Blake Roegner
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
PL(3) Jai Vallurupalli d. Blake Roegner6-2; 6-2
SF(7) Pranav Gadiraju d. Blake Roegner6-2; 4-6; 10-7
QBlake Roegner d. (5) Anthony Shalakov6-1; 5-3
16Blake Roegner d. (2) Gabriel Sardo6-4; 3-6; 11-9
32Blake Roegner d. Aaron DeMerritt6-3; 6-1
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 MIDWEST LEVEL 3Start Date: 7/24/2020  End Date: 7/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
Q(8) John Fakouri d. Blake Roegner6-4; 6-0
16Blake Roegner d. Mikus Biernadski0-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Blake Roegner d. (2) Casey Hishinuma2-6; 6-3; 6-3
64Blake Roegner d. Nicholas Stec6-0; 6-3
Cracked Racquets OpenStart Date: 6/12/2020  End Date: 6/14/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Millen Hurrion d. Blake Roegner6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Blake Roegner d. Jones McNamar6-4; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Herran/WOJTALIK d. Coleman/Roegner8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Noah Becker d. Blake Roegner6-4; 6-2
16Blake Roegner d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-2
32Blake Roegner d. (5) Petar Petrovic6-4; 1-6; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Blake Roegner1-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Noah Roslin d. Blake Roegner4-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) AJ Mercer d. Blake Roegner6-4; 2-6; 10-6
3QBlake Roegner d. William Hays6-3; 6-0
R2Blake Roegner d. Caden Scarlett7-5; 6-1
R1Blake Roegner d. Sriram Arvind6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(13) Andrew Spurck d. (11) Blake Roegner6-3; 6-4
Q(11) Blake Roegner d. (1) Gabriel Sardo5-7; 6-1; 6-3
16(11) Blake Roegner d. (5) Vishvam Bhagat6-2; 6-2
32(11) Blake Roegner d. Davis Sheppard6-1; 6-3
64(11) Blake Roegner d. Reed Scullen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(11) Blake Roegner d. (3) Derek Distelrath
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(12) Derek Distelrath d. Blake Roegner6-3; 7-5
64Blake Roegner d. Shray Naik6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMaxwell Watchmaker d. Blake Roegner4-6; 6-4; 10-8
R2Blake Roegner d. Noah Viste6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Benjamin Martin d. Blake Roegner6-2; 6-0
Q-WKamil Kozerski d. Blake Roegner6-1; 6-2
S-SAndrew Meier d. Blake Roegner6-2; 2-6; 6-1
F-SEEthan Paik d. Blake Roegner7-5; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Akshay Joshi d. (4) Blake Roegner6-3; 3-6; 14-12
SF(4) Blake Roegner d. (2) Aidan William7-5; 6-4
Q(4) Blake Roegner d. (7) Adnan Alousi3-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
16(4) Blake Roegner d. Sriram Arvind6-1; 6-2
32(4) Blake Roegner d. Caden Scarlett6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Jai Vallurupalli d. Blake Roegner7-6(4); 7-5
64Blake Roegner d. Broc Fletcher6-3; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R2Vishvam Bhagat d. Blake Roegner6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(13) Andrew Spurck d. (4) Blake Roegner7-5; 7-5
16(4) Blake Roegner d. (12) Thomas Nelson6-3; 6-1
32(4) Blake Roegner d. Anthony Bosnjak6-1; 6-0
64(4) Blake Roegner d. Apoorv Sagar Pitta6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Fickas/Routzahn d. (3) Amin/Roegner8-3
Q(3) Amin/Roegner d. Rhodes/Shi8-5
16(3) Amin/Roegner d. Lam/Welker8-3
Boys' 16 Singles (Gold) (Draw Line - 2)
SFAaron Demerritt d. Blake Roegner
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1