Jacob Bickersteth
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64(27) Siem Woldeab d. (33) Jacob Bickersteth6-3; 7-5
128(33) Jacob Bickersteth d. David Lins7-5; 6-3
256(33) Jacob Bickersteth d. Michael Karr7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Daniel Kliebhan d. (33) Jacob Bickersteth3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64(4) Ho/Zapp d. Bickersteth/Thieneman6-4; 6-2
128Bickersteth/Thieneman d. Carpenter/Patel6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
Q(2) Logan Zapp d. (17) Jacob Bickersteth6-4; 6-0
16(17) Jacob Bickersteth d. Hugo Hashimoto6-4; 0-6; 7-6
32(17) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Luke Vandecasteele7-5; 6-1
64(17) Jacob Bickersteth d. (33) Spencer Gray6-4; 6-3
128(17) Jacob Bickersteth d. William Fullett6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Kieran Foster d. (17) Jacob Bickersteth
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Khromchenko/Kliebhan d. (17) Bickersteth/Goli6-3; 0-6; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Ryan Fishback d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth3-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
SF(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. (2) Aryan Chaudhary6-3; 4-1
Q(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. (6) Luke Baylis6-1; 6-2
16(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez6-3; 6-1
32(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. vlad meluta6-1; 6-2
64(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. (3) Bickersteth/Guy8-5
16(3) Bickersteth/Guy d. Hopper/Oresky
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
F(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (1) Presley Thieneman6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Aidan Harris3-6; 6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (19) Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-1
16(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) Bradley Yu6-1; 6-3
32(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (24) Vincent Orlando6-0; 6-3
64(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Rayan Nehme6-1; 6-2
128(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Abhinand Kodali6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (2) Bickersteth/Thieneman2-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))
SF(2) Bickersteth/Thieneman d. (4) Campbell/Matsuno6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Bickersteth/Thieneman d. (11) Pierce/Sirinit8-3
16(2) Bickersteth/Thieneman d. (16) Daw/Schrader8-5
32(2) Bickersteth/Thieneman d. Hutchinson/Zirkelbach8-0
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (1) Luke Baylis6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Jarreau Campbell6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Frank Piana6-0; 6-1
16(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sebastian Burman6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Ian Brady7-5; 2-6; 10-5
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Sajin Smith7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (15) Sean Miller6-1; 6-2
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-1; 6-1
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Noah Bachmann6-0; 6-1
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jay Amin6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Wesley Barnett d. (10) Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 6-3
32(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. Rudra Dixit6-1; 6-0
64(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. Caden Kammerer4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CF(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Bruno Serra6-2; 6-1
CS(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (13) Reid Jarvis6-1; 6-3
CQ(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Graydon Lair6-2; 6-2
R3(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) John Dransfeld6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Hover/Louiselle d. (6) Bickersteth/Dransfeld8-4
32(6) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Knutsen/Tharakan8-6
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFPhillip Jordan d. (8) Jacob Bickersteth7-5; 6-3
Q(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. Christopher Li7-6; 6-1
16(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. maxwell moadel6-0; 6-2
32(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. Nathan Mao6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Muhammad Dossani6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Hsieh/Krall d. Bickersteth/Dransfeld9-7
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Matthew Fung d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth7-5; 6-4
Q(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. (8) John Dransfeld6-4; 7-6(2)
16(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Brett Blair6-1; 6-2
32(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Dante Russo
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. (1) Garner/Garner8-6
SF(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. (3) Fung/Fung7-6(4)
Q(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Paul/Vasquez Jr.8-1
16(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Knutsen/Opaciuch8-3
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Jett Middleton d. Jacob Bickersteth6-1; 6-1
32Jacob Bickersteth d. Matthew Halpin2-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CFJacob Bickersteth d. John Dransfeld4-0; 5-3
CSJacob Bickersteth d. (7) Luke Baylis4-1; 4-2
CQJacob Bickersteth d. Axel Botticelli4-0; 4-1
R2Jacob Bickersteth d. Hunter Hootman6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Gibbons/Middleton d. Bickersteth/Dransfeld8-6
16Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Botticelli/Kostrinsky8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
16(13) Quinn Snyder d. (2) Jacob Bickersteth6-1; 1-6; 7-6(3)
32(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (17) Gavin Young6-2; 7-6(4))
64(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jack Brown6-3; 7-5
128(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Takeyasu Sekiguchi6-2; 5-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Carter Morgan1-6; 6-3; 13-11
CS(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (8) Dillon Blake6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
CQ(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (17) Zachery Foster6-4; 6-4
QQ(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Tristan Sarap6-1; 6-3
R4(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (17) Daniel Schmelka6-2; 0-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
F(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. (12) Bickersteth/Suarez6-2; 4-6; 6-1
SF(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. (7) Aduru/Zavala6-4; 6-3
Q(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Jakovljevic/Suko6-3; 6-4
16(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Brown/Colak6-1; 6-4
32(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Teh/Zamora7-5; 6-4
64(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Sleight/Yamamoto6-1; 6-4
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Guerrero Melgar/LLAMAS RUIZ d. Bickersteth/Morgan6-3; 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Hanamichi Carvajal d. Jacob Bickersteth5-7; 6-4; 6-4
64Jacob Bickersteth d. Alan Kam6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Anthrop/Fardanesh d. (8) Bickersteth/Postin7-5; 6-0
16(8) Bickersteth/Postin d. Rehman/Smarty7-6(9); 7-5
32(8) Bickersteth/Postin d. Simeunovic/Weekes6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Main (Draw Line - 52)
32Maxime St-Hilaire d. (11) Jacob Bickersteth7-6(3); 7-5
64(11) Jacob Bickersteth d. alexey LL timokhine6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Aidan Harris d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 7-5
32(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Andrei Paduraru
64(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Nicholas Knoderer6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Natan Spear d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth7-6(4); 6-3
R3(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Joshua Portnoy6-2; 6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FGabrielius Guzauskas d. (1) Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 1-6; 7-6
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Ben Shelton7-5; 3-6; 6-4
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Maxwell Smith3-6; 6-2; 6-4
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-4
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre2-6; 6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Guzauskas/Shah d. (2) Bickersteth/Corsillo6-2
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QGavin Segraves d. (3) Jacob Bickersteth7-5; 6-4
16(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. Zachary Theodossiou6-4; 6-2
32(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Daniel Sharygin6-3; 6-2
PL-F(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. (2) Daniel Baturyn3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Snyder/Snyder d. Bickersteth/RAMESH6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1