Daniel Labrador
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Dillon Blake d. Daniel Labrador1-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1SEBASTIAN SOLANO d. Daniel Labrador6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Esguerra/SOLANO d. (1) Labrador/Morgan
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64(6) George Davis d. Daniel Labrador2-6; 6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Steinhausen/Wild d. Labrador/Perez6-1; 6-4
32Labrador/Perez d. Katta/Usai
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Labrador d. Emilio Van Cotthem4-1; 4-1
SF(1) Daniel Labrador d. (7) Sami Ozzor4-2; 4-1
Q(1) Daniel Labrador d. (6) Gabriel Diaz4-1; 4-0
16(1) Daniel Labrador d. (10) Michael Nicholls6-4; 6-2
32(1) Daniel Labrador d. alexey timokhine6-1; 6-0
64(1) Daniel Labrador d. Mateo Mendoza6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(7) Connor Krug d. (2) Daniel Labrador6-1; 7-6
16(2) Daniel Labrador d. Julen Morgan6-0; 6-3
32(2) Daniel Labrador d. Daniel Green6-1; 6-0
64(2) Daniel Labrador d. Emilio Montejo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jacob Lowen d. (2) Daniel Labrador
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
64(17) Harry Yang d. Daniel Labrador6-3; -31
128Daniel Labrador d. Nadim Motaghedi6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Henry Ruger d. Daniel Labrador6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Chopra/Simon d. (15) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador6-1; 7-5
32(15) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Shugar/Yu6-3; 5-7; 10-5
64(15) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Garner/Snyder4-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Labrador d. (4) Carter Morgan6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Daniel Labrador d. (5) Nicolas Cabrera6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Daniel Labrador d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-0
16(1) Daniel Labrador d. (10) Kian Vakili6-1; 6-0
32(1) Daniel Labrador d. Justin Lopez-Perea6-0; 6-0
64(1) Daniel Labrador d. Emilio Montejo6-1; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
256DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. Daniel Labrador6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QGeorgi Mavrodiev d. Daniel Labrador2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R2Daniel Labrador d. William Clark6-2; 6-2
R1Daniel Labrador d. Suhas Krishnan6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
32(10) Bell/McDonald d. (29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador6-3; 7-6(4)
64(29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Boyette/Clark4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
128(29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox7-6(4); 7-6(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
128(1) Andrew Dale d. Daniel Labrador6-0; 7-6
256Daniel Labrador d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Derek Hsieh d. Daniel Labrador7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
64(3) Allen/Dale d. Golindano/Labrador6-2; 6-1
128Golindano/Labrador d. Kozlowski/Lefevre6-1; 6-4
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(15) Coy Simon d. Daniel Labrador7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Christopher Li d. Daniel Labrador6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. (1) Chopra/Fradkin6-4
SF(6) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. (7) Bianchi/McLeod7-6(4)
Q(6) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. (4) Dransfeld/Simon6-4
16(6) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Blake/Sundaram6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1