Madeline Atway
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
16(4) Emily Callahan d. Madeline Atway6-3; 6-0
32Madeline Atway d. Grace Chadick4-6; 6-2; 10-8
64Madeline Atway d. (10) Alexandra Savu6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Akari Matsuno d. Madeline Atway
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Callahan/Stepan d. Atway/Rondini6-1
16Atway/Rondini d. (7) Jones/Treiber6-4
32Atway/Rondini d. Huang/Ross7-5
Elysium Girls 14 & 18 Pizza DOUBLES Compass Draw #212Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Cook/Ratliff d. (4) Atway/Wang6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Atway/Wang d. Gray/Kruse6-1; 6-1
16(4) Atway/Wang d. Reddy/storrer6-4; 6-0
F-NE(4) Atway/Wang d. (2) Schoenly/Steer6-3; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Ireland Simme d. Madeline Atway6-4; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kate Sharabura d. Madeline Atway7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Navarro/Pate d. Atway/Sabile6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Nishi Gandra d. (6) Madeline Atway6-0; 2-6; 7-5
32(6) Madeline Atway d. Angela Britton6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAbigail Siminski d. (6) Madeline Atway
CQ(6) Madeline Atway d. Elizabeth Novak6-2; 6-0
R2(6) Madeline Atway d. Karolina Jacobson6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Adkins/Jacobson d. Atway/Baker6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Madeline Atway6-3; 6-7; 6-4
64Madeline Atway d. Demetria Jhaveri6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(2) Julia Fliegner d. Madeline Atway6-1; 6-0
CQMadeline Atway d. (13) Allyce Gaborik7-5; 7-6
R3Madeline Atway d. (16) Kathryn Novak6-2; 6-4
3QMadeline Atway d. Sydney Morris6-4; 3-6; 10-6
R2Madeline Atway d. Kortney Reed6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Akari Matsuno d. (4) Madeline Atway3-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
16(4) Madeline Atway d. Ashtin Hara6-0; 6-2
32(4) Madeline Atway d. Lauren Rowe6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Madeline Atway d. (7) Elizabeth Pendergast6-1; 6-1
CQ(4) Madeline Atway d. Jordan Schifano6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Kiley Rabjohns d. Madeline Atway6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Hayley Hirsch d. Madeline Atway4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(10-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Ireland Simme d. Madeline Atway6-2; 6-0
Q-WJulia Failla d. Madeline Atway6-2; 7-6(4)
3-WMadeline Atway d. (17) Nore Ann Heinitz6-4; 6-3
2-WMadeline Atway d. Sydney Pratt6-2; 6-2
1-WMadeline Atway d. Katie Dollens6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Honer/Nisbet d. Atway/Gaborik6-2; 6-2
64Atway/Gaborik d. Schway/Suk6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(7) Calissa Dellabarca d. Madeline Atway5-7; 6-2; 6-2
64Madeline Atway d. Sofia Zaprianov6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Madison Cordisco d. Madeline Atway6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Cordisco/Honer d. Atway/Gaborik7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Susanna Maltby d. (9) Madeline Atway7-6(3); 6-2
64(9) Madeline Atway d. Jamie Hurst7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Madeline Atway d. (7) Bojana Pozder1-6; 6-1; 11-9
QQ(9) Madeline Atway d. Emma Roeck
R3(9) Madeline Atway d. (8) Sophie Herrman6-3; 6-1
3Q(9) Madeline Atway d. Reese Miller6-2; 6-1
R2(9) Madeline Atway d. Bridget Estes6-3; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
256Paulina Feoli d. Madeline Atway6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Zaslow d. Madeline Atway
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
64(9) Stammel/Wiersholm d. Atway/TALLAMRAJU3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
128Atway/TALLAMRAJU d. Asfaw/Edmonds6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 40)
64LAUREN RHA d. Madeline Atway
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
16(10) Emma Baker d. (19) Madeline Atway7-5; 3-6; 6-3
32(19) Madeline Atway d. (6) Julia Fliegner7-5; 6-2
64(19) Madeline Atway d. Isabella Paul6-0; 6-0
128(19) Madeline Atway d. Ashtin Hara6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R4(13) ANGIE ZHOU d. (19) Madeline Atway6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(13) Dudipala/Schoenly d. (3) Atway/TALLAMRAJU9-7
16(3) Atway/TALLAMRAJU d. Khaghany/Pozder8-1
32(3) Atway/TALLAMRAJU d. Emmanouilidis/Hoo8-1
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G12 & G14Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
QReka Patel d. (2) Madeline Atway6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
16(2) Madeline Atway d. (15) Lily McCloskey6-3; 6-4
32(2) Madeline Atway d. Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
64(2) Madeline Atway d. Shruthi Datla6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Elizabeth Pendergast d. (2) Madeline Atway4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
CQ(2) Madeline Atway d. (11) Lynn Kader6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SFAtway/Schoenly d. (2) Kirby/Pendergast9-8(4)
QAtway/Schoenly d. (4) Gray/Kruse8-4
16Atway/Schoenly d. Estes/Kader8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(12) Temilayo Adelakun d. Madeline Atway4-6; 6-0; 10-8
Q-WAllyce Gaborik d. Madeline Atway6-4; 2-6; 10-7
2-WMadeline Atway d. Mia Larrain6-2; 6-2
1-WMadeline Atway d. Miriam Gandham6-3; 3-6; 11-9
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Ross/Yang d. Atway/TALLAMRAJU8-6
32Atway/TALLAMRAJU d. Larrain/Mella8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1