John Walsh
2018 UTR/Biscayne Tennis Open Championships at Flamingo Park ($1500 Total Prize Money Guarantee)Start Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
128Emilio Andrea Segarelli d. John Walsh6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(12) William Schneider d. John Walsh
BMW Tennis Championships Prize MoneyStart Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 92)
64Sean Kamyshev d. John Walsh2-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Alejo Bagnera d. John Walsh
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Samuel Rubell d. John Walsh7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Avi Shugar d. John Walsh4-66-2; 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Condos/Fu d. Robinson/Walsh6-4
Weston, FL $15kStart Date: 1/22/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 79)
128(9) Winston Lin d. John Walsh6-3; 6-2
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2017  End Date: 12/23/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Christopher Racz d. (9) John Walsh6-2; 6-3
16(9) John Walsh d. (5) Alex Mascioli6-3
32(9) John Walsh d. Lucas Heyde6-0; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QLahlou/Spillerman d. (2) Mascioli/Walsh
$$$ 20th Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32Fernando Perez d. John Walsh6-4; 6-4
64John Walsh d. Daniel Brennan6-1; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Grodecki/Kannan d. Attebery/Walsh6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
256(36) Christian Alshon d. John Walsh6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1James Scotty d. John Walsh6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
128Garner/Scotty d. Foulkes/Walsh7-6(4); 7-6(5)
New Balance High School Tennis ChampionshipStart Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles MAIN (Draw Line - 17)
32Jonathan Powell d. (3) John Walsh6-3; 3-6; 6-4
2nd Rd Consol BOYS (Draw Line - 2)
FJohn Walsh d. Jonathan Yaffe6-4; 6-3
SFJohn Walsh d. Dylan Friedman6-3; 7-5
QJohn Walsh d. Jeffery Kubota6-2; 6-2
16John Walsh d. Odissey Kavak6-4; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128(33) Nevin Arimilli d. John Walsh6-1; 6-3
256John Walsh d. Parker Stearns5-7; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(17) John Speicher d. John Walsh6-4; 6-2
R2John Walsh d. Daniel Belovs6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Horve/Randall d. Forgus/Walsh6-4; 7-6
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Nolan Shah d. (2) John Walsh2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(10) Adam Kush d. (2) John Walsh6-4; 6-3
3Q(2) John Walsh d. Lex Decker6-0; 6-2
R2(2) John Walsh d. Nikhil Gangoli6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Ravichander/Tran d. (2) Groetsch/Walsh9-8(2)
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/12/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Brandon Perez d. John Walsh7-6(4)); 6-3
32John Walsh d. Spencer Bozsik6-1; 3-6; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Baird/Zink d. Casabon/Walsh5-7; 6-3; 10-8
QCasabon/Walsh d. (3) Orashev/Perez6-3; 5-1
16Casabon/Walsh d. Alhogbani/Bozsik6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32James Scotty d. (9) John Walsh6-4; 6-4
64(9) John Walsh d. Stefan Hein6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQOren Vasser d. (9) John Walsh6-3; 6-0
R3(9) John Walsh d. (9) Charlie Sharton
3Q(9) John Walsh d. Bobby Neuner6-3; 6-1
R2(9) John Walsh d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Kiger/Sun d. Belovs/Walsh6-2
32Belovs/Walsh d. Makino/Neuner6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1