Abigail Platt
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Sarah Youngberg d. Abigail Platt6-2; 6-1
32Abigail Platt d. Ryan Kershner2-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kershner/Youngberg d. Platt/Santos8-6
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - B - Pug (Draw Line - 16)
QHarper Santos d. (2) Abigail Platt6-2; 6-2
16(2) Abigail Platt d. Jordan Mitchell6-3; 6-3
F-N(2) Abigail Platt d. (1) Anushka Dania6-1; 6-3
S-N(2) Abigail Platt d. Elena Keitt6-2; 6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Jayna Clemens d. (3) Abigail Platt7-5; 6-4
16(3) Abigail Platt d. (9) Victoria Zhao4-6; 7-5; 6-3
32(3) Abigail Platt d. Jordan Phillips4-0; 4-1
64(3) Abigail Platt d. Jada Hill6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Abigail Platt d. (9) TIANNA RANGAN6-1; 6-2
PL-F(3) Abigail Platt d. (9) Avery Esquivel6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHise/Schefke d. (1) Boyer/Platt8-6
SF(1) Boyer/Platt d. Do/Sam8-2
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(1) Boyer/Platt d. Allen/Bailey8-0
32(1) Boyer/Platt d. Kota/denton8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
FHise/Schefke d. (1) Boyer/Platt8-6
SF(1) Boyer/Platt d. Do/Sam8-2
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(1) Boyer/Platt d. Allen/Bailey8-0
32(1) Boyer/Platt d. Kota/denton8-2
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Jayna Clemens d. (3) Abigail Platt7-5; 6-4
16(3) Abigail Platt d. (9) Victoria Zhao4-6; 7-5; 6-3
32(3) Abigail Platt d. Jordan Phillips4-0; 4-1
64(3) Abigail Platt d. Jada Hill6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Abigail Platt d. (9) TIANNA RANGAN6-1; 6-2
PL-F(3) Abigail Platt d. (9) Avery Esquivel6-2; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
128Madeline Atway d. Abigail Platt6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Abigail Platt7-5; 6-0
R1Abigail Platt d. (3) Ria Bhakta
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
QCodd/Main d. Platt/Wurster6-3; 6-2
16Platt/Wurster d. Byrd/Xu5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
32Platt/Wurster d. (6) Hanford/Matsuno2-4; 4-1; 1-0(8)
64Platt/Wurster d. Nugent/Siegel5-3; 4-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Platt/Wurster d. (2) Clemens/Motlagh8-6
SF(1) Platt/Wurster d. (3) Kvale/Schildcrout8-2
Q(1) Platt/Wurster d. Kalluri/Magday8-3
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Abigail Platt d. (1) Jayna Clemens6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Abigail Platt d. (4) Sarah Youngberg6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Abigail Platt d. Cody Huang6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
16(2) Abigail Platt d. Madison Stafford6-2; 6-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 25)
QAnisha Apte d. Abigail Platt6-3; 6-2
16Abigail Platt d. Sierra Berry6-4; 2-6; 7-5
32Abigail Platt d. Tallulah Andrushko6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAbigail Platt d. McHaley Ho1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
PL-FAbigail Platt d. ELLA BRISSETT
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Lopez/wilbur d. (3) Chhabra/Platt8-6
Q(3) Chhabra/Platt d. Hill/Zhou8-3
16(3) Chhabra/Platt d. Apte/Jarmond8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Abigail Platt7-6; 2-6; 7-5
32Abigail Platt d. Emma Pell6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAdrianna Peradoza d. Abigail Platt6-2; 6-1
R2Abigail Platt d. Katherine Wurster7-5; 0-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Hayes/Walker d. Peradoza/Platt8-3
16Peradoza/Platt d. O'Neill/Pell8-6
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Tatum Evans d. Abigail Platt6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMakenna Barrett d. Abigail Platt6-4; 6-3
R2Abigail Platt d. Erica Jessel6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
R1Abigail Platt d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Kershner/Kollock d. Platt/Youngberg8-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Carr/Walk d. Boyer/Platt8-6
32Boyer/Platt d. Apte/Lopez8-3
Girls' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Simran Chhabra d. Abigail Platt6-1; 3-6; 6-3
32Abigail Platt d. (9) Hallie Jeffers1-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
64Abigail Platt d. Trinity Klamecki6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSaniya Singh d. Abigail Platt0-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R3Abigail Platt d. Sydney Williams6-1; 6-0
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Makela/Wang d. HERNANDEZ/Platt6-4; 6-4
1-W(8) Parkerson/Raman d. HERNANDEZ/Platt4-0; 4-2
Q-SGoldstein/ZHOU d. HERNANDEZ/Platt4-2; 4-2
F-SEAbel/Brogan d. HERNANDEZ/Platt6-2; 6-1
S-SEHERNANDEZ/Platt d. Sy/Wu4-0; 4-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 250)
128Parvathi Shanker d. Abigail Platt6-1; 6-1
256Abigail Platt d. Fabiana Tort-Umpierre5-7; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jessica Lu d. Abigail Platt6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
128Bredberg Canizares/Pacheco d. Peradoza/Platt7-6(7); 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 67)
128(3) Carrie Beckman d. Abigail Platt6-0; 6-4
256Abigail Platt d. Chase Metcalf6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Kavya Patel d. Abigail Platt7-5; 6-2
R2Abigail Platt d. Haley Gaudette
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
64Khune/Levelston d. (14) Berry/Platt6-0; 6-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 144)
32(17) Jayna Clemens d. (9) Abigail Platt6-1; 7-5
64(9) Abigail Platt d. Jourdan Krueger6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5Skylar Moody d. (9) Abigail Platt4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
5Q(9) Abigail Platt d. (5) Ibifuro Clement7-5; 6-4
R4(9) Abigail Platt d. Helga Lopez7-6(5); 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
F(4) Boyer/Platt d. (3) Santos/Walker7-5; 6-3
SF(4) Boyer/Platt d. Hise/Jones6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Berry/Pyrz8-3
16(4) Boyer/Platt d. (9) Hill/Pham8-6
32(4) Boyer/Platt d. Briggs/Creel8-1
64(4) Boyer/Platt d. DALAL/Scarborough8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
16Harper Santos d. (3) Abigail Platt4-1; 5-3
32(3) Abigail Platt d. Antonella Benavides7-5; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ESTEFANIA HERNANDEZ d. (3) Abigail Platt2-4; 4-1; 1-0(5)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 12)
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Boyer/Platt7-6(3); 7-5
16(3) Boyer/Platt d. Allen/Pyrz6-2; 7-5
F-N(3) Boyer/Platt d. Moody/Vadlamudi6-4; 6-4
S-N(3) Boyer/Platt d. Andrushko/Keitt6-0; 6-1
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
QSierra Berry d. Abigail Platt4-2; 5-4
16Abigail Platt d. Morgan Pyrz4-5; 4-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-SAbigail Platt d. Janet Pham4-0; 4-1
PL-FSarah Allen d. Abigail Platt
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1