Amanda Galante
L1 Park Ave July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Jocelyn Assael d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-4
QAmanda Galante d. (3) Ava Scordo6-4; 6-2
16Amanda Galante d. Ines Roti
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Sofya Vinogradova d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-0
32Amanda Galante d. Allyson Lowe6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAllie Bittner d. Amanda Galante6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CQAmanda Galante d. (4) Quinn Bernthal7-5; 6-3
R2Amanda Galante d. Kimberly Kanchan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Langford/Stechschulte d. Bailey/Galante8-6
16Bailey/Galante d. Bittner/Wardy8-5
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Katie Chung d. Amanda Galante
32Amanda Galante d. leticia kitio3-6; 6-4; 10-4
L1A SPORTIME Quogue Memorial TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FBukky Alalade d. Amanda Galante7-6; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Goetz/Sha d. (8) Galante/Shankar6-3; 6-4
16(8) Galante/Shankar d. Jean/Maat7-5; 7-6(1)
32(8) Galante/Shankar d. DUMITRU/Loeffler
L1A* Tennis at Throgs Neck April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Anya Barteck d. Amanda Galante
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Chelsie Son d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(6) Lia Melvin d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-3
L1* WOTC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Liliana Malinowski d. (6) Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
16(6) Amanda Galante d. Nicole Sniadowski6-4; 6-0
L1B TI Academy April ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FAmanda Galante d. Victoria McEnroe7-5; 6-4
SFAmanda Galante d. Lara Berliner6-1; 6-2
QAmanda Galante d. (1) Alexis Huber6-1; 6-2
16Amanda Galante d. Natalie Schonfeld6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Ava Sadaoui d. Amanda Galante6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2vibha ramakrishnan d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-1
R1Amanda Galante d. Niya Fried6-3; 6-4
L1B WOTC March ChallengerStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Samantha Bentsianov d. Amanda Galante
L1B RI March 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Valaine Clarke d. Amanda Galante5-7; 6-4; 10-7
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ava Scordo d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Yahli Noy d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-4
L1 BHTC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Anastasia Samets d. (4) Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Amanda Galante5-1
 Consolation:
R1Anastasia Samets d. Amanda Galante
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Ryndin/Sha d. Galante/Ziets-Segura7-5; 7-5
16Galante/Ziets-Segura d. Malinowski/Zuba6-4; 6-1
32Galante/Ziets-Segura d. Kintiroglou/Vartak6-2; 6-3
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(5) Liliana Malinowski d. (4) Amanda Galante6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Amanda Galante d. (8) Sydney Langer7-6(5); 2-6; 10-7
16(4) Amanda Galante d. (10) Natalie Hu7-6(3); 6-2
32(4) Amanda Galante d. Chloe Bernstein
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Galante/Goetz6-3; 6-0
32Galante/Goetz d. Kronenberg/Matos
 Consolation:
CFGalante/Goetz d. Kronenberg/Matos4-0; 4-1
CSGalante/Goetz d. Liss/Malinowski2-4; 4-0; 11-9
CQGalante/Goetz d. Langer/Moorhead4-5(9); 5-3; 10-5
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Erin Ha d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
32Amanda Galante d. Natalie Hu6-7(9-11); 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Emi Shivkumar d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Sofia Iantosca d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Liliana Malinowski d. Amanda Galante1-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-6))
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1