Tygen Goldammer
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Cortland Grove d. (3) Tygen Goldammer6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Tygen Goldammer d. (6) Justin Lyons7-6; 7-6
Q(3) Tygen Goldammer d. (7) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
16(3) Tygen Goldammer d. Fernando Bauermeister6-2; 6-7; 1-0
32(3) Tygen Goldammer d. William Meyering6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Goldammer/Grove d. (4) Lyons/Roseman8-5
SF(3) Bauermeister/Konakanchi d. (2) Goldammer/Grove8-6
Q(2) Goldammer/Grove d. Ling/Schaffer8-6
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Lifetime Lakeville) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Hank Trondson d. (3) Tygen Goldammer6-1; 2-6; 1-0(12)
32(3) Tygen Goldammer d. Philip Wisniewski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNolan Ranger d. (3) Tygen Goldammer6-3; 6-3
CQ(3) Tygen Goldammer d. Jayho Hong7-6(4); 6-2
R3(3) Tygen Goldammer d. Anirudh VADREVU6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Alex/Trondson d. (3) Exsted/Goldammer7-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-1
64Tygen Goldammer d. Cal Riggs6-0; 4-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
3QMaxim Michaels d. Tygen Goldammer6-3; 0-6; 10-8
R2Tygen Goldammer d. William Semler7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Jangbahadur/Zinder d. Exsted/Goldammer6-3; 6-2
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Nolan Ranger d. (5) Tygen Goldammer7-5; 7-6
 Consolation:
CF(5) Tygen Goldammer d. Justin Prochnow7-5; 6-4
CS(5) Tygen Goldammer d. Dylan Magistad6-1; 6-3
CQ(5) Tygen Goldammer d. Preston Perrill6-0; 6-1
R2(5) Tygen Goldammer d. Ian Regal6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Leslie/Thomas d. (2) Goldammer/Jansson6-4
SF(2) Goldammer/Jansson d. Kamel/Prochnow6-0
Q(2) Goldammer/Jansson d. Maule/Ranger7-6
Life Time Lakeville - Boys Spring Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QOskar Jansson d. Tygen Goldammer6-0; 7-5
16Tygen Goldammer d. Jacob Grosz6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Inturi/Little d. Goldammer/Veldic8-3
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Allen Gong d. (4) Tygen Goldammer6-4; 7-6(4)
Q(4) Tygen Goldammer d. Luke Fridinger6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
16(4) Tygen Goldammer d. Jackson Meyer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLmatthew fullerton d. (4) Tygen Goldammer6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QPham/Trondson d. Goldammer/Mohiuddin6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chad Miller d. Tygen Goldammer6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQAlan Hua d. Tygen Goldammer6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLMiller/Roslin d. Goldammer/Trondson6-1
SF(1) Chepuri/Swenson d. Goldammer/Trondson7-5
QGoldammer/Trondson d. Gohl/Koduri6-3
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Gage Gohl d. (7) Tygen Goldammer6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(7) Tygen Goldammer d. (1) Kevin Thomas6-3; 6-4
CS(7) Tygen Goldammer d. Nolan Ranger6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
CQ(7) Tygen Goldammer d. Hank Trondson6-3; 6-2
R2(7) Tygen Goldammer d. Jonathan Onigkeit6-2; 6-3
R1(7) Tygen Goldammer d. Justin Prochnow6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Goldammer/Jansson d. Gong/Ranger6-2
SF(3) Goldammer/Jansson d. (2) Fridinger/Skanse7-5
Q(3) Goldammer/Jansson d. Trondson/fullerton6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Tristan Stringer d. (14) Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-2
128(14) Tygen Goldammer d. william secord6-3; 6-0
1-NKrish Arora d. (14) Tygen Goldammer3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
F-NW(14) Tygen Goldammer d. Andrew Spurck6-0; 7-5
