Tomas Barrera Petter
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Kaustubh Holcomb d. Tomas Barrera Petter4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Lukas Steffen d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Alexander/Ross d. Barrera Petter/Devaraj8-1
32Barrera Petter/Devaraj d. (5) Baly/Stearns8-7
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 133)
32(9) James Cockrell d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-1
64Tomas Barrera Petter d. Reed Hightower3-6; 6-1; 6-2
128Tomas Barrera Petter d. (17) Liam Miguel Selvido6-3; 7-6(5)
256Tomas Barrera Petter d. Olof Persson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(17) Kabeer Kapasi d. Tomas Barrera Petter7-6(2); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
16Cheung/Wang d. (9) Barrera Petter/Devaraj8-0
32(9) Barrera Petter/Devaraj d. Montague/Straube8-1
64(9) Barrera Petter/Devaraj d. Currie/Wallin8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Thomas Paulsell d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QLuke Bracks d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-3; 6-0
R2Tomas Barrera Petter d. RAHUL SINGH4-6; 6-2; 1-0
R1Tomas Barrera Petter d. Aiden Robinson3-6; 7-5; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gupta/MacDonald d. Barrera Petter/Birnie8-6
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles B - Green (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Nathan Tserng d. (1) Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Jorge Garcia2-4; 4-0; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (5) Brian Ho4-2; 4-0
16(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. RAHUL PATEL4-2; 4-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Barton/Gonzalez d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez6-2; 6-3
Q-WKersten/Motlow d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez6-2; 6-1
F-SBurton/Folse d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez7-5; 6-1
S-SBarrera Petter/Dominguez d. Devaraj/Mutala6-2; 1-6; 6-0
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Safin (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (3) Rohith Gajjala6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Alec Alden6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Mateo Galvez4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Barrus/bowe d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez6-4
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alex Cairo d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Tomas Barrera Petter d. graidyn bowe2-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Cequea/Schade d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-6
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 4)
QAnmay Devaraj d. Tomas Barrera Petter7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFTomas Barrera Petter d. (2) Nolan Santacroce7-5; 5-7; 1-0(8)
CSTomas Barrera Petter d. (1) Deven Bapat
GISD Coach "Minz" ClassicStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SFTomas Barrera Petter d. Kael Peterson4-1; 5-3
QTomas Barrera Petter d. christian potter4-2; 4-2
16Tomas Barrera Petter d. Zachary Miller4-1; 4-0
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 6)
QMario Angelo Dominguez d. Tomas Barrera Petter4-2; 4-2
16Tomas Barrera Petter d. (3) Mark Motlow5-3; 3-5; 1-0(6)
F-NTomas Barrera Petter d. (2) Henning Schade5-3; 3-5; 1-0(9)
S-NTomas Barrera Petter d. Tom Raveh5-3; 1-4; 1-0(6)
ATA College Prep Winter Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (6) William Wang6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (3) Kael Peterson6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (5) Harrison Bennett7-5
16(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Aiden Zeng6-0; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 17)
32Shteyn/Tserng d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) William Kesterson d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Au Yeung d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-3
R1Tomas Barrera Petter d. Andreja Zrnic6-1; 6-0
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 32)
FDenver Holden d. (2) Tomas Barrera Petter6-3; 4-6; 6-2
SF(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (4) Connor Smillie6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-1
16(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Dylan Whited6-0; 6-0
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Sock (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Divyam Bansal d. (1) Tomas Barrera Petter6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (4) Mario Urdaneta6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Andrew Azatian6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Riezebeek/Tin d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-5
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Altman/Thomas d. (2) Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-6
SF(2) Barrera Petter/Dominguez d. Sieckmann/Smeltzer8-0
Q(2) Barrera Petter/Dominguez d. Eaton/Montague8-5
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
QAnmay Devaraj d. (1) Tomas Barrera Petter7-6(4); 6-2
16(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Eli Gan-Dy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Ricardo Carvajalino6-1; 6-1
PL-F(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Rahulniket Konakanchi
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
FAnmay Devaraj d. (1) Tomas Barrera Petter6-4; 4-6; 1-0(1)
SF(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (4) Kael Peterson7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Shashwath Keta6-1; 6-1
16(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Caleb Eaton6-2; 6-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lawrence Li d. (1) Tomas Barrera Petter6-7; 6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (3) Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 7-6
Q(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Ryan Au Yeung6-2; 6-2
16(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Kael Peterson6-0; 6-3
GTC Adult Fall Championships (Ad)Start Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Justin Mendez d. Tomas Barrera Petter
R4Manuel Orta d. Tomas Barrera Petter
R3Michael Vageline d. Tomas Barrera Petter
R1Tomas Barrera Petter d. Connor Sims4-0; 4-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Benjamin McDonald d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 7-6(7-4)
 Consolation:
3QJared Burton d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-0
R2Tomas Barrera Petter d. Mark Motlow3-6; 6-3; 10-7
R1Tomas Barrera Petter d. Braden Tipton6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jayasundera/Singh d. Barrera Petter/Garcia8-3
32Barrera Petter/Garcia d. Abbey/Zrnic8-4
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Gaurav Singh d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-0; 6-0
32Tomas Barrera Petter d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJacob Riezebeek d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-3
R2Tomas Barrera Petter d. Victor Castellanos6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Koth/Singh d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-3
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (1) McKay Harman7-6(6); 6-4
SF(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (4) Joey Tindall6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Pranav Varanasi6-1; 6-1
16(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Jeffrey Xia6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles B (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Schade/Tindall d. (3) Alden/Barrera Petter8-6
Q(3) Alden/Barrera Petter d. Cameron/Carter8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1