Sacha Maes
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(4) Cooper Williams d. Sacha Maes6-2; 7-5
R1Sacha Maes d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Carr/Sarr d. Maes/Palta6-4
Boys 14s L3 National at West PointStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) James Lian d. Sacha Maes6-1; 6-3
16Sacha Maes d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-2
32Sacha Maes d. Vander Woody6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SSacha Maes d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-3
PL-FSacha Maes d. (5) Zachary Schwartz7-5; 4-6; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Brunetti/Schwartz d. (3) Maes/Palta7-6
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Jace Alexander d. Sacha Maes6-4; 2-6; 6-4
32Sacha Maes d. Alessandro Lee7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Siddharth Srinivasan d. Sacha Maes2-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Owen Megargee d. Sacha Maes6-0; 7-6(2)
32Sacha Maes d. Tighe Brunetti6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Dylan Applegate d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-4
CQSacha Maes d. Vander Woody6-2; 6-2
R2Sacha Maes d. (4) Mitchell Deames7-5; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Birnie/Ford d. Maes/Steiglehner8-3
L1B LBTC April ChallengerStart Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QStephan Gershfeld d. (4) Sacha Maes6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maes/Monticciolo d. (2) Gao/Rittberger8-4
SF(1) Maes/Monticciolo d. Cohen/Han8-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Lian/Walentowicz d. (6) Maes/Monticciolo6-4; 6-3
16(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. (10) Murphy/Srinivasan6-0; 6-2
32(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. Liew/pizzutello6-0; 6-2
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QSacha Maes d. Andres Escalona6-4; 2-6; 6-1
16Sacha Maes d. Drae Centonze6-3; 6-1
32Sacha Maes d. Calvin Wellman6-4; 4-6; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cardenas/Centonze d. (3) Maes/Steiglehner7-6(8
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. Cohen/Michaels7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Lian/Walentowicz d. (6) Maes/Monticciolo4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. (3) Steiglehner/Suhanitski6-4; 6-3
16(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. Linga/Marino6-0; 6-3
32(6) Maes/Monticciolo d. Griff/Griff6-2; 6-1
L1 March Championships at GHRCStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(10) Ari Cotoulas d. (2) Sacha Maes2-6; 6-3; 14-12
32(2) Sacha Maes d. MG Nastase6-2; 6-2
L1B RWTTC March ChallengerStart Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FSacha Maes d. Aidan O'Connor6-0; 6-4
SFSacha Maes d. Sean Thomas Moran6-2; 6-1
QSacha Maes d. (2) Logan Fliegel6-2; 6-0
16Sacha Maes d. samuel Middleton6-0; 6-2
L1 Sportsplex February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Andrew Zabelo d. (1) Sacha Maes7-6(0); 6-3
Q(1) Sacha Maes d. Hudson Chris6-1; 6-2
16(1) Sacha Maes d. Emil Grantcharov6-7(5); 6-1; 10-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Alessandro Lee d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(5) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Sacha Maes6-4; 3-6; 10-7
L1B RI Feb 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Neel Epstein d. Sacha Maes6-4; 2-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Wen/Wider d. (4) Maes/Monticciolo6-2; 3-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CF(4) Maes/Monticciolo d. Griff/Griff8-6
CS(4) Maes/Monticciolo d. Chandekar/Vyas8-0
CQ(4) Maes/Monticciolo d. Feldman/Schantz8-2
R3(4) Maes/Monticciolo d. He/Srinivasan8-4
Arrowhead National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Nicholas Steiglehner d. Sacha Maes7-5; 6-3
32Sacha Maes d. Mikkel Zinder7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Aditya Srinivasan d. Sacha Maes6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Palta/Switzer d. Maes/Steiglehner6-3
16Maes/Steiglehner d. Ford/Sterin6-3
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Sachin Palta d. Sacha Maes6-7(5-7); 7-5; 6-1
32Sacha Maes d. MAXIM Mazak6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Julian Wu d. Sacha Maes6-3; 3-6; 10-6
R2Sacha Maes d. (6) Cooper Gordon6-2; 6-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFAlan Hua d. (2) Sacha Maes6-4; 2-6; 10-7
Q(2) Sacha Maes d. Braden Thyroff
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Hatton/Hua d. Maes/Monticciolo8-5
SFMaes/Monticciolo d. Chris/Marino8-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
PLMaes/Monticciolo d. Cohen/Lustgarten6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Wong/Wu d. Maes/Monticciolo6-2; 4-6; 13-11
QMaes/Monticciolo d. He/Kong6-1; 6-2
16Maes/Monticciolo d. (4) Steiglehner/Yaffa6-3; 6-4
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Sacha Maes d. (1) Cooper Gordon6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Sacha Maes d. (4) Adrien Jippov6-4; 2-0
Q(2) Sacha Maes d. Maximilian Astilean6-1; 6-0
L1B Sportime Randall's Island December ChallengerStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFMatthew Luzzi d. Sacha Maes6-4; 1-1
QSacha Maes d. (2) Charles Nordahl6-4; 6-4
16Sacha Maes d. Dylan Gottheim6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 87)
64David Krasner d. Sacha Maes4-6; 6-3; 6-4
