Ashwika Thotakura
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 177)
128(33) Annika Renganathan d. Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 7-5
256Ashwika Thotakura d. Juliane Lella5-7; 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Paula Dougherty d. Ashwika Thotakura6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
64Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Thotakura/zhao6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Lares/Maya d. Thotakura/zhao
R3Thotakura/zhao d. Buckley/Shay6-1; 6-1
R2Thotakura/zhao d. Krishnan/Novikov7-5; 5-7; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 20)
64Charlotte Klein d. Ashwika Thotakura
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Annika Munson d. (1) Ashwika Thotakura6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Amanda Diao2-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (8) Paige Sargent6-0; 6-2
16(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Greta Holmes6-1; 6-0
32(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Kelsey Phillips6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. (3) Diao/Wang6-2
SF(1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. (4) Elvestrom/Houske6-2
Q(1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Cade/Medziukaite6-1
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Karin Young d. Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 6-2
32Ashwika Thotakura d. Emmeline Wang6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Annika Munson d. Ashwika Thotakura6-4; 6-1
CQAshwika Thotakura d. Tiannah Gu6-0; 6-0
R2Ashwika Thotakura d. Elizabeth Pirtle6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ridenour/Suk d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura7-5
Baseline Tennis Center May Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Brooke Kallas6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Lauren Kallas6-0; 6-0
16(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Gabrielle Lindsay6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Deml/Pirtle8-3
SF(1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Dolensek/Phillips8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Mariana Shulman d. Ashwika Thotakura6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nicole Hu d. Ashwika Thotakura6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Adkins/Jacobson d. Challa/Thotakura8-4
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health - Sioux Falls - (Level 5)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (2) Grace Kalan6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Savannah Haugen6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kalan/Thotakura d. Brower/Dobbs6-4
SF(1) Kalan/Thotakura d. Jackson/Schultz6-2
The Fridley Grindhouse Junior Championships - Level 5Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Nicole Ridenour d. (2) Ashwika Thotakura7-6(9); 6-1
SF(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. (3) Jeyasri Venkatasubramani6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. Emilija Medziukaite6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. (2) Kalan/Venkatasubramani8-3
SF(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. Deml/Pirtle8-3
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Mary Young d. (7) Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Sappa d. (7) Ashwika Thotakura6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Chitambar/Robinson d. Kelly/Thotakura8-3
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Bridget Raymond d. (1) Ashwika Thotakura
 Consolation:
R2Elyse Palen d. (1) Ashwika Thotakura
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKallas/Kallas d. (1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Sadie Daavettila d. Ashwika Thotakura6-0; 6-0
32Ashwika Thotakura d. Mia Thomann1-6; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Reegan Mullaney d. Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Joint/Marquart d. Mullaney/Thotakura8-2
Match Pointe Blizzard Classic presented by Sanford Health - Sioux Falls - (Level 5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Annika Munson d. (4) Ashwika Thotakura6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. Ella Barnard6-0; 6-0
16(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. Hallie Haskell6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. (2) Gu/Munson6-1
SF(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. Blackman/Quello6-1
Q(1) Ridenour/Thotakura d. Grabow/Rangel6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Avery Kinsey d. Ashwika Thotakura7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Jayna Clemens d. Ashwika Thotakura6-2; 6-0
R2Ashwika Thotakura d. (5) Sarah Shahbaz6-4; 7-6(4)
R1Ashwika Thotakura d. Brooke Berbeco6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Clemens/Moody d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-4
16Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Bailey/Rashid6-2
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Lauren Splett d. Ashwika Thotakura7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Suk d. Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 6-1
R1Ashwika Thotakura d. Ingrid Smith6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Ridenour/Sargent d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-4
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Reegan Mullaney d. (4) Ashwika Thotakura6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. (7) Lauren Kallas6-3; 6-0
16(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. Alexandra Repplier6-1; 6-0
32(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. Karina Elvestrom3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. (3) Paige Sargent6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Austin/Eigner6-2
SF(2) Mullaney/Sargent d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-0
QBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Elvestrom/Houske6-4
16Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Phillips/Witter6-2
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (1) Julia Baber
R4(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (1) Ani Bulbulian6-1; 6-1
R2(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (1) Annika Munson3-6; 6-4; 10-6
R1(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (1) Paige Sargent6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBaber/Sargent d. Munson/Thotakura8-6
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championship - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Reegan Mullaney d. (2) Ashwika Thotakura6-3; 4-6; 6-2
SF(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. (4) Niyathi Bhupatiraju6-2; 4-6; 6-4
Q(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. (8) Brooke Kallas6-0; 6-1
16(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. Kelsey Phillips6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Mullaney/Munson d. (2) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-1
SF(2) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Kallas/Kallas6-2
Q(2) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Medziukaite/Piyabongkarn6-1
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(6) Annika Munson d. Ashwika Thotakura7-6(7-2); 1-6; 10-7
SF(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Ashwika Thotakura6-2; 6-1
QAshwika Thotakura d. Elise Bierbaum6-3; 6-3
16Ashwika Thotakura d. (8) Grace Kalan6-4; 6-2
32Ashwika Thotakura d. Margaret Johnson6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QKalan/Rodriguez d. (2) Munson/Thotakura6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Reegan Mullaney d. (2) Ashwika Thotakura6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. Karina Elvestrom3-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
16(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. Allyson Jay6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Annika Munson d. (2) Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Munson/Shahbaz d. (2) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-0
SF(2) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Jay/Wolpert6-3
Q(2) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Elvestrom/Houske6-2
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (2) Niyathi Bhupatiraju6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Georgia Deml6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Dolensek/Witter6-2
Lakeville South Doubles Shootout - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/31/2018  End Date: 8/2/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Greene/Van Ert8-6
SFBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Andersen/Deml8-3
QBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Bourget/Pirtle8-4
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R5Thotakura/Thotakura d. Anderson/Burton6-3
R4Thotakura/Thotakura d. Deml/Lundell6-2
R3Thotakura/Thotakura d. Bhupatiraju/VADREVU6-5(3)
R2Crowell/Pirtle d. Thotakura/Thotakura6-5(3)
R1Thotakura/Thotakura d. Meyer/VonRuden6-2
The Marv and Harv Appreciation Junior Tournament. St. Louis Park -Life Time - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Sami Hankinson6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Elizabeth Pirtle6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1