Rahul Sachdev
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 249)
256Seth Sadikov d. Rahul Sachdev6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Alexander Frantzis d. Rahul Sachdev6-7(4); 7-6(3); 1-0(10)
R3Rahul Sachdev d. (17) Abhishek Thorat
3QRahul Sachdev d. Malhar Patel6-0; 6-1
R2Rahul Sachdev d. William Secord5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
64(17) Kruep/Snell d. Mandla/Sachdev6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
128Mandla/Sachdev d. Noor/Ohlson6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
128(17) Zane Ford d. Rahul Sachdev6-2; 6-0
256Rahul Sachdev d. Owen DeMuth4-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QCalvin Wellman d. Rahul Sachdev6-3; 6-2
R2Rahul Sachdev d. William Semler7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(7) Arora/Sun d. Baddour/Sachdev6-3; 6-2
128Baddour/Sachdev d. Casabon/Fuffo7-5; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 212)
16(17) Jake Kennedy d. (33) Rahul Sachdev6-2; 6-1
32(33) Rahul Sachdev d. (5) Ethan Carr1-6; 6-1; 7-6
64(33) Rahul Sachdev d. (17) Nathan Pitts6-3; 6-2
128(33) Rahul Sachdev d. Alex Englund6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(33) Walker Valentine d. (33) Rahul Sachdev1-6; 6-3; 1-0
R5(33) Rahul Sachdev d. (17) Otto Sewell7-6; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) Barber/Lamb d. (9) Rundle/Sachdev8-3
32(9) Rundle/Sachdev d. Baddour/Landry9-7
64(9) Rundle/Sachdev d. Henson/bordador
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Mikkel Zinder d. Rahul Sachdev4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Darren Huang d. Rahul Sachdev6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QFord/Lokko d. (2) Fuchs/Sachdev8-3
16(2) Fuchs/Sachdev d. Lewis/Mercer8-3
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 7)
PLEvan Wong d. Rahul Sachdev1-4; 4-1; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Warren McWhorter d. Rahul Sachdev4-1; 4-2
QRahul Sachdev d. Walker Valentine7-6(3); 7-5
16Rahul Sachdev d. Colter Cox6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Lincoln Battle d. (9) Rahul Sachdev3-6; 6-1; 1-0
32(9) Rahul Sachdev d. Thomas Wakefield6-1; 6-2
64(9) Rahul Sachdev d. Gabriel Ungab6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 3)
SFRahul Sachdev d. Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes7-5; 6-3
QRahul Sachdev d. Richard Zhou6-3; 6-2
16Rahul Sachdev d. Samuel Sellers6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Daniel Kong d. Rahul Sachdev6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQPetro Kuzmenok d. Rahul Sachdev6-1; 7-5
R2Rahul Sachdev d. Cole Henceroth6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R1Rahul Sachdev d. Jimin Jung6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Birnie/Gompert d. (4) Chandok/Sachdev8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Nicholas Godsick d. Rahul Sachdev6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jose Murariu d. Rahul Sachdev6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Baker/Williams d. Mangiapane/Sachdev8-6
16Mangiapane/Sachdev d. Duong/Faurel8-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
16(3) Davis Taylor d. (17) Rahul Sachdev6-2; 6-2
32(17) Rahul Sachdev d. (9) Nathan Pitts7-6(8); 4-6; 1-0(8)
64(17) Rahul Sachdev d. Kai Reinauer6-4; 6-0
128(17) Rahul Sachdev d. Lucas Acevedo7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
R4Daniel Cowan Jr d. (17) Rahul Sachdev
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) Saye/Smith d. Baddour/Sachdev6-2
16Baddour/Sachdev d. Matthews/Ponugoti6-1
32Baddour/Sachdev d. (9) Marshall/Moreno7-6(8)
64Baddour/Sachdev d. Cate/Sellers6-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Xander Barber d. (5) Rahul Sachdev0-6; 6-4; 7-5
16(5) Rahul Sachdev d. Evan Duggal6-0; 6-0
32(5) Rahul Sachdev d. Alex Englund6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Gabe Avram d. (5) Rahul Sachdev4-6; 6-3; 1-0
PL(5) Rahul Sachdev d. Tommy Scanlan6-3; 6-3
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles White Draw (Draw Line - 11)
PLRahul Sachdev d. (4) Rishil Kondapaneni6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Lincoln Battle d. Rahul Sachdev6-1; 6-2
QRahul Sachdev d. Ronik Grewal6-1; 6-2
16Rahul Sachdev d. (3) Warren McWhorter
Cary Tennis Park Classic NC L2/Southern L3Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hahn/McWhorter d. Chandrasekhar/Sachdev7-6
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ryan Xiao d. Rahul Sachdev6-1; 6-2
16Rahul Sachdev d. EJ Mildwurf6-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
CSRahul Sachdev d. Aathreya Mahesh
CQRahul Sachdev d. Vibhav Nandagiri6-1; 6-1
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Nikhil Kulkarni d. Rahul Sachdev6-0; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Noah Roslin d. Rahul Sachdev6-2; 6-3
R1Rahul Sachdev d. Nathan Pitts6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cardenas/Rahman d. Pitts/Sachdev6-3
16Pitts/Sachdev d. Gershfeld/Gu6-2
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) David Saye d. (14) Rahul Sachdev6-0; 6-2
32(14) Rahul Sachdev d. Kirthan Holcomb6-3; 6-2
64(14) Rahul Sachdev d. Jason Kim6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Sanjeev Undamatla d. (14) Rahul Sachdev
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Pitts/Saye d. (6) Holcomb/Sachdev6-1
16(6) Holcomb/Sachdev d. Brooker/Ramirez6-2
32(6) Holcomb/Sachdev d. Presser/Reese6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1