Aston Davies
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(2) Nav Dayal d. Aston Davies6-2; 6-1
QAston Davies d. Ethan Chung6-3; 6-1
16Aston Davies d. Vraj Patel5-7; 6-2; 6-4
32Aston Davies d. (3) Karthikeya Gannavarapu4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Martin Duris d. Aston Davies6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Krish Arora d. Aston Davies6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ian Uraga d. Aston Davies6-2; 4-6; 10-7
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 12s and 14s Singles ChampionshipStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kosei Ogata d. Aston Davies8-2
32Aston Davies d. Waylon Li6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFTED NGUYEN d. Aston Davies7-6(4)); 6-1
CSAston Davies d. Kaden Sigurdsson7-5; 6-4
CQAston Davies d. Nicholas Throgmorton6-2; 4-6; 10-7
R2Aston Davies d. Jayanth Mallampati
Solano Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Aston Davies d. Jonathan Ball6-3; 6-1
R1Aston Davies d. Raja Abastado6-3; 6-0
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 8)
Q(2) Aston Davies d. Kiumars Koopah6-1; 6-3
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Kartik Pandian d. Aston Davies2-6; 6-0; 6-2
64Aston Davies d. Justin Peng6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QBryan Park d. Aston Davies7-5; 6-3
R2Aston Davies d. Jeffrey Huang
Arden Hills Junior OpenStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Daniel Boclinca d. (4) Aston Davies3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CF(4) Aston Davies d. Josh Mulert3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6
CS(4) Aston Davies d. Tugdual Ricordel6-2; 6-0
R1(4) Aston Davies d. Zachary Otwinowski6-2; 6-0
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Arin Pallegar d. (9) Aston Davies6-3; 6-4
32(9) Aston Davies d. Koshin Gokhale6-2; 6-3
64(9) Aston Davies d. Paulo Cho7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Kaden Sigurdsson d. (9) Aston Davies6-3; 6-3
R3(9) Aston Davies d. Martin Dimitrov6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(7) Davies/Pallegar d. (3) Patil/Reddy8-5
SF(4) Morris/Terman d. (7) Davies/Pallegar8-4
Q(7) Davies/Pallegar d. NGUYEN/Nau8-3
16(7) Davies/Pallegar d. Anand/Jin8-3
32(7) Davies/Pallegar d. Dong/Park8-3
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Daniel Boclinca d. Aston Davies6-7(2; 6-1; 1-0(10-3
 Consolation:
CSGeorge Santalov d. Aston Davies8-4
CQAston Davies d. Kaden Sigurdsson8-2
R2Aston Davies d. Brandon Wirjadisastra
R1Aston Davies d. (3) Tej Patil
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Andrew Li d. Aston Davies7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ronith Sreeram d. Aston Davies4-2; 4-0
R1Aston Davies d. Teodor Davidov6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Chinlund/Han d. Davies/Davies8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) mario garcia d. Aston Davies6-4; 6-0
32Aston Davies d. Caden Lee6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRishvanth Krishna d. Aston Davies3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R2Aston Davies d. William Cao6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 16 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Aston Davies d. Daniel Boclinca6-2; 7-6(3
R2Aston Davies d. Nicholas Throgmorton
R1Aston Davies d. Julian Morris
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 16 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Throgmorton/Davies d. Boclinca/Morris8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1