Jacob Bickersteth
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (15) David Heiney6-1; 7-5
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sean Miller6-3; 6-0
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Brandon McEachern6-0; 6-1
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Nicholas Knoderer6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Bickersteth/Jacobson d. Brown/Colak8-6
16(4) Bickersteth/Jacobson d. Miller/meluta8-6
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(4) Trinity Grear d. (2) Jacob Bickersteth7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (9) ANDREW ILIE6-2; 6-3
16(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Adam Duan4-2; 4-1
32(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Niklas vonHellens6-2; 6-2
64(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Benjamin Zipay7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Dillon Blake
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Bickersteth/Gordon d. (4) Anthrop/Vakili6-3
SF(5) Bickersteth/Gordon d. Mroz/Suarez6-3
Q(5) Bickersteth/Gordon d. Esguerra/SOLANO
16(5) Bickersteth/Gordon d. Charanjiva/Duan
32(5) Bickersteth/Gordon d. MOUTRAN/Silagy
Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tune-up with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 5/4/2018  End Date: 5/6/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (2) Sebastian Burman6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Ryan Gallagher6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Brennan Bull6-2; 6-0
Deer Lake Spring Open II with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (1) Julian Olejnik6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Iskender Geldiyev6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. vlad meluta6-0; 6-1
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Spring Fest OpenStart Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Eric Liu6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Arvind Kalyana6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. Alexander Nastev6-0; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
16(15) Alexander Bernard d. Jacob Bickersteth6-0; 6-1
32Jacob Bickersteth d. (6) Ishaan Ravichander6-4; 7-5
64Jacob Bickersteth d. Otto Schreiner6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Spencer Brachman d. Jacob Bickersteth6-3; 5-7; 10-3
R3Jacob Bickersteth d. John Dransfeld3-6; 7-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(6) Milavsky/Stinchcomb d. Bickersteth/Clark7-5; 6-0
16Bickersteth/Clark d. (2) Brachman/Fradkin
32Bickersteth/Clark d. Bernard/Zapp6-3; 4-6; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(10) Anand Saluja d. (7) Jacob Bickersteth2-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Joseph Daw6-3; 7-5
64(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Mac Rogers4-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) Reed Crocker6-4; 3-6; 10-6
CQ(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. (14) Benji Jacobson6-3; 6-2
R3(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Cole Shoults6-1; 6-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Logan Chang d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth6-3; 6-2
16(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Muhammad Dossani6-2; 6-2
32(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Kieran Foster6-3; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Joshua Williams6-3; 6-2
PL-F(1) Spencer Brachman d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Hsieh/reddy d. (4) Bickersteth/Corsillo
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Daniel Schmelka6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Ozan Colak6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (8) Alan Matyjas6-0; 6-3
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (15) Joshua Portnoy7-5; 6-1
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Dylan Drier6-3; 6-0
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Noah Hernandez6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(8) Muhammad Dossani d. (1) Jacob Bickersteth7-5; 1-6; 6-1
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jack Truwit6-4; 6-1
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sujay Sharma6-4; 6-4
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (2) Samir Banerjee
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Bickersteth/Feldman d. Gogineni/McCandless8-1
SF(4) Banerjee/Hsieh d. (2) Bickersteth/Feldman9-7
Q(2) Bickersteth/Feldman d. Szkudlarski/Werdiger
16(2) Bickersteth/Feldman d. Sajonz/Wilkanowski8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Presley Thieneman6-7(4); 7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Brennan Cimpeanu6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Brogan Pierce7-5; 6-3
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Eli Gordon6-1; 6-2
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Charles Joranko6-2; 6-1
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Ammaar Saeed6-4; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Michael Andre d. Jacob Bickersteth6-4; 6-7(8); 7-5
 Consolation:
CFJacob Bickersteth d. (17) Daniel Milavsky6-2; 7-6(1))
CSJacob Bickersteth d. (17) Wesley Barnett7-6(3); 6-7(8); 1-0(6)
CQJacob Bickersteth d. (11) Aditya Gupta
QQJacob Bickersteth d. Dillon Blake6-4; 6-3
R4Jacob Bickersteth d. Henry Lovett6-3; 6-2
4QJacob Bickersteth d. Will Coad6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
R3Jacob Bickersteth d. Logan Chang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
3QJacob Bickersteth d. Callaway Clark7-6; 7-5
R2Jacob Bickersteth d. Sima Pesic6-4; 6-1
