simran makker
March Champions at Bensonhurst MatchpointnycStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Anika Paul d. (8) simran makker6-3; 6-1
16(8) simran makker d. Maria Fernanda Perez Canedo6-1; 6-3
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Rebecca Hess d. simran makker6-1; 6-2
L4 Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Shannon Lam d. (6) simran makker6-4; 6-2
Q(6) simran makker d. (4) Julia Sniadowski7-5; 6-2
16(6) simran makker d. Eleni Kontokosta6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
32(6) simran makker d. Sobee Oak6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Isabelle DeLuccia d. (6) simran makker4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Julianna Galindo d. simran makker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMaria Aytoyan d. simran makker4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-1)
R2simran makker d. Giana Mucci6-2; 6-3
R1simran makker d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Jovic/Nguyen d. Zawaneh/makker8-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at ATS Point SetStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Anastasia Pleskun d. (11) simran makker7-6(2); 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R3(13) Kayla Moore d. (11) simran makker6-4; 6-1
3Q(11) simran makker d. Maya Zidziunas6-0; 6-1
L6 Eastern Challenger at CourtsenseStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Fsimran makker d. (1) Keri Rothenberg6-3; 6-1
SFsimran makker d. Elle Catanzarite6-2; 6-4
Qsimran makker d. (2) Ayanna Varma6-4; 6-3
16simran makker d. Sara Novo6-1; 6-0
L5 GHRF Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) simran makker d. Ireland Obrien6-0; 6-0
SF(1) simran makker d. Anastasia Pleskun6-4; 6-1
Q(1) simran makker d. Michelle Rosenblit6-1; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 83)
128AO TAMANAHA d. simran makker6-4; 1-6; 11-9
256simran makker d. Pearly Pouatcha6-1; 6-2
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QReese Sibley d. simran makker6-2; 6-4
16simran makker d. Tina Kintiroglou4-6; 6-3; 10-7
32simran makker d. Priyanka Khubani6-2; 6-2
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND 2019 NOVEMBER CHALLENGERStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Fsimran makker d. (2) Margaux Vasilescu6-4; 6-0
SFsimran makker d. Stella Kollmansberger7-5; 6-3
Qsimran makker d. (1) Sophie Sands6-1; 6-1
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QNicole Okhtenberg d. simran makker7-5; 6-3
16simran makker d. Isabella Cardinal7-5; 6-3
F-NLeena Friedman d. simran makker6-2; 6-3
S-Nsimran makker d. Paige Wygodzki
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QFriedman/Murray d. Bentham/makker
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Fsimran makker d. (3) Tina Kintiroglou7-5; 6-3
SFsimran makker d. (4) Nitya Vyas6-4; 6-2
Qsimran makker d. (2) Jadah Bentham6-4; 6-2
16simran makker d. Klarissa Salfarlie6-0; 6-1
L1B Sportime RI Ocotober 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Ahn Lin d. simran makker1-6; 6-3; 12-10
16simran makker d. Adriana Pervizaj6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Kendall Smith d. simran makker6-3; 3-0
32simran makker d. Angel Walia6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Paradisi d. simran makker
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) simran makker d. (1) Olivia Traynor6-0; 7-6(4)
SF(2) simran makker d. Aaciya Sonthonnax6-1; 6-1
Q(2) simran makker d. Jessica Eudovic6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Maya Senthil d. simran makker6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2SHIFALI DINESH d. simran makker7-5; 7-5
R1simran makker d. McKenzie Moffatt6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. simran makker6-1; 6-1
32simran makker d. Hannah Flynn6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAhniya Vustsina d. simran makker
CSsimran makker d. Stella Kirby6-0; 6-0
CQsimran makker d. Alexis Alfred6-0; 6-0
R2simran makker d. Isabella Paradisi
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jadah Bentham d. (1) simran makker6-4; 1-0
Q(1) simran makker d. Meadow Zhang6-2; 6-2
16(1) simran makker d. Shannon Lam2-6; 6-2; 10-7
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFEmma Lau d. (2) simran makker
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Heat Wave ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFEmma Dvoracek d. simran makker6-4; 7-5
Qsimran makker d. (1) Manasi Vartak6-3; 4-6; 10-8
16simran makker d. Jadah Bentham6-4; 7-5
L1B RWTT Summer Singles ChallengerStart Date: 7/23/2019  End Date: 7/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Fsimran makker d. (1) Vishnu Nair6-2; 6-1
SFsimran makker d. Kylie Person6-0; 6-0
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) BRIANA BARTELS d. (3) simran makker6-3; 6-2
Q(3) simran makker d. Isabelle DeLuccia6-2; 6-0
16(3) simran makker d. Reese Frank6-0; 6-0
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FAhniya Vustsina d. (2) simran makker6-1; 6-1
SF(2) simran makker d. (3) Isabella Cardinal6-0; 6-2
Q(2) simran makker d. Carrie-Anne Hoo6-1; 6-1
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Reese Sibley d. simran makker6-3; 6-1
Qsimran makker d. Pressley Fortunato6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Leena Friedman d. simran makker6-2; 6-2
64simran makker d. Allison Tsai6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Jadah Bentham d. simran makker6-4; 6-2
3Qsimran makker d. Isabelle DeLuccia6-0; 6-2
R2simran makker d. Anastacia Levran6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Cardinal/Wygodzki d. Sibley/makker6-4; 7-6(7-2)
 Consolation:
R2(5) Chawla/Sniadowski d. Sibley/makker8-5
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Olivia Zuba d. simran makker6-1; 6-0
32simran makker d. Leena Kuittinen6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAva Li d. simran makker6-2; 7-6(5)
CQsimran makker d. Priyanka Khubani6-2; 6-2
R2simran makker d. Neha Krishnan7-5; 6-2
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QAnias Jenkins d. simran makker
L1 Bethpage Park Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Anika Tolat d. simran makker
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Nicole Okhtenberg d. (4) simran makker6-3; 6-2
SF(4) simran makker d. (2) Caroline Manzi6-3; 6-4
Q(4) simran makker d. Carrie-Anne Hoo6-0; 6-2
L1B April Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet ClubStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Olivia Traynor d. (3) simran makker2-6; 6-4; 10-2
SF(3) simran makker d. (2) Lucia Donnelly6-0; 5-7; 11-9
Q(3) simran makker d. Lily Dematas6-0; 6-3
16(3) simran makker d. Meela Enukidze6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1