Zavier Augustin
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Filip Nikolovski d. (5) Zavier Augustin7-6; 4-6; 10-8
Q(5) Zavier Augustin d. (1) Jack Kennedy6-4; 6-2
16(5) Zavier Augustin d. Rocco Roti6-1; 6-3
32(5) Zavier Augustin d. Darrow Golub6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Zen Uehling d. (5) Zavier Augustin6-4; 7-6
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(4) Pouso/Schorr d. (3) Augustin/Grosman6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. (3) Augustin/Grosman4-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
Q(3) Augustin/Grosman d. (6) Hassenbein/Kenny6-7(3); 6-4; 12-10
16(3) Augustin/Grosman d. Slivjanovski/Suhanitski6-1; 6-4
32(3) Augustin/Grosman d. Katelevsky/Martin6-0; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(14) David Clarke d. (5) Zavier Augustin6-2; 6-3
32(5) Zavier Augustin d. Jinyang Li7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(11) Michael Antonius d. (5) Zavier Augustin4-6; 6-4; 10-7
CQ(5) Zavier Augustin d. (13) Saje Vijay Menon6-1; 6-2
R3(5) Zavier Augustin d. Rocco Roti6-3; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (4) Hassenbein/Kenny6-4; 3-6; 10-7
SF(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (5) Deepudass/Menon6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (8) Ciordas/Treacy6-4; 6-4
16(1) Augustin/Schorr d. De Los Reyes/Groves6-1; 7-6(7)
32(1) Augustin/Schorr d. Cohen/Ugel6-1; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zavier Augustin d. (2) Michael Antonius6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Zavier Augustin d. (4) Rohan Bala6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Zavier Augustin d. Oscar Bruu-Syversen6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FAugustin/Zima d. (1) Antonius/Wiese8-5
SFAugustin/Zima d. Bala/Davis8-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Jack Kennedy d. Zavier Augustin6-2; 6-2
16Zavier Augustin d. ETHAN SOLOP6-1; 5-7; 10-7
S-NAndrew Gordon d. Zavier Augustin7-5; 3-2
F-NWSean Grosman d. Zavier Augustin7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Augustin/Schorr8-2
QAugustin/Schorr d. Anosov/Pouso9-8(8)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Augustin/Schorr d. (5) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. (3) Augustin/Schorr6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Augustin/Schorr d. (6) Hoo/Yeagley6-2; 7-6(7)
16(3) Augustin/Schorr d. Ganchi/Langer4-6; 6-1; 10-3
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (8) Zavier Augustin6-4; 6-2
16(8) Zavier Augustin d. Sourish Gadhi6-4; 6-3
32(8) Zavier Augustin d. Leif Emery6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Andrew Gordon d. (8) Zavier Augustin7-5; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Michael Antonius d. (8) Zavier Augustin6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCooper Schorr d. (8) Zavier Augustin6-0; 6-4
R2(8) Zavier Augustin d. Cameron Weiss7-6(8-6); 7-5
R1(8) Zavier Augustin d. Leif Emery
*L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zavier Augustin d. (2) Jordan Papadopoulos2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Zavier Augustin d. Lucas Rao6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Zavier Augustin d. Alexander Salamon6-0; 6-3
L1 Point Set August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FETHAN SOLOP d. (1) Zavier Augustin3-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(1) Zavier Augustin d. (3) Cooper Schorr5-7; 6-2; 10-5
Q(1) Zavier Augustin d. Alex Mazza6-1; 6-4
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Arjun Agostinho d. (2) Zavier Augustin6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Zavier Augustin d. (3) Stanley Hoo7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Zavier Augustin d. Cyrus Shivkumar6-1; 6-2
16(2) Zavier Augustin d. Andrew Hwang6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augustin/Hassenbein d. (2) Hoo/Shivkumar5-4(8); 4-1
SF(1) Augustin/Hassenbein d. Choudry/Weldon4-1; 4-0
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (7) Zavier Augustin6-0; 6-0
SF(7) Zavier Augustin d. (5) Stanley Hoo7-5; 6-1
Q(7) Zavier Augustin d. (2) David Anosov6-3; 5-7; 10-7
16(7) Zavier Augustin d. Saje Menon7-6(5)); 6-2; 10-7
L1B Rock n Roll Tennis School Grass Court Classic at The West Side Tennis ClubStart Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (2) Deepudass/Menon8-5
SF(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (3) Li/Metz8-5
Q(1) Augustin/Schorr d. Slivjanovski/Suhanitski8-4
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FThomas MacDougall d. Zavier Augustin4-6; 6-3; 10-8
SFZavier Augustin d. (4) Jacob Maravillas7-6(5); 6-2
QZavier Augustin d. (1) Jayden He6-2; 6-3
16Zavier Augustin d. Charles Martin6-3; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Jayden He d. Zavier Augustin6-2; 3-6; 10-2
32Zavier Augustin d. (10) Lev Seidman6-2; 1-6; 12-10
64Zavier Augustin d. Abel Jackson6-2; 4-6; 10-7
L1A Memorial Championships at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Zavier Augustin d. (1) Colin Hui6-1; 7-6
SF(2) Zavier Augustin d. Kiran Raval6-4; 2-6; 10-3
Q(2) Zavier Augustin d. Jinyang Li6-2; 6-0
16(2) Zavier Augustin d. Ayush Shroff6-2; 6-0
L1B PTST May ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zavier Augustin d. (2) Alexander Sherman4-6; 6-1; 10-4
SF(1) Zavier Augustin d. (4) Armaan Walia6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Zavier Augustin d. Jonah Miller6-0; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
16(5) Patel/Popowich d. Augustin/Schorr6-2; 6-1
32Augustin/Schorr d. Fiorello/Sieg7-6(4); 6-4
64Augustin/Schorr d. Brown/Wu4-6; 6-3; 10-4
L1B Bethpage Park May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FZavier Augustin d. (1) Drew Hassenbein5-7; 6-2; 10-6
SFZavier Augustin d. Luc Metz6-3; 6-4
QZavier Augustin d. (2) Saje Menon7-6(5); 6-3
16Zavier Augustin d. Thompson Brown7-6(3); 6-2
L1B GST April ChallengerStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FZavier Augustin d. Jonah Aliwalas6-1; 6-0
SFZavier Augustin d. Leif Emery6-3; 6-1
QZavier Augustin d. (1) Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 2-6; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FAugustin/Danziger d. Aliwalas/Vartak9-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1