Filip Nikolovski
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Andrew Gordon d. (4) Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Filip Nikolovski d. (5) Zavier Augustin7-6; 4-6; 10-8
Q(4) Filip Nikolovski d. (7) Mateo Pouso6-4; 6-4
16(4) Filip Nikolovski d. Abel Jackson6-4; 5-7; 10-8
32(4) Filip Nikolovski d. DANIEL C RILA6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Daniel Tonkal d. Filip Nikolovski7-6; 2-6; 12-10
 Consolation:
CQYannik Alvarez d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-0
R2Filip Nikolovski d. Shaan Patel6-3; 6-0
R1Filip Nikolovski d. Chase Gerloff6-4; 3-6; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Alvarez/Skrinjar d. Nikolovski/Uehling8-6
16Nikolovski/Uehling d. AGAFONOV/Ferreira8-5
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (2) Nikolovski/Plunkett7-5; 2-0
SF(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. (3) Augustin/Grosman4-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
Q(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. (7) Menon/Vujnovich6-3; 6-0
16(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. Dunwoody/windsor6-2; 6-4
32(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. Collins/Hidaka6-0; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Jack Kennedy d. (4) Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Filip Nikolovski d. (7) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-2
16(4) Filip Nikolovski d. (11) Michael Antonius6-3; 7-6(1)
32(4) Filip Nikolovski d. Rohan Bala6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Zen Uehling d. (4) Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 209)
256Edwin Averjanov d. Filip Nikolovski7-5; 6-2
UTR December 2019 Casper Tour @ Academia Sanchez-CasalStart Date: 12/9/2019  End Date: 12/12/2019
DOUBLES DIVISION B (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) De Caro/Russo d. Nikolovski/Uehling8-4
SINGLES DIVISION B - UTR 7/8 (Draw Line - 10)
16Natalia Leroy d. Filip Nikolovski7-5; 7-6(4)
Q-W(3) hendrix majumdar-moreau d. Filip Nikolovski
S-SJulian Dassler d. Filip Nikolovski
UTR VERIFIED MATCHES (Draw Line - 11)
64Filip Nikolovski d. Francesco De Caro6-3; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Nicholas Patrick d. Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-3
64Filip Nikolovski d. Shashwat Srivatsa6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3GARVIN MURRAY d. Filip Nikolovski6-2; 6-4
R2Filip Nikolovski d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Dayal/Salmain d. Nikolovski/Papadopoulos8-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sean Grosman d. Filip Nikolovski7-5; 3-6; 11-9
F-WCooper Schorr d. Filip Nikolovski6-2; 1-0
S-WFilip Nikolovski d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-3; 2-6; 12-10
Q-WFilip Nikolovski d. Sourish Gadhi7-6(2); 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QGrosman/Papadopoulos d. Nikolovski/Uehling8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(8) Ethan Leaird d. Filip Nikolovski3-6; 6-1; 6-4
16Filip Nikolovski d. Everest Kim6-2; 2-6; 6-0
32Filip Nikolovski d. Luke Skillman5-7; 7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Andrew Gordon d. Filip Nikolovski6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QGraft/Secord d. Nikolovski/Uehling8-4
16Nikolovski/Uehling d. Leaird/Valenteychik8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Bart/Bielen d. Nikolovski/Nipon6-0; 6-0
16Nikolovski/Nipon d. Nulman/Walsh6-3; 6-3
32Nikolovski/Nipon d. (7) Antonius/Grosman6-7(2); 7-6(5); 10-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Zachary Cohen d. Filip Nikolovski64-67-10-5
 Consolation:
CSDrew Fishback d. Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-1
CQFilip Nikolovski d. Sean Clark6-2; 7-5
R2Filip Nikolovski d. Neel Krishnaswamy
R1Filip Nikolovski d. Michael Asher6-0; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(5) Drew Fishback d. (7) Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-0
Q(7) Filip Nikolovski d. (2) Jack Kennedy6-4; 6-4
16(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Drew Hassenbein6-1; 6-1
32(7) Filip Nikolovski d. David Anosov7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Aidan Bart d. (7) Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Zen Uehling d. (7) Filip Nikolovski6-2; 6-2
