Linda Ziets-Segura
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Kannan/Zuba d. (3) Ryndin/Ziets-Segura
 Consolation:
R1Langer/Wong d. (3) Ryndin/Ziets-Segura
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Julia Werdiger d. (7) Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-2
32(7) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Jennifer Manta6-4; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Lia Melvin d. (7) Linda Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. (1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura8-5
SF(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Melvin/Melvin8-4
Q(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Saraswatula/demorre8-4
16(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Zhang/oshidar8-1
L1B Ross March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FLinda Ziets-Segura d. ally friedman6-3; 6-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Kate Kim d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Pyrz d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Driscoll/Smith d. Pursoo/Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. (1) Zuba/ramakrishnan6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Glowacka/Sha6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Benton/Liss3-6; 6-2; 10-2
16(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Greene/Perfiliev6-0; 6-0
32(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Fishman/Wong6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ananya Annapantula d. Linda Ziets-Segura3-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Thea Latak d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-0
R2Linda Ziets-Segura d. Mariana Shulman6-2; 6-1
R1Linda Ziets-Segura d. Angela Huang6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMoody/Ziets-Segura d. (2) Shulman/Swire8-6
SFMoody/Ziets-Segura d. Joint/Marquart8-5
QMoody/Ziets-Segura d. (1) Annapantula/Karki8-6
16Moody/Ziets-Segura d. Fuduric/Thomann8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (5) Goetz/Noy6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (6) Ryndin/Sha7-6(7-3); 6-3
Q(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (8) An/Malinowski6-1; 6-0
16(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. Bentsianov/Nied6-1; 6-1
32(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. Anderson/Seccia7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Sage Loudon d. Linda Ziets-Segura5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Linda Ziets-Segura d. Lolita Buckley4-0; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Cisse-Ignatiev/Ziets-Segura d. Mahjoob/Rojas Rigoris6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(6) Nina Wiese d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 7-5
16Linda Ziets-Segura d. (2) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-2
32Linda Ziets-Segura d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SLinda Ziets-Segura d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-3
PL-F(3) Naomi Karki d. Linda Ziets-Segura3-6; 6-3; 12-10
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FZiets-Segura/Zuba d. Chen/Haberman6-2; 6-1
SFZiets-Segura/Zuba d. Ryndin/Sha6-3; 7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
128Sofia Daryaie d. Linda Ziets-Segura3-6; 6-2; 6-3
1-WAbby Lee d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-1
Q-SAnna Neyestani d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-4
2-SLinda Ziets-Segura d. Masha Karach4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
1-SLinda Ziets-Segura d. Amanda Diao6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
32Chaudry/Evans d. Karra/Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-1
64Karra/Ziets-Segura d. (9) Driscoll/Robbins6-0; 3-6; 1-0(10)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Ryndin/Sha d. Galante/Ziets-Segura7-5; 7-5
16Galante/Ziets-Segura d. Malinowski/Zuba6-4; 6-1
32Galante/Ziets-Segura d. Kintiroglou/Vartak6-2; 6-3
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Hailey Stoerback d. Linda Ziets-Segura
Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(14) Mariana Shulman d. (5) Linda Ziets-Segura7-6(2); 6-3
32(5) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-0
64(5) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Trinetra Vijayakumar6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Camacho/Nguyen d. (3) Benton/Ziets-Segura6-4
Girls' 12 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16Isabella Marquart d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-0
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(8) Sydney Langer d. Linda Ziets-Segura1-6; 6-3; 10-5
32Linda Ziets-Segura d. Grace Rainero6-0; 6-0
64Linda Ziets-Segura d. Olivia Zuba
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Kintiroglou/McGinley d. Pursoo/Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-4
16Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Galante/Goetz6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Naomi Karki d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-4
32Linda Ziets-Segura d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Ariana Pursoo d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-4
R2Linda Ziets-Segura d. Natalie Hu6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Ananya Annapantula d. Linda Ziets-Segura7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Anna Nguyen d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLNguyen/Perry d. Fermo/Ziets-Segura
SFRaidt/Thornton d. Fermo/Ziets-Segura6-3
QFermo/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Rabman/Wiese7-5
16Fermo/Ziets-Segura d. Boyer/Vadlamudi6-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Sofia Iantosca d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-1
32Linda Ziets-Segura d. Liliana Malinowski6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Giselle Vlassis d. Linda Ziets-Segura
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Saray Yli-Piipari d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1melanie woodbury d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Harris/Myers d. Karra/Ziets-Segura7-5
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Pleasant/Reed d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura7-6(4); 6-1
Q-WChrysopoulo/Sadler d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
1-W(8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura d. Margolin/Stoerback6-0; 6-4
S-SWCui/Xiao d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(7) Amber Yin d. (17) Linda Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-0
32(17) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (13) Thalia Smith6-1; 6-1
64(17) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Anushka Jaiswal6-3; 6-2
128(17) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Lisa Kranec6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(4) Bowers/Yin d. (9) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura7-6; 4-6; 10-8
16(9) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Benton/Manson4-6; 6-2; 10-6
32(9) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Davidson/Woods6-2; 6-1
64(9) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Sutami/Wong6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw (Draw Line - 5)
QThea Latak d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Akasha Urhobo d. (12) Linda Ziets-Segura6-1; 4-6; 6-3
2-WZoie Epps d. (12) Linda Ziets-Segura5-7; 6-2; 1-0
1-W(12) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Ella Ecker6-2; 6-1
1-SWOlivia Benton d. (12) Linda Ziets-Segura5-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Epps/Schmeil d. (7) Shulman/Ziets-Segura6-1; 5-7; 1-0
32(7) Shulman/Ziets-Segura d. Challa/Kouam6-2; 6-2
64(7) Shulman/Ziets-Segura d. Bowman/Urata6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Thalia Smith d. (4) Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (2) Brooke Wrigley4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Q(4) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (7) Polina Krumkachev5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
16(4) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Brianna Baldi5-4
32(4) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Varsha Vedula6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Karra/Schwartz d. (1) Nguyen/Ziets-Segura6-0
SF(1) Nguyen/Ziets-Segura d. An/GRIGORAS6-0
Q(1) Nguyen/Ziets-Segura d. Lindsey/Lindsey6-0
16(1) Nguyen/Ziets-Segura d. Arora/Fenton-Noriega6-1
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Victoria McEnroe d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 1-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Port WashingtonStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Taylor Goetz d. (1) Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (4) Anika Paul7-6(4); 5-7; 10-5
Q(1) Linda Ziets-Segura d. (8) Charlie Liss6-7(6); 6-2; 11-9
16(1) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Caitlin Bui6-3; 6-3
32(1) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Kady Tannenbaum6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1