Amanda Galante
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ines Roti d. (4) Amanda Galante7-6(2); 6-2
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Isabella Sha d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
32Amanda Galante d. Ava Scordo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Emi Shivkumar d. Amanda Galante6-4; 6-2
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Galante/Stoerback6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNoy/Ryndin d. Galante/Stoerback8-3
CQGalante/Stoerback d. Goulbourne/Jenkins9-8(4)
R3Galante/Stoerback d. Benton/Liss9-8(5)
L6 TI Academy Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Hannah Apsey d. Amanda Galante7-5; 7-5
*L1 Holiday Classic at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Katie Wong d. Amanda Galante4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Kintiroglou/Zuba d. (2) Fishman/Galante8-5
SF(2) Fishman/Galante d. Langer/Wong8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Ryndin/Sha d. Chow/Galante6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSOreshchenkova/Samets d. Chow/Galante8-6
CQChow/Galante d. Goulbourne/Langer8-2
R2Chow/Galante d. Even-Esh/Khromchenko9-7
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-1
16Amanda Galante d. Anna Manta5-7; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMcKee/Wang d. Galante/Malinowski8-2
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Emma Sy d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-1
32Amanda Galante d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 0-6; 1-0(8)
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Larisa Kotok d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-2
16Amanda Galante d. Isabella Meade6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Baker/Feoli d. Galante/Karki8-6
QGalante/Karki d. (4) Podlas/eiss9-7
16Galante/Karki d. Del Pino/Namunyola8-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Usvyat/Zeltser d. (8) Galante/Stoerback
 Consolation:
R1Ostrander/Saraswatula d. (8) Galante/Stoerback
L1B West Rock October ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amanda Galante d. (2) Alexandra Waldman6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Amanda Galante d. Jordyn Lee6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Taylor Goetz d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-4
32Amanda Galante d. Kira Kronenberg6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Maeve Cassidy d. Amanda Galante7-5; 6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Deatherage/Wrigley d. Galante/Goetz4-6; 6-4; 6-2
S-WBernales/Conway d. Galante/Goetz4-1; 1-4; 1-0(9)
Q-WGalante/Goetz d. Grove/Krumkachev5-3; 5-4(4)
1-WGalante/Goetz d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura4-1; 4-0
L1 Park Ave July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Jocelyn Assael d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-4
QAmanda Galante d. (3) Ava Scordo6-4; 6-2
16Amanda Galante d. Ines Roti
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Sofya Vinogradova d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-0
32Amanda Galante d. Allyson Lowe6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAllie Bittner d. Amanda Galante6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CQAmanda Galante d. (4) Quinn Bernthal7-5; 6-3
R2Amanda Galante d. Kimberly Kanchan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Langford/Stechschulte d. Bailey/Galante8-6
16Bailey/Galante d. Bittner/Wardy8-5
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Katie Chung d. Amanda Galante
32Amanda Galante d. leticia kitio3-6; 6-4; 10-4
L1A SPORTIME Quogue Memorial TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FBukky Alalade d. Amanda Galante7-6; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Goetz/Sha d. (8) Galante/Shankar6-3; 6-4
16(8) Galante/Shankar d. Jean/Maat7-5; 7-6(1)
32(8) Galante/Shankar d. DUMITRU/Loeffler
L1A* Tennis at Throgs Neck April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Anya Barteck d. Amanda Galante
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Chelsie Son d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(6) Lia Melvin d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-3
L1* WOTC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Liliana Malinowski d. (6) Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
16(6) Amanda Galante d. Nicole Sniadowski6-4; 6-0
L1B TI Academy April ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FAmanda Galante d. Victoria McEnroe7-5; 6-4
SFAmanda Galante d. Lara Berliner6-1; 6-2
QAmanda Galante d. (1) Alexis Huber6-1; 6-2
16Amanda Galante d. Natalie Schonfeld6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1