Thomas Lake
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Ben Shelton d. Thomas Lake
16Thomas Lake d. Andrew Pereverzev6-4; 5-7; 10-5
32Thomas Lake d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SThomas Navarro d. Thomas Lake
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 - Prize Money TournamentStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 84)
16joe cadogan d. Thomas Lake6-1; 6-2
32Thomas Lake d. Luis Andres Platas6-4; 6-2
64Thomas Lake d. Mitchell Johnson6-2; 1-6; 10-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Andrew Broadstreet d. Thomas Lake6-7(5); 6-2; 6-4
16Thomas Lake d. Maxwell Smith6-0; 4-6; 6-4
32Thomas Lake d. Braeden Meikle6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SThomas Lake d. Rohan Sachdev
PL-F(5) Jacob Lowen d. Thomas Lake4-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Johns/Smith d. Lake/Zhang8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16Harrison Gold d. Thomas Lake6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3)
32Thomas Lake d. (7) Logan Zapp7-6(5); 6-4
64Thomas Lake d. Chase Martin6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Evan Dean d. Thomas Lake
USTA NATIONAL M40, W40, MXD 40, FATHER-SON, GRANDFATHER-GRANDSON HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPSStart Date: 11/27/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
6. Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Lake/Lake d. (4) Settles/Settles6-3; 7-6(5))
SF(3) Smith/Smith d. (1) Lake/Lake6-4; 2-6; 6-4
Q(1) Lake/Lake d. (5) Morse-Karzen/Morse-Karzen6-4; 6-3
16(1) Lake/Lake d. Murphy/Murphy6-1; 6-4
32(1) Lake/Lake d. Barrows/Barrows6-0; 6-3
64(1) Lake/Lake d. Cousin/Cousin6-0; 6-0
32nd Annual Turkey Bowl (Designated) presented by Digestive Care of Boca RatonStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Chad Friedman d. Thomas Lake
64Thomas Lake d. John Tierney6-3; 6-3
Delray Fall Prize Money Open & NTRP Classic at the Seven BridgesStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 37)
QFrancisco Mendieta d. Thomas Lake6-1; 3-2
16Thomas Lake d. Charley Castaing6-3; 6-1
32Thomas Lake d. Adam Duan6-4; 6-2
64Thomas Lake d. Tim Slager6-3; 3-6; 10-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QChalik/Srkala d. Ashley/Lake7-5; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Daniel Krulig d. Thomas Lake6-4; 6-3
32Thomas Lake d. (16) Sebastien flores6-3; 6-0
64Thomas Lake d. H Camp Priest6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 1)
QAndres Golindano d. Thomas Lake6-2; 6-2
16Thomas Lake d. Michael Moll
Coop's Level 6 After the Storm SpectacularStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Eric Opaciuch d. Thomas Lake1-6; 7-6(5); 12-10
QThomas Lake d. (7) Daniel Luptak7-5; 7-6(4)
16Thomas Lake d. (3) Francisco Aguilo-Seara2-6; 6-3; 10-2
32Thomas Lake d. Grant Dill7-5; 6-0
2017 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 8 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Sam Dern d. Thomas Lake4-3
USTA National Father Son Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Wesbrooks/Wesbrooks d. (3) Lake/Lake7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Lake/Lake d. Poynter/Poynter6-4; 6-2
16(3) Lake/Lake d. Cempre/Cempre6-3; 6-4
32(3) Lake/Lake d. McDowell/McDowell6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Lake/Lake d. (5) Morse-Karzen/Morse-Karzen
USTA National Father Son& Grandfather/Grandson Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/19/2017
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Collins/Collins d. (1) Lake/Lake3-6; 6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Lake/Lake d. (3) Settles/Settles6-2; 4-6; 7-5
Q(1) Lake/Lake d. (9) Seaver/Seaver4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16(1) Lake/Lake d. (9) Frazier/Frazier4-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(1) Lake/Lake d. Allen/Allen6-1; 6-1
64(1) Lake/Lake d. Champoux/Champoux6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Sachin Das d. Thomas Lake6-1; 4-6; 6-3
64Thomas Lake d. Adrian Tsui6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQrohan reddy d. Thomas Lake5-7; 6-0; 10-3
R3Thomas Lake d. Matthew Campbell6-1; 6-2
3QThomas Lake d. Brandon Cohen6-2; 6-3
R2Thomas Lake d. LUKE KARNIEWICH6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLGold/Lake d. (6) Gangoli/Shah6-3
SF(1) McLeod/Raab d. Gold/Lake7-6(5)
QGold/Lake d. (5) Foster/Williams6-3
16Gold/Lake d. Byers/Jayanetti6-0
32Gold/Lake d. KANNAN/Wilkanowski6-0
2017 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 6 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(12) Jericho Grollman d. Thomas Lake7-6(5); 6-3
64Thomas Lake d. Sam Pointon6-4; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
16Micah Braswell d. Thomas Lake6-2; 3-6; 6-4
32Thomas Lake d. (2) Luis Iriarte Bastidas6-4; 6-2
64Thomas Lake d. Jonathan Olive-Blanco2-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQConnor Krug d. Thomas Lake
R3Thomas Lake d. aryaan sen6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1