1
S-N(1) Keana Moon d. Sanwi Sarode
F-NWShreshta Keta d. Sanwi Sarode
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
07. Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 40)
16(10) DeCora Antoine d. (8) Sanwi Sarode6-3; 6-4
32(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Alix Dry6-1; 6-1
64(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(12) Juliana Creel d. (8) Sanwi Sarode6-2; 7-5
CQ(8) Sanwi Sarode d. (15) Chloe Zeng6-2; 6-4
R3(8) Sanwi Sarode d. India Young6-1; 6-3
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Ally Lin d. (2) Sanwi Sarode6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Sanwi Sarode d. (5) Lauren Tin5-7; 7-5; 1-0(9)
16(2) Sanwi Sarode d. Zoe Male6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL(2) Sanwi Sarode d. (4) Regina Herrera6-0; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
QAkpaffiong/BRISSETT d. (2) Sarode/Torres8-4
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Margaret Jaraczewski d. (2) Sanwi Sarode7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Sanwi Sarode d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-1
16(2) Sanwi Sarode d. Amber Lewis6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(4) Avery Kinsey d. (2) Sanwi Sarode6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Lewis/Robinson d. (1) Kinsey/Sarode8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1