Conrad Brown
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
F(9) Conrad Brown d. (3) Sebastian Gorzny6-7(10); 3-0
SF(9) Conrad Brown d. (9) Nathan Caoile7-5; 6-1
Q(9) Conrad Brown d. Sam De Vries6-1; 7-6(3)
16(9) Conrad Brown d. (4) Takeyasu Sekiguchi6-3; 6-2
32(9) Conrad Brown d. Daiid Kaszubowski6-1; 6-1
64(9) Conrad Brown d. Dylan Martin6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMichelsen/soohoo d. (2) Brown/Rand6-3
16(2) Brown/Rand d. Kataria/Potter6-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAlex Michelsen d. Conrad Brown4-2; 4-0
16Conrad Brown d. (3) Ryan Morgan6-4; 1-0
32Conrad Brown d. Santiago Cardenas6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Aadarsh Tripathi d. Conrad Brown7-6(6); 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kim/Young d. Brown/Mazev8-7
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Andy Nguyen d. (2) Conrad Brown6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Conrad Brown d. (5) Chase Thompson6-4; 6-4
16(2) Conrad Brown d. Andrew Mendelson6-2; 6-2
32(2) Conrad Brown d. Alan Ton6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Conrad Brown d. Hayden Rand6-3; 6-1
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16bryce nakashima d. (5) Conrad Brown6-4; 2-6; 6-2
32(5) Conrad Brown d. Guilherme Padilha6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) Conrad Brown d. Chase Thompson6-1; 6-4
CS(5) Conrad Brown d. Alex Michelsen7-6; 6-4
CQ(5) Conrad Brown d. Yihao Huai6-2; 6-3
R2(5) Conrad Brown d. Ethan Tokar6-3; 6-2
Match Point Tennis Academy Open, Senior and NTRP Tournament (GUARANTEED $3,000 IN PRIZE MONEY)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Anas Abdelouahid d. Conrad Brown6-7(3); 6-2; 12-10
64Conrad Brown d. Desmond Chan
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
128Zane Ford d. Conrad Brown5-7; 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(13) Aaron Eliscu d. Conrad Brown5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R1Conrad Brown d. Neil Chulani7-5; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
QQuinn/brancatelli d. (9) Brown/Morgan6-4; 6-1
16(9) Brown/Morgan d. Gogineni/Jesudason7-6(5)); 6-4
32(9) Brown/Morgan d. Hatton/Palta2-4; 5-3; 1-0(7)
64(9) Brown/Morgan d. Mannan/Zabelo5-3; 4-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(11) Walker Oberg d. Conrad Brown6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Robert Bauer d. Conrad Brown6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Braverman/Li d. (5) Brown/Gorzny8-2
iTennis La Habra Open/Senior/NTRP Tournament ($3000+ Prize Money!)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16Jake Huarte d. (16) Conrad Brown6-1; 6-2
32(16) Conrad Brown d. Ethan Lopez6-2; 6-4
64(16) Conrad Brown d. Matthew Robert6-3; 6-2
32nd Top Gun Tennis Championships (Age Groups start on Thursday, NTRP/Open starts on Friday)Start Date: 11/4/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Shin Inoue d. Conrad Brown7-6(9); 6-5
32Conrad Brown d. (7) Ayato Arakaki3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
64Conrad Brown d. Maksym Rusakov
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Noah Zamora d. (9) Conrad Brown7-5; 7-6
32(9) Conrad Brown d. Angelino Mollo6-2; 6-3
64(9) Conrad Brown d. Nathan Kwon
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Brett Keeling d. (8) Conrad Brown7-6; 6-0
32(8) Conrad Brown d. Ethan Silva4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Omar Oudeh d. (8) Conrad Brown6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Brown/Gorzny8-4
SFBrown/Gorzny d. (1) Mesarovic/Phillips8-6
QBrown/Gorzny d. (3) Cloud/sharma8-6
16Brown/Gorzny d. Naik/Stearns8-7(2)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Judson Blair d. Conrad Brown6-2; 6-1
QConrad Brown d. Caden Kammerer6-1; 6-2
16Conrad Brown d. (4) Kush Patel2-6; 6-3
32Conrad Brown d. Andrew Kaelin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLConrad Brown d. Noah Zamora
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBrown/Sleight d. (1) Li/Wong
SF(2) Bilsey/Blair d. Brown/Sleight8-6
QBrown/Sleight d. (3) Chong/Patel
16Brown/Sleight d. Marakhtanov/Waghray8-3
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(9) David Arkow d. (5) Conrad Brown6-3; 6-7; 10-6
16(5) Conrad Brown d. (9) Ayato Arakaki6-4; 6-3
32(5) Conrad Brown d. Nabeel Khan6-0; 6-2
64(5) Conrad Brown d. Matthew Robert6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Laber/Narang d. (4) Brown/Corona8-5
Q(4) Brown/Corona d. Kataria/Potter8-4
16(4) Brown/Corona d. Bellwood/WOO8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128(5) Thomas Paulsell d. Conrad Brown7-6(5); 6-3
