Robert Shymansky
Pro Circuit #18 Wildcard TournamentStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Christopher Racz d. (4) Robert Shymansky6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Q(4) Robert Shymansky d. Joshua Hsia3-6; 7-5; 6-3
16(4) Robert Shymansky d. William Grier6-1; 6-0
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Thomson/Wang d. Shymansky/Tsui6-0
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJordan Chrysostom d. (5) Robert Shymansky7-5; 3-6; 6-4
16(5) Robert Shymansky d. Momin Khan6-1; 1-0
32(5) Robert Shymansky d. Bryce Keim7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Robert Shymansky d. Jerry Wang6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32(14) Marcus Ferreira d. Robert Shymansky7-5; 6-3
64Robert Shymansky d. Louis Siegler7-5; 4-6; 6-2
128Robert Shymansky d. Jack Lee6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(17) Jack Pulliam d. Robert Shymansky6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(14) Cacciatore/Watson d. Shymansky/Zhang7-6(4)); 6-4
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16David Lins d. Robert Shymansky6-0; 6-3
32Robert Shymansky d. (2) Matthew Rodriguez6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Russell Berdusco d. Robert Shymansky6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLMcKinney/Shymansky d. Mendez/Ravichander6-3
SF(2) Cacciatore/Rodriguez d. McKinney/Shymansky6-2
QMcKinney/Shymansky d. Thomson/Ferreira6-2
16McKinney/Shymansky d. (3) Lee/Mora6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64(6) Leighton Allen d. (49) Robert Shymansky6-3; 6-0
128(49) Robert Shymansky d. Andrew Keene6-1; 6-0
256(49) Robert Shymansky d. Alejandro Quiles6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(16) Adam Neff d. (49) Robert Shymansky6-2; 6-4
5Q(49) Robert Shymansky d. (32) Theodore McDonald7-5; 6-3
R4(49) Robert Shymansky d. Zachary Smith6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
4Q(49) Robert Shymansky d. Trey Stinchcomb6-2; 6-2
R3(49) Robert Shymansky d. Eshan Talluri6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
64(33) Welsh Hotard d. (17) Robert Shymansky6-7; 6-4; 7-5
128(17) Robert Shymansky d. Daniel Papacica6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(2) Evin McDonald d. (17) Robert Shymansky
R3(17) Robert Shymansky d. John Kim6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Sah/Talluri d. Shymansky/Tran6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Shymansky d. (2) Ryan Fishback6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Robert Shymansky d. (3) Joshua Raab3-6; 6-2; 2-0
Q(1) Robert Shymansky d. (5) Quinn McLeod4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16(1) Robert Shymansky d. Justin Cadeau6-2; 6-1
32(1) Robert Shymansky d. Benjamin Davis6-4; 4-6; 6-1
64(1) Robert Shymansky d. Noah Monsanto6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Boyette/Shelton d. (8) Nisbet/Shymansky6-4
16(8) Nisbet/Shymansky d. Campbell/Flores6-4
32(8) Nisbet/Shymansky d. Levinson/Yuminaga6-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(11) Robert Shymansky d. (1) Matthew Robinson6-4; 6-4
SF(11) Robert Shymansky d. (5) Robby Ward4-6; 6-2; 6-1
Q(11) Robert Shymansky d. (7) Robert Shelton6-2; 6-0
16(11) Robert Shymansky d. (3) Andrew Tran6-1; 6-1
32(11) Robert Shymansky d. Eric Li6-0; 6-0
64(11) Robert Shymansky d. Kyriacos Petrou6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Nisbet/Ward d. (5) Nottingham/Shymansky8-5
16(5) Nottingham/Shymansky d. Gaieski/Jayanetti8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1