Abigail Platt
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
16Harper Santos d. (3) Abigail Platt4-1; 5-3
32(3) Abigail Platt d. Antonella Benavides7-5; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ESTEFANIA HERNANDEZ d. (3) Abigail Platt2-4; 4-1; 1-0(5)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 12)
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Boyer/Platt7-6(3); 7-5
16(3) Boyer/Platt d. Allen/Pyrz6-2; 7-5
F-N(3) Boyer/Platt d. Moody/Vadlamudi6-4; 6-4
S-N(3) Boyer/Platt d. Andrushko/Keitt6-0; 6-1
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
QSierra Berry d. Abigail Platt4-2; 5-4
16Abigail Platt d. Morgan Pyrz4-5; 4-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-SAbigail Platt d. Janet Pham4-0; 4-1
PL-FSarah Allen d. Abigail Platt
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Priya Nelson d. Abigail Platt6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madison Shepperson d. Abigail Platt6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QLevelston/Zampardo d. (4) Platt/Pyrz6-4; 6-2
16(4) Platt/Pyrz d. Capuano/Walker7-6(3); 6-2
32(4) Platt/Pyrz d. Gidwani/Loudon7-6(7); 7-6(2)
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
Q(4) Platt/Pyrz d. Hill/Zhou8-6
16(4) Platt/Pyrz d. HERNANDEZ/Youngberg8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Abigail Platt7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Harper Santos d. Abigail Platt6-4; 6-3
R1Abigail Platt d. TIANNA RANGAN7-6(2); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QNeyestani/Suko d. (1) Platt/Pyrz8-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - C - Kvitova (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Karsyn Evans d. (1) Abigail Platt4-1; 4-1
SF(1) Abigail Platt d. Madison Stafford4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Abigail Platt d. Anna Asako4-0; 4-1
16(1) Abigail Platt d. Chloe Bailey5-3; 4-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Marcela Lopez d. (5) Abigail Platt6-2; 6-2
Q(5) Abigail Platt d. (9) Andrea Le6-2; 6-3
16(5) Abigail Platt d. (9) Sierra Berry6-3; 7-6(4)
32(5) Abigail Platt d. Victoria Johnson6-0; 6-0
64(5) Abigail Platt d. Skylar Minns6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Abigail Platt d. (5) Annika Juergens7-6(5); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 32)
FHERNANDEZ/Youngberg d. (2) Duong/Platt8-4
SF(2) Duong/Platt d. Covington/Pham8-4
Q(2) Duong/Platt d. Canjar/Moody8-1
16(2) Duong/Platt d. Bethea/Henderson8-1
32(2) Duong/Platt d. Creel/Keitt8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(10) Teja Tirunelveli d. Abigail Platt6-0; 6-1
64Abigail Platt d. Caroline Driscoll7-5; 1-6; 6-3
128Abigail Platt d. (17) Amani Shah6-3; 6-1
1-NE(2) Aubrey Nisbet d. Abigail Platt6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(9) Otis/charney d. (9) Clemens/Platt6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
16(9) Clemens/Platt d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(4)
32(9) Clemens/Platt d. Lemcke/McCarty7-6(5); 6-3
64(9) Clemens/Platt d. Stevens/Thomann6-3; 6-4
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ylan Duong d. Abigail Platt6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAbigail Platt d. Morgan Pyrz7-6; 7-6
CSAbigail Platt d. Sarah Allen6-2; 6-2
CQAbigail Platt d. Janet Pham5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Duong/Evans d. (4) Boyer/Platt8-4
Q(4) Boyer/Platt d. Covington/Pfeiffer8-5
16(4) Boyer/Platt d. Berend/Ritte8-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Manci Pal d. Abigail Platt6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jo-Yee Chan d. Abigail Platt7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Simme/Wurster d. Boyer/Platt7-6
32Boyer/Platt d. McCarty/wuhrman7-6
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Enya Ratkic d. Abigail Platt1-6; 6-3; 6-3
16Abigail Platt d. (5) Gretchen Pfeiffer6-0; 6-2
32Abigail Platt d. Paula Cerda6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAbigail Platt d. Tallulah Andrushko5-7; 6-4; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
SFHill/Zhou d. Boyer/Platt8-5
