Everest Kim
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Luke Skillman d. (5) Everest Kim6-0; 6-4
16(5) Everest Kim d. (9) Everett Garrett7-6; 6-0
32(5) Everest Kim d. Tobias Buerkle6-0; 6-2
64(5) Everest Kim d. Luke Colson6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Rajesh/Wild d. (4) Kim/Lopez6-4
SF(2) Angus/Skillman d. (4) Kim/Lopez7-5
Q(4) Kim/Lopez d. (5) Bajaj/Ponugoti6-1
16(4) Kim/Lopez d. Crawford/Szymanski6-4
Boys' 12 Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 12)
QRajat Shirur d. Everest Kim2-6; 6-4; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Austin Cohen d. Everest Kim7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2George Santalov d. Everest Kim6-1; 6-3
R1Everest Kim d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Kim/Severance d. (3) Cohen/Tallakson8-7(4)
SF(2) Karnataki/SAID d. (4) Kim/Severance8-7(4)
Q(4) Kim/Severance d. Chari/Dawson8-3
16(4) Kim/Severance d. Graft/Murugesh8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Yannik Alvarez d. (9) Everest Kim6-0; 6-7; 1-0
16(9) Everest Kim d. (5) Sam Gurevich6-4; 6-1
32(9) Everest Kim d. Harrison Lowe6-1; 6-1
64(9) Everest Kim d. Jaymeson Huffman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Everest Kim d. (3) Eric Ormsby6-3; 6-7; 1-0
PL-F(4) Nicolas Wild d. (9) Everest Kim6-3; 7-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(5) Costello/Lightman d. (4) Kim/Sciara6-4
SF(1) Rajesh/Wild d. (4) Kim/Sciara6-3
Q(4) Kim/Sciara d. Schroerlucke/Schroerlucke6-1
16(4) Kim/Sciara d. Colombo/Shirur6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32(9) Elliott Parker d. (17) Everest Kim6-1; 6-3
64(17) Everest Kim d. Niko Klyachkin0-6; 6-3; 1-0
128(17) Everest Kim d. Vedant Kartik6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) John David McCrory d. (17) Everest Kim7-6; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(3) Alvarez/Skrinjar d. (5) AGAFONOV/Kim7-6
SF(2) Kramin/Mazur d. (5) AGAFONOV/Kim7-5
Q(5) AGAFONOV/Kim d. McCrory/McCrory6-2
16(5) AGAFONOV/Kim d. Arasavelli/Challa6-2
32(5) AGAFONOV/Kim d. Lamb/kocevar6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 52)
64Millan Prabhu d. Everest Kim6-2; 6-2
128Everest Kim d. Noah Folkesson-Doudy7-6(2); 6-3
256Everest Kim d. Kanari Izumisawa6-2; 6-0
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Everest Kim d. (4) Christian Holloway4-0; 4-0
SF(1) