Elina Shalaev
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(5) Essence Wang d. Elina Shalaev6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
64Elina Shalaev d. Kei Kato6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cadelina/Nguyen d. Pallencaoe/Shalaev6-3
L4 Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral CityStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Kamya Praveen Nair d. (1) Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Elina Shalaev d. Taylor Barnes6-4; 6-2
16(1) Elina Shalaev d. Marinn Patch7-5; 6-2
L4 Homer Peabody, San DiegoStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elina Shalaev d. Evelyn Cheng6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Elina Shalaev d. (4) LETICIA BAZUA6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Elina Shalaev d. Aubrey Zhou6-2; 6-3
16(1) Elina Shalaev d. LINXI WANG
L4 Barnes San Diego Metro, Point LomaStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Arianne Pepa d. (2) Elina Shalaev6-3; 4-6; 10-8
SF(2) Elina Shalaev d. (3) Natalia Mochernak6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Q(2) Elina Shalaev d. Sophia Molkara6-0; 6-0
16(2) Elina Shalaev d. LINXI WANG6-1; 6-4
L4 USTA So Cal Satellite Masters Invitational, LakewoodStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elina Shalaev d. (3) Amber Wey6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Elina Shalaev d. (4) Aditi Patel5-0
Q(1) Elina Shalaev d. Samantha Quezada6-0; 6-0
16(1) Elina Shalaev d. Halle Holzbauer6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
128(17) Emmi Kolyszko d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-4
Q-WMichelle Ryndin d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-2
3-WElina Shalaev d. Joycie Lu6-3; 7-6(3)
2-WElina Shalaev d. Caroline Hinshaw6-3; 6-2
1-WElina Shalaev d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
16An/Deming d. Center/Shalaev6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32Center/Shalaev d. Ahmad/Jordaan7-6(4); 6-3
64Center/Shalaev d. (8) Harmon/Murthy1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(4)
CTA Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Elena Zhao d. (2) Elina Shalaev6-3; 4-6; 12-10
SF(2) Elina Shalaev d. LINXI WANG6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Elina Shalaev d. Arden Samuels6-2; 6-1
16(2) Elina Shalaev d. Irene Torres6-1; 6-1
2nd Annual Thanksgiving Player's Edge Tennis Jr Open *Special Format (Level 5)Start Date: 11/24/2019  End Date: 11/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - C (Draw Line - 0)
R3(3) Elina Shalaev d. Lana Maronesy6-1; 6-2
R2(3) Elina Shalaev d. Cameron Lipschultz6-0; 6-0
R1(3) Elina Shalaev d. Sophia Molkara6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 1)
PLElina Shalaev d. Rebecca Tio8-2
SFRachel Lee d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 2-6; 1-0(11-9)
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FAnna Pallencaoe d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 2-6; 10-7
SFElina Shalaev d. (1) Emily Deming2-6; 6-4; 10-6
QElina Shalaev d. (4) Maya Youssef5-7; 6-0; 10-3
16Elina Shalaev d. Lana Maronesy6-1; 6-0
32Elina Shalaev d. Bailey Smolinski6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Bringas/Lee d. Shalaev/Ung8-2
QShalaev/Ung d. Tyler/Waite8-1
CIF San Diego Girls Individual Championships (3)Start Date: 11/14/2019  End Date: 11/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFKaila Barksdale d. Elina Shalaev6-1; 6-0
QElina Shalaev d. Arianne Pepa4-6; 3-1
16Elina Shalaev d. Olivia Wiese4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
32Bringas/Webster d. (2) Nguyen/Shalaev6-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
32Mahendran/Shiffer d. (2) Nguyen/Shalaev6-4; 6-1
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Elina Shalaev d. (1) Anna Pallencaoe7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Elina Shalaev d. LINXI WANG6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Elina Shalaev d. Ava Tyler6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Maren Urata d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQStacey Samonte d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-0
R2Elina Shalaev d. (4) Annika Renganathan6-1; 6-2
R1Elina Shalaev d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FMolnar/Shalaev d. Center/Fakih8-2
