Devin Boyer
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(13) Benjamin Almquist d. (7) Devin Boyer7-6; 4-6; 1-0
16(7) Devin Boyer d. (10) David Pluszczyk6-2; 6-1
32(7) Devin Boyer d. Maxwell Fickas6-1; 6-1
64(7) Devin Boyer d. Brady Wisdom6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Devin Boyer d. Rohan Shah
PL-F(7) Devin Boyer d. (8) Daniel Gilbert6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(8) Day/Mu d. Boyer/tuckerman9-8
16Boyer/tuckerman d. (3) Almquist/Neuman8-3
32Boyer/tuckerman d. Rhodes/Saluja
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Ajay Mahenthiran d. (7) Devin Boyer7-6(1); 6-1
16(7) Devin Boyer d. (14) Matthew Plunkett6-2; 6-3
32(7) Devin Boyer d. Vanik Zakarian6-1; 6-1
64(7) Devin Boyer d. Jay Amin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Devin Boyer d. (5) Gabriel Sardo6-3; 6-4
PL-FAlex Wootton d. (7) Devin Boyer7-6(4); 2-6; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Miller d. (2) Mahenthiran/Vallurupalli6-3
SF(1) Boyer/Miller d. (7) Chappell/McNamar6-0
Q(1) Boyer/Miller d. (6) Czaplinski/Sardo6-3
16(1) Boyer/Miller d. Amin/Roegner6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(8) Fletcher/Mahenthiran d. Boyer/PRADHAN9-8(3)
16Boyer/PRADHAN d. (4) Bowers/Webster8-6
32Boyer/PRADHAN d. (12) Freeman/Geldiyev8-6
64Boyer/PRADHAN d. Chappell/Gray8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
32(5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (28) Devin Boyer6-2; 7-5
64(28) Devin Boyer d. Canaan Sellers6-4; 4-6; 6-4
128(28) Devin Boyer d. Michael Shi6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(30) Benjamin Martin d. (28) Devin Boyer6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
R3(28) Devin Boyer d. Maxwell Fickas6-4; 6-2
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Tejas Pisati d. (7) Devin Boyer7-6; 7-6
32(7) Devin Boyer d. Alek Jacoby6-3; 6-4
64(7) Devin Boyer d. Jacob Cooper6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Chad Miller d. (7) Devin Boyer6-3; 6-3
QQ(7) Devin Boyer d. Parth Patel6-1; 6-4
R3(7) Devin Boyer d. Alex Stacy6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Gogineni/Stearns d. (3) Boyer/PRADHAN8-3
Q(3) Boyer/PRADHAN d. King/Singidi
16(3) Boyer/PRADHAN d. Fickas/Khayat8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QKohtaro Kuriyama d. Devin Boyer6-4; 6-4
16Devin Boyer d. (12) Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
32Devin Boyer d. Andrew Zimcosky6-2; 6-2
64Devin Boyer d. Matthew Freeman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SDevin Boyer d. (9) Petar Petrovic
PL-FDevin Boyer d. (7) Mujtaba Ali-Khan2-6; 6-3; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(12) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. Devin Boyer7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Austin Staiger d. Devin Boyer6-4; 5-7; 10-4
R1Devin Boyer d. Joseph Kelly6-2; 6-0
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles ShowcaseStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Heiden/PRADHAN d. (1) Boyer/Mudre7-6(4); 7-6(0)
SF(1) Boyer/Mudre d. (4) Aguilar/Bodavula6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Boyer/Mudre d. Manley/Marshall6-1; 6-0
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Khayat/PRADHAN6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Reynolds/Schoenly6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Fickas/Wang6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Ansh Shah d. Devin Boyer6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Chad Miller d. Devin Boyer6-0; 6-0
R1Devin Boyer d. Noah Viste6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Sam King d. (10) Devin Boyer6-3; 1-6; 10-6
64(10) Devin Boyer d. Stanley Rhodes6-3; 2-6; 7-6(9)
 Consolation:
CF(10) Devin Boyer d. (12) Benjamin Martin6-4; 6-4
CS(10) Devin Boyer d. (16) Pierce Elliott6-4; 7-5
CQ(10) Devin Boyer d. (5) Sainandan Dore7-6(2); 6-3
QQ(10) Devin Boyer d. Cole Chappell7-5; 6-1
R3(10) Devin Boyer d. SOHAM PRADHAN6-3; 6-2
3Q(10) Devin Boyer d. Maxwell Fickas6-4; 6-1
R2(10) Devin Boyer d. Griffin Biernat6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFDozeman/Wootton d. (2) Boyer/Mudre9-8(7-3)
Q(2) Boyer/Mudre d. Rhodes/Zakarian8-3
16(2) Boyer/Mudre d. Sardo/Wafai8-2
Elysium Boys 14, 16, 18 Pizza Compass Draw #228Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FDevin Boyer d. (1) SURIYA SUNDARAM7-6; 7-5
SFDevin Boyer d. (2) Kyle Fout6-1; 6-0
QDevin Boyer d. Boban Mihajlov6-0; 6-1
16Devin Boyer d. (4) William Newberry6-0; 6-2
Wickertree Boys & Girls 18s Fall Doubles ShowdownStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Heiden/PRADHAN d. (1) Boyer/Mudre6-4; 1-6; 10-8
SF(1) Boyer/Mudre d. Biernat/Gonela6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Boyer/Mudre d. Alderman/Patel6-2; 6-0
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. (2) Atway/Heiden6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. (7) Mudre/Reed6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Jose/Vitellas6-2; 6-1
16(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Khayat/Reed6-2; 6-1
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Noah Viste d. Devin Boyer6-3; 4-6; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Sardo d. Devin Boyer6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Jack Selati d. Devin Boyer6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dorath chamarthi d. Devin Boyer6-1; 6-3
Elysium Boys 14 & 18 DOUBLES Compass Draw #221Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Heiden/PRADHAN d. (2) Boyer/Seneviratne6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Boyer/Seneviratne d. Carpico/Khayat6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Boyer/Seneviratne d. SUNDARAM/Wahl6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1