QBoyer/Platt d. (2) Coe/Simme8-4
16Boyer/Platt d. Evans/Jones8-3
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
QTIANNA RANGAN d. (1) Abigail Platt6-4; 4-6; 10-7
16(1) Abigail Platt d. Lauren Monti6-2; 6-1
F-N(1) Abigail Platt d. Lucy Schmeil6-4; 5-7; 6-2
S-N(1) Abigail Platt d. (3) Morgan Pyrz6-1; 4-6; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Anna Neyestani d. (6) Abigail Platt6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSIbifuro Clement d. (6) Abigail Platt6-1; 6-3
CQ(6) Abigail Platt d. Zoie Epps6-1; 6-1
R2(6) Abigail Platt d. Michelle Trochez3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R1(6) Abigail Platt d. Harper Santos6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Walker/Youngberg d. Boyer/Platt6-3
16Boyer/Platt d. McEnroe/Ryndin6-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Chhabra/Flodin d. Boyer/Platt8-4
QBoyer/Platt d. Duong/Pyrz8-4
16Boyer/Platt d. (4) Jeffers/Le8-6
32Boyer/Platt d. Cline/Cline8-2
Girls' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 57)
64Kinaa Graham d. Abigail Platt6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQYlan Duong d. Abigail Platt4-2; 4-0
R3Abigail Platt d. (5) Hallie Jeffers7-5; 6-2
3QAbigail Platt d. ELISA RODRIGUEZ6-2; 6-1
R2Abigail Platt d. (9) Juliana Sierra3-6; 7-6(12-10); 10-4
R1Abigail Platt d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Carton/Smetannikov d. (3) Platt/Pyrz6-7(2); 6-3; 6-3
32(3) Platt/Pyrz d. Cui/Xiao6-2; 4-6; 6-1
S-NHayes/Pados d. (3) Platt/Pyrz6-2; 6-2
Q-N(3) Platt/Pyrz d. (7) Sifuentes/Walker7-5; 6-3
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sofia Mazzucato d. (4) Abigail Platt6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Abigail Platt d. (5) Harper Santos6-4; 6-0
16(4) Abigail Platt d. Grace Swenson6-3; 6-0
32(4) Abigail Platt d. Hattie Berend6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Morgan Pyrz d. (4) Abigail Platt
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clemens/Platt d. (2) Pyrz/Vadlamudi8-6
SF(1) Clemens/Platt d. (4) Moody/Swenson8-3
Q(1) Clemens/Platt d. Cook/Schwartz8-6
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
32Jessica Lu d. Abigail Platt6-0; 6-1
64Abigail Platt d. (11) Adrianna Peradoza7-5
128Abigail Platt d. (33) Jasmin Makela6-2; 6-3
256Abigail Platt d. Jalynn Balleste6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Madison Weekley d. Abigail Platt6-2; 6-3
R4Abigail Platt d. (33) Jo-Yee Chan6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16Kouzmanov/TANKIMOVICH d. (9) Platt/Pyrz7-5; 6-3
32(9) Platt/Pyrz d. Carton/Tannenbaum6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
64(9) Platt/Pyrz d. Borcich/Myers6-0; 6-3
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Misha Berry d. Abigail Platt6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAbigail Platt d. Saumya Vedula6-1; 6-0
CSAbigail Platt d. Alexis Odom6-4; 6-1
CQAbigail Platt d. Janet Pham6-0; 6-3
R2Abigail Platt d. Katherine Johnston2-6; 6-3; 11-9
R1Abigail Platt d. Sophia Rogers6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 3)
FBoyer/Platt d. (2) Berry/Chhabra8-6
SFBoyer/Platt d. (4) Jessel/TULLURI8-5
QBoyer/Platt d. (1) BRISSETT/Duong8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Maryia Hrynashka d. (8) Abigail Platt7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGrace Lorenz d. (8) Abigail Platt6-1; 6-3
R2(8) Abigail Platt d. Kaitlyn Tozzi7-5; 6-4
R1(8) Abigail Platt d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Platt/Pyrz d. (4) Cui/Lu7-5
SF(3) Platt/Pyrz d. (1) Gidwani/Shah6-3
Q(3) Platt/Pyrz d. Berry/Jessel6-3
16(3) Platt/Pyrz d. Tozzi/Whalen6-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
32(17) Navya Vadlamudi d. (5) Abigail Platt6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. (5) Abigail Platt6-0; 6-4
5Q(5) Abigail Platt d. Leela Cline6-1; 6-3
R4(5) Abigail Platt d. Carina Holguin6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Boyer/Mehendale d. (9) Hill/Platt8-2
32(9) Hill/Platt d. Becicka/Huang8-1
64(9) Hill/Platt d. Schwartz/Sharafeldin9-8(3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1