L4 USTA MV G16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Sarah Yan d. (4) Caitlin Flower6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
32Sarah Yan d. Sofia Ohlson6-0; 6-0
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 OPRC (Closed)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLSarah Yan d. Atra Biria7-6(8); 7-5
SFGreta Stechschulte d. Sarah Yan6-1; 6-3
QSarah Yan d. (4) Valerie Doherty6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBiria/Chiasson d. (2) Alexin/Yan9-8(4)
SF(2) Alexin/Yan d. Baillos/Stechschulte8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
128Olivia Zuba d. Sarah Yan6-4; 6-4
1-WMarina Fuduric d. Sarah Yan1-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
S-SMaia Loureiro d. Sarah Yan3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
Q-SSarah Yan d. Anushka Jaiswal6-1; 6-1
2-SSarah Yan d. Augusta Beveridge6-1; 6-2
1-SSarah Yan d. Madison Liu6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64Lindsey/Lindsey d. Latham/Yan6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
USTA HOA G12-18 Blue Hills CC Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Leisana Rector d. (2) Sarah Yan6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Sarah Yan d. carly Burkholder6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Sarah Yan d. Aramas Pernice6-0; 6-0
USTA MV G16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Zoie Epps d. Sarah Yan6-2; 6-4
32Sarah Yan d. Natalie Gillett6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Audrey Brown d. Sarah Yan6-0; 3-6; 1-0
CQSarah Yan d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-0
R2Sarah Yan d. Ava Goodell6-1; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFEpps/Flower d. (4) Latham/Yan8-2
Q(4) Latham/Yan d. Compton/Goodell8-5
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
F(1) Sophia Baillos d. Sarah Yan6-0; 6-1
SFSarah Yan d. Atra Biria7-6(4); 6-7(4); 10-8
QSarah Yan d. Maddie Shelley6-3; 5-7; 10-8
16Sarah Yan d. (2) Audrey Brown6-1; 6-2
32Sarah Yan d. Faith Koontz6-1; 6-0
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLSarah Yan d. (3) Kinley Vanpelt4-0
SF(1) Elena Daskalova d. Sarah Yan6-3; 6-1
QSarah Yan d. (4) Sophia Baillos1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
16Sarah Yan d. Audrey Brown6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Daskalova/Vanpelt d. Chandler/Yan8-3
USTA MV G14 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFEmerey Gross d. (2) Sarah Yan3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(2) Sarah Yan d. (7) Carrington Hessen6-1; 6-3
16(2) Sarah Yan d. Eva Kasal6-0; 6-2
32(2) Sarah Yan d. Belinda Rademacher6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Kinley Vanpelt d. (2) Sarah Yan6-1; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGross/Rector d. (1) Chandler/Yan8-5
Q(1) Chandler/Yan d. Dixit/Schmidt8-0
USTA HOA BG12-18d Plaza Tennis Center Halloween Junior Doubles Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Martin/Yan d. Prewitt/Vizcarra6-0; 6-0
R1Martin/Yan d. Craft/Zhang6-1; 6-0
USTA HOA BG12-18 OPRC/Plaza Tennis Center Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sarah Yan d. Jean Li6-3; 6-1
R1Sarah Yan d. Valerie Doherty6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sophia Kvale d. Sarah Yan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Maya Dutta d. Sarah Yan6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16PAYNE/Vayser d. Biria/Yan8-2
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cheyenne Gill d. (3) Sarah Yan
 Consolation:
QQSofia Ohlson d. (3) Sarah Yan
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Zoie Epps d. (6) Sarah Yan7-5; 6-2
Q(6) Sarah Yan d. Adriana Hines6-1; 6-1
16(6) Sarah Yan d. Atra Biria6-4; 6-0
32(6) Sarah Yan d. Reece Compton6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Kinley Vanpelt d. (6) Sarah Yan6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBiria/Madala d. Hendricks/Yan8-4
16Hendricks/Yan d. (3) Baillos/Latham9-7
USTA HOA BG12-18 Genesis OP Cool Breeze Classic (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FSarah Yan d. Sophia Baillos4-6; 7-6(4)1-0(6)
SFSarah Yan d. (2) Eleanor Schaffer6-4; 7-5
QSarah Yan d. Shelby Henry
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Khayli Buckels d. Sarah Yan6-2; 7-6(8)
 Consolation:
CFKhayli Buckels d. Sarah Yan6-4; 6-3
