Sacha Maes
L4 Westchester Tennis Center Indoor Super Six (Boys 18) - July 30Start Date: 7/30/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Nicolas Kotzen d. Sacha Maes7-5; 6-7(3); 11-9
32Sacha Maes d. Michael Safir6-2; 6-2
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 24,2020Start Date: 7/24/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Jack Wong d. (3) Sacha Maes0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
SF(3) Sacha Maes d. Mark Krupkin4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Q(3) Sacha Maes d. Samuel Henriques6-0; 6-0
16(3) Sacha Maes d. Eric Heinzelmann6-1; 6-2
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QOliver Worth d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-0
16Sacha Maes d. (8) Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-3
32Sacha Maes d. Peter Hatton6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SSacha Maes d. (4) Logan Chang
PL-FSacha Maes d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 4-6; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sebastian Sec d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-3
32Sacha Maes d. Jaxon Lamb7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Aditya S Narayanan d. Sacha Maes6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R2Sacha Maes d. Carson Baker6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Qadir/Williams d. (3) Maes/Sec9-8
SF(3) Maes/Sec d. Cohen/Wu8-5
Q(3) Maes/Sec d. Bezianis/Lamb
16(3) Maes/Sec d. Deames/Rasheed8-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(6) Guruswamy/Wernink d. Bennett/Maes7-5(5); 2-6; 11-9
32Bennett/Maes d. Hentschel/McDonald6-2; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(13) Jason Shuler d. (2) Sacha Maes6-2; 6-2
32(2) Sacha Maes d. Eric He6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3David Krasner d. (2) Sacha Maes6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
128Ethan Silva d. Sacha Maes6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R1(15) Ryan Torres d. Sacha Maes3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Quinn/brancatelli d. (9) Maes/Sec4-2; 4-2
64(9) Maes/Sec d. Monroe/Thompson5-3; 4-5(4); 1-0(7)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Kallakuri/Kwong d. (1) Maes/Sec
 Consolation:
R3Mandelbaum/Prabhu d. (1) Maes/Sec
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 57)
64Julian DeSousa d. Sacha Maes6-4; 7-6(4))
128Sacha Maes d. Mason Robins6-1; 6-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Sacha Maes d. Nicolas Kotzen1-6; 6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Sacha Maes d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Sacha Maes d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-0; 7-6(2)
16(3) Sacha Maes d. John Walentowicz6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QWong/Wu d. Maes/Yaffa
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Wong/Wu d. (1) Lian/Maes6-3; 6-7(7); 1-0(7)
SF(1) Lian/Maes d. Cohen/Melia7-6(0); 6-2
Q(1) Lian/Maes d. (7) Aney/Bennett6-4; 6-2
16(1) Lian/Maes d. Belday/Belday6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Eric Li d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-1
32Sacha Maes d. Charles Wood6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSSacha Maes d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CQSacha Maes d. Julian Wu6-3; 6-4
R2Sacha Maes d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FJoseph/Nelms d. Maes/Sec9-7
SFMaes/Sec d. (4) Nguyen/Wood8-6
QMaes/Sec d. (2) Wong/Wu9-7
16Maes/Sec d. Ali-Khan/Nemani8-0
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Peter Hatton d. (6) Sacha Maes7-6(7-5); 4-6; 7-5
16(6) Sacha Maes d. Douglas Yaffa4-1
32(6) Sacha Maes d. Kyle Melia6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sacha Maes d. Julian Wu0-6; 6-4; 15-13
PL-F(6) Sacha Maes d. Luka Butera2-6; 6-2; 10-2
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
FSacha Maes d. Neel Epstein6-7(6)
SFSacha Maes d. Michael Weitz6-1; 6-2
QSacha Maes d. (6) Nicolas Kotzen3-6; 6-4(10-7)
16Sacha Maes d. (4) Jeffrey Yu6-3; 6-1
32Sacha Maes d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nicholas Steiglehner d. (6) Sacha Maes7-6(5); 1-6; 6-1
32(6) Sacha Maes d. Hugh Hentschel3-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBradley Bennett d. (6) Sacha Maes3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2(6) Sacha Maes d. Jake Cohen6-4; 6-4
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Robert Zhang d. Sacha Maes6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Schwartz d. Sacha Maes4-6; 6-3; 1-0
R1Sacha Maes d. Zamaan Moledina3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Maes/Wong d. Aguiar/Cubitt
SF(4) Narayanan/Qadir d. (2) Maes/Wong6-4
Q(2) Maes/Wong d. Breuker/Schwartz7-5
16(2) Maes/Wong d. McWhorter/McWhorter
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sacha Maes d. Nicholas Roddy6-1; 1-0
SF(1) Sacha Maes d. Ivan Nikolovski
Q(1) Sacha Maes d. Krish Vennam6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maes/Sec d. Epstein/Kotzen4-1; 4-1
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Wong/Wu d. Aney/Maes6-7(4); 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
32Aney/Maes d. Brewer/McLeod6-4; 6-7(4); 7-5
Q-N(3) Lasanajak/Pitts d. Aney/Maes4-2; 4-2
F-NWAney/Maes d. Altman/Thomas2-6; 6-2; 6-4
S-NWAney/Maes d. Cardenas/Escalona4-1; 3-5; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1