Elizabeth Eades
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
128(17) Reilly Tran d. Elizabeth Eades6-1; 6-1
256Elizabeth Eades d. Josette Huang6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Macey Miller d. Elizabeth Eades6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
128Miller/Staker d. Eades/Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(7) Jacqueline Stasny d. (3) Elizabeth Eades1-6; 7-6(1); 10-8
16(3) Elizabeth Eades d. Natalia Kochkodan6-3; 6-4
32(3) Elizabeth Eades d. Addison Brown6-2; 6-0
64(3) Elizabeth Eades d. Alex Slomba6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Elizabeth Eades d. (14) Grace Chadick6-3; 6-3
PL-F(2) Cassie Alcala d. (3) Elizabeth Eades6-3; 4-6; 10-8
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Gaborik/Siegel d. (1) Eades/Nwaozuzu6-1
16(1) Eades/Nwaozuzu d. Kochkodan/Qi6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Jennifer Riester d. Elizabeth Eades6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Pendergast d. Elizabeth Eades7-6(2); 7-5
R1Elizabeth Eades d. Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(5) Duncan/Flach d. Eades/Ribaudo8-4
16Eades/Ribaudo d. (4) Hayer/Neyestani8-6
32Eades/Ribaudo d. Hawkins/Robeson8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(10) Kathryn Treiber d. (17) Elizabeth Eades5-7; 7-5; 1-0(14-12)
64(17) Elizabeth Eades d. Lucy Mitchell6-0; 6-3
128(17) Elizabeth Eades d. Ivvy Hicks6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(6) Maddy Zampardo d. (17) Elizabeth Eades7-6(4)); 6-2
4Q(17) Elizabeth Eades d. (26) Sienna Lopez4-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(12-10))
R3(17) Elizabeth Eades d. Grace Chadick7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32Zampardo/Zampardo d. (5) Coleman/Eades8-5
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Ellie Pittman d. (3) Elizabeth Eades6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Elizabeth Eades d. Addison Brown6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Elizabeth Eades d. Natalie Boesing6-1; 6-0
16(3) Elizabeth Eades d. Ana Mercado6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlviar/Kittle d. (1) Coleman/Eades
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Kayla Wilkins d. Elizabeth Eades6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Eleanor Schulson d. Elizabeth Eades6-3; 6-2
R1Elizabeth Eades d. Soniya Yalamanchili6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Cook/Cricchio d. Coleman/Eades8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (15) Elizabeth Eades6-2; 6-0
Q(15) Elizabeth Eades d. (10) Rylie Hanford6-3; 6-1
16(15) Elizabeth Eades d. (3) Jessica Braun6-4; 5-7; 7-6(5)
32(15) Elizabeth Eades d. Stephanie Shulman6-0; 6-1
64(15) Elizabeth Eades d. Emma Kruse6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(7) Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. (15) Elizabeth Eades
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Sophia Strugnell d. Elizabeth Eades7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFElizabeth Eades d. Abby Nugent6-1; 6-3
CSElizabeth Eades d. Isabelle Chang6-3; 6-1
CQElizabeth Eades d. McKenna Schaefbauer6-3; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Eades d. Vanessa Mellynchuk6-3; 6-2
R1Elizabeth Eades d. Abigail Solomon6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLEades/Rademacher d. Desai/Gaborik
SFSchaefbauer/Wurster d. Eades/Rademacher8-5
QEades/Rademacher d. (4) Strugnell/sharma8-2
16Eades/Rademacher d. Carton/McPherron8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Caroline Wernli d. (5) Elizabeth Eades7-5; 6-2
SF(5) Elizabeth Eades d. (2) Madison Smith7-5; 6-1
Q(5) Elizabeth Eades d. (4) Alisha Chulani7-6(3); 6-1
16(5) Elizabeth Eades d. Karis Kim6-1; 7-5
32(5) Elizabeth Eades d. Pastel Schway6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Chulani/Sabile d. (3) Eades/Rademacher8-2
SF(3) Eades/Rademacher d. Knoblock/Kovick8-2
Q(3) Eades/Rademacher d. Stone/TANKIMOVICH8-1
16(3) Eades/Rademacher d. Dudley/Rittel8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Sydni Ratliff d. Elizabeth Eades6-4; 7-5
64Elizabeth Eades d. Kendall Schrader6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(13) Cassie Alcala d. Elizabeth Eades6-4; 6-4
3QElizabeth Eades d. Rachel Buchinsky6-1; 6-1
R2Elizabeth Eades d. Jordan Schifano6-2; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) McHaley Ho d. Elizabeth Eades6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Jacqueline Stasny d. Elizabeth Eades6-7(5); 6-2; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Sydney Pratt d. Elizabeth Eades6-4; 6-3
16Elizabeth Eades d. Akari Matsuno7-5; 7-6(5)
S-N(1) Bojana Pozder d. Elizabeth Eades6-3; 6-2
F-NWElizabeth Eades d. Emma Baker6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(12) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Elizabeth Eades4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QRebecca Wolf d. Elizabeth Eades
R2Elizabeth Eades d. Maddy Zampardo1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
R1Elizabeth Eades d. Sophie Daavettila6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Jackeline Lopez d. (5) Elizabeth Eades4-1; 4-1
Q(5) Elizabeth Eades d. Kavina Amin4-2; 4-0
16(5) Elizabeth Eades d. Eliza McPherron4-1; 4-0
32(5) Elizabeth Eades d. Romane Guibal Britt4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Elizabeth Eades d. Ellie Myers4-0; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1