USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. Daniel Kliebhan6-2; 6-3
QDaniel Kliebhan d. (2) Gavin Young6-2; 6-7; 10-7
16Daniel Kliebhan d. (7) Dillon Blake6-4; 6-4
32Daniel Kliebhan d. Maks Silagy7-5; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
PLDaniel Kliebhan d. Quinn Snyder7-6(9)); 0-6; 14-12
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Russo/Tavares d. (3) Kliebhan/Morgan8-6
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Ethan Bradley d. (1) Daniel Kliebhan6-4; 7-5
16(1) Daniel Kliebhan d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-4
32(1) Daniel Kliebhan d. Anup Nadesan6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Benjamin Clary d. (1) Daniel Kliebhan
PLConnor Laymon d. (1) Daniel Kliebhan
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kliebhan/Li d. (2) Bradley/Jesudason8-6
SF(1) Kliebhan/Li d. Cook/Nemani8-6
Q(1) Kliebhan/Li d. Auslander/Gramley8-1
16(1) Kliebhan/Li d. Lacsamana/Song8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
128(17) Jett Middleton d. Daniel Kliebhan6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Luke Baylis d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R1Daniel Kliebhan d. Caden Kammerer7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Garner/Ix d. (9) Kliebhan/Mosvold5-4(4); 4-2
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Raphael Termat d. (11) Daniel Kliebhan6-7; 6-0; 1-0
32(11) Daniel Kliebhan d. Louis Sardain6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Robinson/Wheeler7-5; 7-6
SF(4) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Godbole/Wolfe6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Birnie/Leese6-2; 7-6
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Coy Simon d. Daniel Kliebhan7-5; 6-7(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jagger Saylor d. Daniel Kliebhan6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R1Daniel Kliebhan d. tate fuller7-6(2); 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Andre/Kasday d. Gangoli/Kliebhan8-7(3)
32Gangoli/Kliebhan d. Ray/Voelzke8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(6) Gavin Young d. Daniel Kliebhan6-2; 6-1
16Daniel Kliebhan d. Bruno Krenn4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
32Daniel Kliebhan d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SDaniel Kliebhan d. Bjorn Swenson0-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
PL-F(7) Baylor Sai d. Daniel Kliebhan7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0()
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Feldman/Mao d. Kliebhan/Silagy8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 174)
128(16) Andrew Dale d. Daniel Kliebhan6-4; 6-3
256Daniel Kliebhan d. Steven Nazaroff6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QRenaud Lefevre d. Daniel Kliebhan6-2; 7-6(3)
R3Daniel Kliebhan d. (33) Jacob Bickersteth3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
3QDaniel Kliebhan d. Blake Kasday6-0; 5-7; 1-0(9)
R2Daniel Kliebhan d. Lucas Guy7-6(1); 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
128Chang/Costa d. (31) Kliebhan/Mosvold2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
256Jagger Saylor d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Andy Mackler d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32(6) Chopra/Tracy d. Khromchenko/Kliebhan7-6; 6-2
64Khromchenko/Kliebhan d. (17) Bickersteth/Goli6-3; 0-6; 1-0(5)
128Khromchenko/Kliebhan d. Patel/Sandman6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 at GlenmoreStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QMicah Elias d. (4) Daniel Kliebhan4-6; 7-6(3)); 7-6(3))
16(4) Daniel Kliebhan d. William Pak4-6; 6-1; 3-0
 Consolation:
PL-SJoshua Robinson d. (4) Daniel Kliebhan
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kliebhan/Mosvold d. (1) Finkelstein/Li9-7
SF(2) Kliebhan/Mosvold d. Castillo-Sanchez/Rajpal
Q(2) Kliebhan/Mosvold d. Miller/Voelzke8-3
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QCasabon/Fradkin d. Kliebhan/Sinha6-3; 6-3
16Kliebhan/Sinha d. Lau/Sarr7-6(1); 6-3
Boys' 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 7)
32Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Daniel Kliebhan6-7(6); 7-5; 10-3
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Filipe Costa d. (9) Daniel Kliebhan4-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
3QVishwa Aduru d. (9) Daniel Kliebhan4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R2(9) Daniel Kliebhan d. Joseph Emerson6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(4)
R1(9) Daniel Kliebhan d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
F(2) Branicki Jr./Simon d. Kliebhan/Rachal8-5
SFKliebhan/Rachal d. (1) Ho/Moortgat8-3
QKliebhan/Rachal d. Mao/Sai8-6
16Kliebhan/Rachal d. (7) Chang/Nazaroff8-6
32Kliebhan/Rachal d. Patel/Sandman8-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kieran Foster d. (7) Daniel Kliebhan5-4(3); 4-2
16(7) Daniel Kliebhan d. Alexander Nielsen5-3; 5-4(4)
32(7) Daniel Kliebhan d. Maxwell Kachkarov5-3; 1-4; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAdit Sinha d. (7) Daniel Kliebhan3-5; 5-4(5); 4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Finkelstein/Li d. Kliebhan/Ward7-5
QKliebhan/Ward d. (2) Foster/Kachkarov7-6(5)
16Kliebhan/Ward d. Sharma/reddy6-3
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Nicholas Condos d. Daniel Kliebhan7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Daniel Labrador d. Daniel Kliebhan6-4; 6-4
R2Daniel Kliebhan d. Jonathan Nottingham6-0; 6-4
R1Daniel Kliebhan d. Daniel Vincent6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLBrainard/Costa d. Kliebhan/Nottingham9-8
SF(1) Chrysostom/Shelton d. Kliebhan/Nottingham8-2
QKliebhan/Nottingham d. (4) Condos/Dossani9-8
16Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Vincent/Nunez8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1