Sebastian Flyckt
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
SFAnish Row d. Sebastian Flyckt6-1; 6-0
QSebastian Flyckt d. Raffael Giesen-Linssen6-4; 6-2
16Sebastian Flyckt d. Shay Patel2-6; 6-1; 6-4
F-NE(2) Devon Zhang d. Sebastian Flyckt7-5; 6-2
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
01. Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
64(12) Tal Rogozinski d. Sebastian Flyckt6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QSergey Khodakov d. Sebastian Flyckt6-4; 6-0
R2Sebastian Flyckt d. (16) Aditya Arun6-4; 6-4
R1Sebastian Flyckt d. Aarav Sangani
02. Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Bucknell/Dar d. Flyckt/Pfeiffer8-6
32Flyckt/Pfeiffer d. Giesen-Linssen/Hinze9-7
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Daniel Zhang d. Sebastian Flyckt6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(7
 Consolation:
R2Tony Sifuentes d. Sebastian Flyckt6-2; 6-1
R1Sebastian Flyckt d. William McEwan6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Zhang/Zhang d. Flyckt/Kalogirou8-6
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Jaren Scarborough d. Sebastian Flyckt6-3; 6-1
32Sebastian Flyckt d. Joshua Golden6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Shreyan Dey d. Sebastian Flyckt6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Davis/Pfeiffer d. Davis/Flyckt8-1
SATA Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 21)
FSebastian Flyckt d. (1) Aarav Sangani6-4; 7-5
SFSebastian Flyckt d. Alen Polatbekov7-6(2); 1-6; 6-4
QSebastian Flyckt d. Nelson Guo6-3; 6-1
16Sebastian Flyckt d. (4) Lleyton Davidson3-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
32Sebastian Flyckt d. Arin Menon6-4; 6-3
CCTA May Championship Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 28)
16ARJUN VISWANATHAN d. Sebastian Flyckt
Lost Creek Spring Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Leon Chen d. Sebastian Flyckt6-1; 6-0
QSebastian Flyckt d. Anthony Tegen6-4; 6-2
16Sebastian Flyckt d. Aidan Cebe6-4; 7-6(7)
AUSTIN TENNIS ACADEMY CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Rosewall (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Alek Mesarovic d. Sebastian Flyckt4-0; 4-1
16Sebastian Flyckt d. Caiden Riebold4-2; 4-1
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 13)
QWilliam Gu d. Sebastian Flyckt7-5; 6-0
16Sebastian Flyckt d. Mikah Liu4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Bay Area Racquet Club Houston Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Rafael Almazan d. Sebastian Flyckt6-4; 6-4
32Sebastian Flyckt d. Pratik Sahajwani6-4; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy January Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - McEnroe (Draw Line - 13)
F(6) sebastian perez-flyckt d. (2) Shrey Birmiwal6-0; 6-0
SF(6) sebastian perez-flyckt d. (1) Isaiah Mayes6-2; 6-2
Q(6) sebastian perez-flyckt d. (4) Vaishant Mannepalli6-0; 6-0
16(6) sebastian perez-flyckt d. Martin Fernandez6-0; 6-0
Kerrville Holiday Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Anish Sehgal d. (6) sebastian perez-flyckt6-1; 6-2
16(6) sebastian perez-flyckt d. Robert Williams6-1; 6-0
SATA/First Serve Tennis Fall Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Anish Sehgal d. sebastian perez-flyckt6-4; 7-5
16sebastian perez-flyckt d. Coleman Elkins6-1; 6-4
32sebastian perez-flyckt d. Oliver Eriksson6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1