CSSarah Yan d. (3) Elsa Jurrens6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
CQSarah Yan d. (5) Kathryn Zylstra6-0; 1-6; 1-0(4)
R2Sarah Yan d. Faith Koontz6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Buckels/Rector d. Alexin/Yan8-6
16Alexin/Yan d. Mason/epstein8-2
USTA HOA BG12-18 HOA/PTC Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sarah Yan d. (2) Emily Chiasson6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
SF(1) Sarah Yan d. (3) Mithila Dixit7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Sarah Yan d. Mary Colombo6-0; 6-0
16(1) Sarah Yan d. ALLISON DING6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dixit/Yan d. (2) Colombo/Steven8-4
SF(1) Dixit/Yan d. Bhavsar/Mcdermed2-0
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sarah Yan d. (1) Taylor Chandler4-6; 6-3; 1-0
SF(2) Sarah Yan d. (3) Carrington Hessen6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Sarah Yan d. Maya Mallavarapu6-1; 6-1
16(2) Sarah Yan d. Eva Kasal6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Novion/Yan d. (2) Boggs/Goodell8-3
SF(1) Novion/Yan d. Galichia/Ricaurte-Cabas8-3
Q(1) Novion/Yan d. Bailey/Gillett8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. Sarah Yan7-5; 3-6; 1-0
32Sarah Yan d. Philippa Roy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Madalyn Smelley d. Sarah Yan6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cervantes/Grant d. (3) Vanpelt/Yan8-6
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Atra Biria d. (2) Sarah Yan6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Sarah Yan d. (8) Mithila Dixit4-1; 4-2
Q(2) Sarah Yan d. (5) Helen Hendricks4-0; 4-2
16(2) Sarah Yan d. Leiloni Payton4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Hendricks/Yan d. (1) Biria/Chiasson8-6
SF(2) Hendricks/Yan d. Fuger/Smith8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Elena Daskalova d. Sarah Yan6-4; 6-4
32Sarah Yan d. Kathryn Zylstra6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSKinley Vanpelt d. Sarah Yan6-3; 6-0
CQSarah Yan d. (3) Elsa Jurrens6-1; 6-4
R2Sarah Yan d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Buckels/Novion d. Hendricks/Yan9-7
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAtra Biria d. Sarah Yan6-3; 6-1
SFSarah Yan d. (4) Ava Goodell6-3; 6-0
QSarah Yan d. (1) Emily Chiasson6-3; 6-2
16Sarah Yan d. Belinda Rademacher6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFBoggs/McSpadden d. Schmidt/Yan8-5
QSchmidt/Yan d. (2) Acuna/Goodell8-3
USTA HOA BG12-18 Genesis OP May Jr. Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Gwyneth Gifford d. Sarah Yan6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CSLera Alexin d. Sarah Yan8-3
USTA HOA BG12-18 Homestead Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLSarah Yan d. (2) Raegan McGee
SF(1) Leisana Rector d. Sarah Yan9-7
QSarah Yan d. (4) Sophia Baillos8-4
16Sarah Yan d. Haley Cruise8-1
USTA HOA G12, G14 Genesis OP Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Elle Kotre d. Sarah Yan6-2; 0-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSAtra Biria d. Sarah Yan8-3
CQSarah Yan d. Helen Hendricks8-2
QQSarah Yan d. Megan Root8-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FHendricks/Yan d. (1) Baillos/Chiasson8-5
SFHendricks/Yan d. (2) Alexin/Kotre8-6
USTA HOA B12, G12-14 Genesis St. Joe Closed District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Elena Daskalova d. (8) Sarah Yan6-0; 6-0
SF(8) Sarah Yan d. (2) Bryson Langford6-4; 6-4
Q(8) Sarah Yan d. (3) Emily Chiasson6-2; 6-2
16(8) Sarah Yan d. Atra Biria6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBiria/Chiasson d. Hendricks/Yan8-2
USTA MV G14 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Elena Daskalova d. Sarah Yan6-1; 6-0
32Sarah Yan d. Ava Jacobsen6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFSarah Yan d. Isabella Galichia7-6; 6-1
CSSarah Yan d. Katelynn Bourk6-3; 6-0
CQSarah Yan d. Ella Novion6-3; 6-3
R2Sarah Yan d. Elizabeth Gilbert6-0; 6-0
USTA MV G14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Zoie Epps d. Sarah Yan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Adriana Hines d. Sarah Yan6-2; 6-1
R1Sarah Yan d. Ivy Wilson6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Wilson/kronfeld d. Gilbert/Yan8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1