S-NW(14) Tygen Goldammer d. (16) Nicolas Trullenque6-0; 6-3
Q-NW(14) Tygen Goldammer d. William Manning6-0; 6-0
1-NW(14) Tygen Goldammer d. Ian Bracks6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Duong/Salu d. (6) Exsted/Goldammer6-1; 6-2
16(6) Exsted/Goldammer d. (9) Stringer/Willwerth6-4; 6-4
32(6) Exsted/Goldammer d. McDonald/Pouatcha7-5; 6-4
64(6) Exsted/Goldammer d. Bosin/Cheng6-1; 6-2
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Matias Maule d. Tygen Goldammer6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
32Tygen Goldammer d. Andrew Dumbauld6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFLuke Fridinger d. Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-1
CSTygen Goldammer d. Hank Trondson6-3; 6-0
CQTygen Goldammer d. Matthew Maciosek6-0; 6-0
R2Tygen Goldammer d. Dylan Magistad6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Leslie/Thomas d. Exsted/Goldammer6-2
SFExsted/Goldammer d. Gunwall/Perrill6-1
QExsted/Goldammer d. (2) Bhagra/Turlington7-6(3
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Tygen Goldammer7-5; 6-4
32Tygen Goldammer d. (13) Alexander Razeghi6-1; 6-1
64Tygen Goldammer d. Nathan Hernandez6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Nikolovski/Pilipovic d. (7) Exsted/Goldammer6-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 14)
16Santiago Muhala d. Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-4
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFKevin Thomas d. Tygen Goldammer6-0; 6-1
QTygen Goldammer d. (4) Benjamin Peterson6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(6)
16Tygen Goldammer d. Mason Pitcher6-2; 6-3
32Tygen Goldammer d. Jacob Kalina6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFLeslie/Schreiner d. Exsted/Goldammer8-3
QExsted/Goldammer d. (2) Griffiths/Morris8-1
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FMaxwell Exsted d. Tygen Goldammer6-4; 6-1
SFTygen Goldammer d. (1) Kevin Thomas6-4; 4-6; 6-2
QTygen Goldammer d. Oskar Jansson6-4; 5-7; 10-8
16Tygen Goldammer d. (7) Luke Fridinger6-4; 6-2
32Tygen Goldammer d. Preston Perrill7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fridinger/Jansson d. Exsted/Goldammer6-0
Gustavus Fall Classic - St. Peter - Boys 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FTygen Goldammer d. (3) Ashton Adesoro6-2; 6-1
SFTygen Goldammer d. Maxwell Exsted6-2; 6-4
QTygen Goldammer d. Gage Gohl6-1; 7-6; 7-6(5))
16Tygen Goldammer d. (2) matthew fullerton7-6; 6-2
32Tygen Goldammer d. Andrew Dumbauld
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
FTygen Goldammer d. Nolan Kubiak7-5; 6-1
SFTygen Goldammer d. (2) Luke Fridinger6-0; 6-3
QTygen Goldammer d. (3) matthew fullerton6-2; 6-1
16Tygen Goldammer d. (5) Gavin Schmit6-0; 6-1
32Tygen Goldammer d. Ashish Thotakura6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Paris Pouatcha d. Tygen Goldammer6-3; 2-6; 6-3
Q-WDaniel Schaffer d. Tygen Goldammer6-2; 6-4
3-WTygen Goldammer d. Ari Cotoulas6-1; 6-2
2-WTygen Goldammer d. Jesper Ohlson5-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
1-WTygen Goldammer d. Cole Oberg6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Purohit/Yang d. (9) Exsted/Goldammer6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(5)
64(9) Exsted/Goldammer d. Farnham/Irwanto7-5; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Maximilian Petreski d. Tygen Goldammer7-6(3); 6-3
1-WAlexander Frusina d. Tygen Goldammer5-7; 6-2; 10-7
1-SCal Wider d. Tygen Goldammer7-5; 6-4
F-SEThomas Griese d. Tygen Goldammer6-2; 1-1
S-SETygen Goldammer d. Maxwell Exsted6-1; 3-6; 11-9
Q-SETygen Goldammer d. Grant Cohen6-1; 6-3
1-SETygen Goldammer d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Brown/Williams d. Exsted/Goldammer6-0; 6-4
64Exsted/Goldammer d. Anderson/Zinder6-4; 4-6; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1