SFMolnar/Shalaev d. Nguyen/Yang8-2
QMolnar/Shalaev d. Deming/MacCallum8-5
16Molnar/Shalaev d. (3) Dyer/KUMAR8-4
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Rachel Lee d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 6-3
16Elina Shalaev d. sabrina soffer6-1; 6-0
RCI Fast Four Junior Tournament (Level 5) *New FormatStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 16 Group C (Draw Line - 0)
R3Elina Shalaev d. Ripley Uyeda4-0; 4-0
R2Elina Shalaev d. Audrey Harrington0-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
R1Elina Shalaev d. Athena Wardy4-1; 4-0
Girls' 16 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
FElina Shalaev d. Chloe Vu4-3; 4-3
SFElina Shalaev d. Antonia Kostoff4-3; 0-4; 1-0(3)
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Claire Zhao d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 5-7; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Martinez/Murphy d. Foster/Shalaev8-4
16Foster/Shalaev d. CHANG/McCollum8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
128(33) Mira Filiberti d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-3
256Elina Shalaev d. Rachel Roth6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Bianca Molnar d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-4
3QElina Shalaev d. Jenna Stevens6-1; 7-5
R2Elina Shalaev d. Madalyn Smelley6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
64(9) Guichard/Reed d. Molnar/Shalaev6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
128Molnar/Shalaev d. Molyneux/Motam6-4; 6-1
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Jessica MacCallum d. (9) Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-0
32(9) Elina Shalaev d. Prisha Rapur6-1; 6-1
64(9) Elina Shalaev d. kristina nordikyan6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Julianne Nguyen d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlyssa Ahn d. Elina Shalaev3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R1Elina Shalaev d. Maya Iyengar6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Medora/Sappa d. (4) Molnar/Shalaev8-5
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Madison Shepperson d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-1
64Elina Shalaev d. Amber Wey6-4; 6-2
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Pool-C (Draw Line - 0)
R3(3) Elina Shalaev d. Jordyn Kuo8-3
R2(3) Elina Shalaev d. Willow Gretsch8-4
R1Sydney Thay d. (3) Elina Shalaev8-6
Girls' 14 Singles Finals (Draw Line - 3)
FElina Shalaev d. Fiona Lee6-3; 6-4
SFElina Shalaev d. Samantha Wang7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Kylie Pace d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2(6) Anya Murthy d. Elina Shalaev2-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
R1Elina Shalaev d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) MacCallum/Rajaram d. Molnar/Shalaev8-3
SF(2) Harmon/Murthy d. Molnar/Shalaev8-5
QMolnar/Shalaev d. (3) Isaak/Pace8-4
16Molnar/Shalaev d. Cheam/Marais8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Kennedy Robinson d. Elina Shalaev2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
CQPaisha Douglas d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-2
R2Elina Shalaev d. Ashley Hofflander6-0; 6-0
R1Elina Shalaev d. Anna Jordaan7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kvale/Nguyen d. Ricci/Shalaev9-8(5)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Tess Heber d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFElina Shalaev d. Nadia Kojonroj3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
CSElina Shalaev d. Mina Koloski6-3; 0-6; 1-0(4)
CQElina Shalaev d. Lucy Schmeil6-3; 6-4
R2Elina Shalaev d. (3) Annika Renganathan6-2; 6-1
R1Elina Shalaev d. Haylee Conway6-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)
CTA 2019 Spring Satellite (Level 6)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elina Shalaev d. Marisa Uribe6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Elina Shalaev d. Tiana French6-2; 6-4
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Carla Pacot d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-1
L2 FullertonStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
64(9) Jessica MacCallum d. Elina Shalaev8-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Brady/Samonte d. (4) Borruel/Shalaev7-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1