Bianca Popa
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bianca Popa d. (3) Aiyana Abbott6-0; 7-5
SF(1) Bianca Popa d. (4) Rhea Vashishtha6-0; 3-0
Q(1) Bianca Popa d. Patsy Daughters6-1; 6-3
16(1) Bianca Popa d. Kirsten Kam6-1; 6-3
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Joycie Lu d. Bianca Popa4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
64Bianca Popa d. Khushi singh6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Au/Gerung d. Avdic/Popa8-4
16Avdic/Popa d. Dewar/Shao8-0
32Avdic/Popa d. Neal/Welt8-2
Eastside TC/WSC June Advanced (14s, 12s, 10s, 8s)Start Date: 6/13/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lucia Moravek d. (2) Bianca Popa7-5; 4-6(5)
SF(2) Bianca Popa d. Sydney Board6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Bianca Popa d. (5) Jaya Manhas6-2; 6-2
16(2) Bianca Popa d. Disha Manikandan6-0; 6-1
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) Madhumitha Satishbabu d. (4) Bianca Popa4-6; 7-5; 10-8
Q(4) Bianca Popa d. (8) Sophie Buttorff6-2; 6-2
16(4) Bianca Popa d. Amina Avdic7-5; 6-3
Kitsap Tennis AdvanceStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FAmina Avdic d. (2) Bianca Popa6-4; 2-6; 10-8
SF(2) Bianca Popa d. (4) Arushi Arora6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Bianca Popa d. Clara Hills6-0; 6-1
VTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Sydney Board d. Bianca Popa3-6; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Michaela Batinkova d. Bianca Popa9-7
CSBianca Popa d. Ashley Chinn8-2
CQBianca Popa d. Rachel Rajamoney8-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Avdic/Suko d. Popa/Popa9-7
16Popa/Popa d. Iijima/Lu8-5
Kitsap County Junior AdvancedStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lauren Han d. (2) Bianca Popa7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Bianca Popa d. Karly Rojas6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Sophie Hernandez d. Bianca Popa5-2
32Bianca Popa d. Vessa Turley6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElla Seibert d. Bianca Popa6-3; 3-6; 17-15
R2Bianca Popa d. Sophia Conner6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(2) Kennedy/Schuman d. Popa/Swindell8-3
SF(1) Bernales/Krumkachev d. Popa/Swindell8-1
QPopa/Swindell d. Seibert/Seibert8-5
16Popa/Swindell d. (3) Murray/Wachtel8-4
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Zehra Suko d. Bianca Popa6-2; 6-1
32Bianca Popa d. Carissa Gerung7-6; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Conway/Moravek d. (4) Han/Popa8-4
RTC Winter ClassicStart Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bianca Popa d. Aiyana Abbott6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Bianca Popa d. (3) Sophie Buttorff4-6; 6-0; 10-3
Q(2) Bianca Popa d. Victoria Shao6-3; 6-3
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Lauren Han d. Bianca Popa7-5; 6-0
32Bianca Popa d. Clare Keough6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. Popa/Popa8-4
16Popa/Popa d. chehab/na
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls AdvancedStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FBianca Popa d. Kriti Sharma6-1; 6-0
SFBianca Popa d. Venya Pillai6-1; 6-0
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Joycie Lu d. Bianca Popa6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLibby Blair d. Bianca Popa8-6
CSBianca Popa d. Alyssa Chinn8-2
CQBianca Popa d. amelie gregoire8-0
R1Bianca Popa d. Misako Wongpa8-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Renganathan/dougherty d. Han/Popa8-2
QHan/Popa d. Batinkova/Blair8-6
16Han/Popa d. Balin/Johnson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1