128Sacha Maes d. Tucker Berry6-3; 6-0
L1 Point Set November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(6) Mark Taranov d. (4) Sacha Maes7-6(2); 6-4
16(4) Sacha Maes d. Alejandro Perez6-2; 6-0
32(4) Sacha Maes d. Astro Pilipovic7-5; 6-0
L1B Ross November ChallengerStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FJoseph Monticciolo d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-1
SFSacha Maes d. Ian Schunk6-1; 6-1
QSacha Maes d. (2) Jonathan DeGroot6-3; 6-4
L1B Sportime Harbor Island November ChallengerStart Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) maxwell moadel d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-0
32Sacha Maes d. Neil McAlarney6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Hatton/Srinivasan d. (7) Maes/Taranov6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
16(7) Maes/Taranov d. Photopoulos/Photopoulos6-3; 6-0
32(7) Maes/Taranov d. Berina/Bobko6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Timmy Lau d. Sacha Maes6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSachin Palta d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-4
R2Sacha Maes d. Adrien Jippov
R1Sacha Maes d. Alexander Merson6-3; 6-1
L1 Sportime Schenectady October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Maxwell Lustgarten d. (3) Sacha Maes6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maes/Yaffa d. Merson/Zabelo5-4(6); 4-2
SF(1) Maes/Yaffa d. Cohen/Lustgarten5-3; 4-1
Q(1) Maes/Yaffa d. Benki/Xie4-0; 4-0
L1B Cary Leeds Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFGuillermo Torres d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-0
QSacha Maes d. Daniel Gordon6-1; 6-2
16Sacha Maes d. Jimmy Hennessy6-2; 6-2
L1B SPORTIME RI ChallengerStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Albert Wan d. Sacha Maes4-5
16Sacha Maes d. Gabriel markowitz6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Jack Wong d. Sacha Maes6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Douglas Yaffa d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-7(4); 11-9
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Rohan Sachdev d. Sacha Maes6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Will Thompson d. Sacha Maes6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jarmond/Rico d. Grove/Maes6-1
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Braverman/Vince d. Maes/Walentowicz6-0; 6-4
Q-WPINZON/PINZON d. Maes/Walentowicz6-1; 3-6; 7-5
1-WMaes/Walentowicz d. Nemani/Wright6-1; 6-2
F-SWMaes/Walentowicz d. Ashley/Rappaport6-2; 6-1
S-SWMaes/Walentowicz d. Bauermeister/Cardenas2-6; 7-5; 6-1
L1 Golds Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (3) Sacha Maes6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Sacha Maes d. Alex Berina6-0; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center August Championships at CornellStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
PLSacha Maes d. (3) Douglas Yaffa6-3; 6-4
SF(4) Sam Scherer d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-1
QSacha Maes d. (2) Cooper Gordon7-6(5); 6-4
16Sacha Maes d. Dennis Kang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FScherer/Yaffa d. Anderson/Maes8-2
SFAnderson/Maes d. Vennam/Wu9-8(5)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 213)
256Noah Hernandez d. Sacha Maes3-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Spurck d. Sacha Maes6-1; 0-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
128Bracks/Liu d. Laymon/Maes6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(9) Smith/Vassel d. Laymon/Maes6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Alex Wootton d. Sacha Maes
L1 Ross School July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFgabriele brancatelli d. (2) Sacha Maes6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Sacha Maes d. Nicholas Laffont6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Phillip Dell d. Sacha Maes6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Filip Cebic d. Sacha Maes6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(3) Fernandez/PHUNG d. Maes/Palta8-4
SFAaron/Michna d. Maes/Palta8-6
QMaes/Palta d. (1) Megargee/Sarr7-6
16Maes/Palta d. Bennett/Ensminger8-0
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Benjamin Zhou d. Sacha Maes6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1James Chiu d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Maes/Walentowicz7-5
16Maes/Walentowicz d. Cequea/Michna7-6(5)
L1B Sportime Randall's Island June 2017 ChallengerStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) LUKE KARNIEWICH d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-2
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 128)
SF(4) Jace Alexander d. (2) Sacha Maes6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Sacha Maes d. (7) Kole Moses6-0; 6-0
16(2) Sacha Maes d. (11) Solomon Brown6-1; 6-0
32(2) Sacha Maes d. Marko Gural6-0; 6-0
64(2) Sacha Maes d. Han Zhang6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Noah Monsanto d. Sacha Maes6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Steiglehner d. Sacha Maes2-6; 6-2; 10-8
L1A Memorial Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. (3) Sacha Maes6-3; 4-6; 13-11
L1B Cary Leeds Center late May ChallengerStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Teddy Koide d. Sacha Maes6-4; 6-1
16Sacha Maes d. Jean Paul Santamaria6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1