R1Jacob Bickersteth d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Gold/Rubell d. Bickersteth/Letzer4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Luke Baylis d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 1-6; 6-1
Q(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-3
16(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Lucas Guy6-1; 3-6; 6-3
F-NE(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Aidan Harris7-5; 7-5
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 112)
16(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. (14) Chase Martin6-2; 6-2
32(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. Nikolas Tvedt6-2; 6-2
64(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-2; 6-0
128(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. MARCOS NEVES6-1; 6-1
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Daniel Sharygin d. (7) Jacob Bickersteth6-3; 6-3
16(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. (14) Jakub Ostajewski6-1; 6-3
32(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jagger Saylor6-3; 6-1
64(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Carlos Gutierrez6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Trevor Ball
Wimbledon Halloween OpenStart Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FJacob Bickersteth d. Andrei Paduraru6-3; 6-1
SFJacob Bickersteth d. Ryan Gallagher6-2; 6-2
QJacob Bickersteth d. (1) Cade Burman6-2; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) NICHOLAS GARCIA d. Jacob Bickersteth6-1; 6-4
32Jacob Bickersteth d. Dillon Blake6-4; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSNadim Motaghedi d. Jacob Bickersteth4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
CQJacob Bickersteth d. William Kesterson4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
R2Jacob Bickersteth d. Bruno Kuzuhara7-5; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kuzuhara/Motaghedi d. Bickersteth/Torres6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Lucas Guy d. Jacob Bickersteth6-1; 5-7; 12-10
16Jacob Bickersteth d. (8) Joel Jose6-2
32Jacob Bickersteth d. Daniel Kliebhan7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Goli/Jose d. Bickersteth/Letzer6-2
QBickersteth/Letzer d. (4) Feldman/Karr
16Bickersteth/Letzer d. Kasner/Roseth8-6
Boys' 16 Singles Gold (Draw Line - 2)
SFSam Feldman d. Jacob Bickersteth2-6; 7-6(8); 10-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Eli Gordon2-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Daniel Schmelka6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (11) Bradley Yu4-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) Reece Yakubov6-1; 6-2
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-4
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Rayan Nehme6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Ball/Yakubov d. Bickersteth/Dozeman8-5
16Bickersteth/Dozeman d. Sniatynski/Wickwire8-5
32Bickersteth/Dozeman d. Almquist/Wootton8-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) Sidharth Amarnath6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (6) Max Bengtsson6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Sajin Smith6-2; 1-6; 6-1
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (15) ben mitchell6-1; 6-1
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-4
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Canaan Sellers6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
FBickersteth/Dozeman d. Fletcher/Smith9-7
SFBickersteth/Dozeman d. (2) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu8-6
QBickersteth/Dozeman d. (4) Wuyan/mitchell8-5
16Bickersteth/Dozeman d. (10) Chernawsky/Drier8-5
32Bickersteth/Dozeman d. (8) Hernandez/Joyce
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128(5) Ryder Jackson d. Jacob Bickersteth6-0; 6-3
256Jacob Bickersteth d. David Arkow6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Anders Gibbons d. Jacob Bickersteth6-7; 6-4; 1-0(11)
3QJacob Bickersteth d. Steven Nazaroff6-4; 6-4
R2Jacob Bickersteth d. Huntley Allen6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64(9) Bell/McDonald d. Bickersteth/Kelley6-4; 7-5
128Bickersteth/Kelley d. Foster/Williams6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(11) Oren Vasser d. Jacob Bickersteth
 Consolation:
R1Peter Stratton d. Jacob Bickersteth
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
32(15) Natan Spear d. (28) Jacob Bickersteth6-4; 6-4
64(28) Jacob Bickersteth d. Gabriel Vidinas6-2; 6-1
128(28) Jacob Bickersteth d. Akshay Saluja6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(5) Luke Baylis d. (28) Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 6-4
4Q(28) Jacob Bickersteth d. Carlos Gutierrez6-2; 6-1
R3(28) Jacob Bickersteth d. Thomas Herb6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) CUCHRAN/Harris d. (16) Bickersteth/Vidinas8-4
16(16) Bickersteth/Vidinas d. (7) Balthazor/Zipoli8-4
32(16) Bickersteth/Vidinas d. Saylor/WOJTALIK8-3
64(16) Bickersteth/Vidinas d. Cunningham/Daw9-8(4)
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Gabriel Liss d. (6) Jacob Bickersteth3-6; 6-3; 7-5
16(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sidharth Amarnath6-1; 6-2
32(6) Jacob Bickersteth d. James Peil6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Reed Crocker d. (8) Jacob Bickersteth6-3; 6-3
32(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. Kevin Kruzel6-4; 6-4
64(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jakub Ostajewski7-5; 6-2
F-NE(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Noelle Andrey Ampong6-4; 6-3
S-NE(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-2
Q-NE(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. (13) David Heiney6-7(7-5); 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Brown/Colak d. (4) Bickersteth/Conrad8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1