Elina Shalaev
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
128(33) Mira Filiberti d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-3
256Elina Shalaev d. Rachel Roth6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Bianca Molnar d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-4
3QElina Shalaev d. Jenna Stevens6-1; 7-5
R2Elina Shalaev d. Madalyn Smelley6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
64(9) Guichard/Reed d. Molnar/Shalaev6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
128Molnar/Shalaev d. Molyneux/Motam6-4; 6-1
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Jessica MacCallum d. (9) Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-0
32(9) Elina Shalaev d. Prisha Rapur6-1; 6-1
64(9) Elina Shalaev d. kristina nordikyan6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Julianne Nguyen d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlyssa Ahn d. Elina Shalaev3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R1Elina Shalaev d. Maya Iyengar6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Medora/Sappa d. (4) Molnar/Shalaev8-5
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Madison Shepperson d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-1
64Elina Shalaev d. Amber Wey6-4; 6-2
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Pool-C (Draw Line - 0)
R3(3) Elina Shalaev d. Jordyn Kuo8-3
R2(3) Elina Shalaev d. Willow Gretsch8-4
R1Sydney Thay d. (3) Elina Shalaev8-6
Girls' 14 Singles Finals (Draw Line - 3)
FElina Shalaev d. Fiona Lee6-3; 6-4
SFElina Shalaev d. Samantha Wang7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Kylie Pace d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2(6) Anya Murthy d. Elina Shalaev2-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
R1Elina Shalaev d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) MacCallum/Rajaram d. Molnar/Shalaev8-3
SF(2) Harmon/Murthy d. Molnar/Shalaev8-5
QMolnar/Shalaev d. (3) Isaak/Pace8-4
16Molnar/Shalaev d. Cheam/Marais8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Kennedy Robinson d. Elina Shalaev2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
CQPaisha Douglas d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-2
R2Elina Shalaev d. Ashley Hofflander6-0; 6-0
R1Elina Shalaev d. Anna Jordaan7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kvale/Nguyen d. Ricci/Shalaev9-8(5)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Tess Heber d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFElina Shalaev d. Nadia Kojonroj3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
CSElina Shalaev d. Mina Koloski6-3; 0-6; 1-0(4)
CQElina Shalaev d. Lucy Schmeil6-3; 6-4
R2Elina Shalaev d. (3) Annika Renganathan6-2; 6-1
R1Elina Shalaev d. Haylee Conway6-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)
CTA 2019 Spring Satellite (Level 6)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elina Shalaev d. Marisa Uribe6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Elina Shalaev d. Tiana French6-2; 6-4
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Carla Pacot d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Ava Martin d. Elina Shalaev6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQCaroline Beard d. Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-1
R2Elina Shalaev d. Julia Frazier2-2
R1Elina Shalaev d. Lauren Monti6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Murthy/Novikov d. FOWLER/Shalaev8-6
SFFOWLER/Shalaev d. Dyer/KUMAR8-5
QFOWLER/Shalaev d. (4) Marica/Martin9-7
16FOWLER/Shalaev d. Casavant/Frazier8-2
5th Annual Spring North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa Resort (Level 6)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FElina Shalaev d. Malia Mitchell6-0; 6-0
SFElina Shalaev d. Ruslana Fogler6-1; 6-0
QElina Shalaev d. Evelyn Grisco6-0; 6-0
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
64(9) Jessica MacCallum d. Elina Shalaev8-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Brady/Samonte d. (4) Borruel/Shalaev7-6
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QKate Prichard d. (3) Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-3
16(3) Elina Shalaev d. Claire Zhang6-4; 6-3
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Asha Gidwani d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-2
32Elina Shalaev d. CAROLYNA FOWLER6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAnne Yang d. Elina Shalaev6-2; 6-1
R2Elina Shalaev d. Jodi CHANG6-3; 6-3
16th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships(Level 4)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(4) Elina Shalaev d. Emma Alvarado8-1
Homer Peabody Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Elina Shalaev d. (1) Natalia Mochernak6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Elina Shalaev d. Lillian Kelly7-6(4)); 6-3
Q(2) Elina Shalaev d. Olivia Furrows6-1; 6-1
2nd Annual Winter Player's Edge Tennis Jr Open Round Robin (Level 5)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - D (Draw Line - 0)
R2(4) Elina Shalaev d. Cynthia Tchonda6-4; 6-1
R1(4) Elina Shalaev d. Grace Knickrehm
Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 3)
PLElina Shalaev d. Cara Hung
SFSamantha Wang d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-2
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Bianca Molnar d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 6-2
32Elina Shalaev d. Emily Kinder6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Hanna/MacCallum d. Molnar/Shalaev8-2
QMolnar/Shalaev d. Matterne/Suarez8-1
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Petrescu/Sun d. (5) Molnar/Shalaev2-6; 7-6; 1-0(9)
16(5) Molnar/Shalaev d. Levy/McKinney6-2; 6-2
32(5) Molnar/Shalaev d. Belker/Webster7-5; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Kate Fakih d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) MacCallum/Smith d. (3) Molnar/Shalaev8-4
Q(3) Molnar/Shalaev d. Cadelina/La8-2
16(3) Molnar/Shalaev d. Cheng/McCollum8-6
14th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Eliana Hanna d. Elina Shalaev6-1; 6-1
QElina Shalaev d. Emily Kinder6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Mika Ikemori d. Elina Shalaev6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKatarina Vayser d. Elina Shalaev6-4; 6-4
R2Elina Shalaev d. Lillian Kelly7-6; 4-6; 10-4
R1Elina Shalaev d. Saachi Pavani7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Brady/MacCallum d. Shalaev/Ye8-4
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open JuniorStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBrady/Flores d. (2) Borruel/Shalaev8-2
SF(2) Borruel/Shalaev d. CHANG/McCollum8-2
Girls' 14 Singles RR 1 (Draw Line - 8)
R3Elina Shalaev d. Rebecca Tio8-0
R2(1) Daniela Borruel d. Elina Shalaev8-1
R1Elina Shalaev d. Leila Sahyoun9-7
16th Annual West Coast Tennis South Bay Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elina Shalaev d. (2) Amber Wey6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Elina Shalaev d. (3) Lily Pradkin6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Elina Shalaev d. Maegan Deng6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1