256Conrad Brown d. James Cockrell6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QVishwa Aduru d. Conrad Brown6-2; 6-1
R2Conrad Brown d. Joshua Israel6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 97)
64(30) Hernandez/Schmelka d. Brown/Krishna6-4; 6-2
128Brown/Krishna d. Bal/Brown6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 187)
256(33) Nate Bonetto d. Conrad Brown6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(17) Lucas Brown d. Conrad Brown7-5; 6-3
5QConrad Brown d. Sebastian Sec6-2; 2-3
R4Conrad Brown d. (33) Bjorn Swenson3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
4QConrad Brown d. Cole Stelse4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R3Conrad Brown d. (33) Andrew Pereverzev6-4; 6-3
3QConrad Brown d. Zachary Schwartz6-1; 4-6; 1-0(2)
R2Conrad Brown d. Peter Hatton6-1; 7-5
R1Conrad Brown d. Abhinand Eedara6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
128Megargee/Morgenstern d. Brown/Anastasakis3-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
SFCharles Qian d. Conrad Brown6-1; 6-0
QConrad Brown d. russell soohoo6-4; 7-6
16Conrad Brown d. Zachary Pellouchoud6-1; 6-3
32Conrad Brown d. (9) Sho Tanaka6-2; 6-3
64Conrad Brown d. Bryce Burnham6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PLNathan Caoile d. Conrad Brown
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Gonzalez/Reddy d. Brown/Sebastian
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(4) Marcus Sebastian d. (2) Conrad Brown6-7; 6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Conrad Brown d. Yihao Huai6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Conrad Brown d. (5) russell soohoo6-4; 6-3
16(2) Conrad Brown d. Surya Vinjamuri6-2; 6-2
32(2) Conrad Brown d. Marc Goedemans6-0; 6-0
Head/PENN Clay Classic at RCI (SPECIAL Level 4)Start Date: 6/24/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 16 A (Draw Line - 0)
R4Conrad Brown d. Praneet Varade
R3Conrad Brown d. Hunter Lynch6-1; 6-0
R2Conrad Brown d. Brodie Young-Smith6-1; 6-1
R1Conrad Brown d. Christopher O'Farrill6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Conrad Brown d. russell soohoo7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Conrad Brown d. Ethan Tokar6-1; 6-1
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Rithvik Krishna d. (9) Conrad Brown6-3; 6-1
32(9) Conrad Brown d. Luca Lovrich6-4; 7-6
64(9) Conrad Brown d. Conan McCormack6-4; 6-3
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Adam Chodur d. (5) Conrad Brown7-6; 3-6; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QGupta/Stafford d. (2) Brown/Gorzny8-7
16(2) Brown/Gorzny d. Althausen/Althausen8-2
CIF Southern Section Boys High School Individual Championships (3)Start Date: 5/22/2019  End Date: 5/23/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKhan/Martz d. Brown/Moros4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
16Brown/Moros d. Rizvanbegovic/Rozpedski6-4; 6-0
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32DIEGO NAVARRO d. Conrad Brown
USTA National Boys16 Level 3 at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(5) Gianluca Brunkow d. Conrad Brown6-3; 6-3
16Conrad Brown d. Andrew Pereverzev6-2; 7-6
32Conrad Brown d. Hayden Rand3-6; 6-4; 11-9
64Conrad Brown d. Nathan Bernardo6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Morgan/Vassel d. (5) Brown/Krishna8-5
SF(5) Brown/Krishna d. (5) Duong/Pellouchoud
Q(5) Brown/Krishna d. (4) Brunkow/Sebastian8-6
16(5) Brown/Krishna d. Hanna/Pereverzin8-6
32(5) Brown/Krishna d. Bernardo/Jorgensen8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Tejas Reddy d. Conrad Brown6-3; 7-5
32Conrad Brown d. (5) Andy Hernandez6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSQuang Duong d. Conrad Brown6-3; 6-2
CQConrad Brown d. Lawee Sherif6-2; 6-2
R2Conrad Brown d. Purushotham Koduri6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Braverman/Groysman d. Brown/Sebastian6-3
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
Q(5) Michael Fourticq d. (4) Conrad Brown3-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(4) Conrad Brown d. (9) russell soohoo6-2; 7-5
32(4) Conrad Brown d. Daniel Choi7-5; 6-1
64(4) Conrad Brown d. Aryan Sureen7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Brown/Gorzny d. (1) nakashima/soohoo6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Brown/Gorzny d. (3) Angeli/Wolfe6-3; 6-7; 10-7
Q(2) Brown/Gorzny d. Hochman/Kolbrenner6-3; 6-3
16(2) Brown/Gorzny d. Choi/Rolland6-4; 6-4
L2 FullertonStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
16(3) Ryan Morgan d. Conrad Brown8-4
32Conrad Brown d. Zachary Pellouchoud8-5
64Conrad Brown d. (9) Ilya Bolotsky8-6
128Conrad Brown d. Hayden Rand8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1