16(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Mateo Pouso4-6; 7-6(7-3); 10-7
32(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Jinyang Li7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Filip Nikolovski d. (5) Drew Fishback1-6; 6-3; 12-10
PL-F(7) Filip Nikolovski d. (6) Andrew Gordon6-3; 6-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Carson Dwyer d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 7-5
32Filip Nikolovski d. (7) Ethan Leaird6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Shawn Sivriver d. Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QPatsula/Tu d. Grosman/Nikolovski6-1
16Grosman/Nikolovski d. (4) Severance/Smith6-4
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Filip Nikolovski d. (4) Jinyang Li6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Filip Nikolovski d. (3) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Filip Nikolovski d. (7) Leif Emery0-6; 7-5; 10-4
16(1) Filip Nikolovski d. Gunter Weldon6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBitkuri/Hassenbein d. (1) Nikolovski/Papadopoulos4-2; 5-3
SF(1) Nikolovski/Papadopoulos d. Bala/Emery4-5; 4-0; 10-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Nav Dayal d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
1-WStanislav Valenteychik d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-3
1-SSimon Caldwell d. Filip Nikolovski6-0; 6-1
1-SEGavin Mullen d. Filip Nikolovski0-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Di Staulo/Willwerth d. Nikolovski/Papadopoulos6-0; 6-1
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Jordan Papadopoulos d. (1) Filip Nikolovski6-4; 3-6; 10-8
SF(1) Filip Nikolovski d. Thomas MacDougall3-2
Q(1) Filip Nikolovski d. Cameron Weiss7-5; 6-3
16(1) Filip Nikolovski d. Arnav Vyas6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Colton Boyce d. Filip Nikolovski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1MARK AGAFONOV d. Filip Nikolovski
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Filip Nikolovski d. (2) Sean Grosman6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
SF(1) Filip Nikolovski d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Filip Nikolovski d. Jinyang Li6-1; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAntonius/Grosman d. (1) LOPEZ/Nikolovski9-8(6)
SF(1) LOPEZ/Nikolovski d. Cui/Li8-4
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
QKiran Raval d. (3) Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-3
16(3) Filip Nikolovski d. Max Yakovlev7-5; 6-4
32(3) Filip Nikolovski d. Cameron Weiss6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (13) Filip Nikolovski6-2; 6-1
32(13) Filip Nikolovski d. Jesse Yang6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(12) Maxim Kalinin d. (13) Filip Nikolovski7-6(8-6); 6-3
CQ(13) Filip Nikolovski d. (11) Shawn Sivriver6-4; 1-6; 10-7
R3(13) Filip Nikolovski d. Lev Seidman3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16Bey/Touban d. (6) Nikolovski/Papadopoulos6-1; 0-6(10-6)
32(6) Nikolovski/Papadopoulos d. Kessler/Simunyola6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Shawn Sivriver d. Filip Nikolovski7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Jack Kennedy d. Filip Nikolovski6-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)
CSFilip Nikolovski d. Jayden He6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CQFilip Nikolovski d. Avery Frekhtman2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
R2Filip Nikolovski d. Brian Hila7-5; 7-5
R1Filip Nikolovski d. Patrick Kenny7-5; 6-3
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Andrew Gordon d. (7) Filip Nikolovski6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(7) Filip Nikolovski d. David Clarke6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)
16(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Adrian Wang6-4; 6-3
32(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Hoo/Yeagley d. (8) Nikolovski/Uehling4-6; 6-4(10-4)
 Consolation:
CF(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Hila/Schorr8-2
CS(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Mills/Wiese8-4
CQ(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Andreotti/Fisher8-5
R3(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. D'Alonzo/Sesjak8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1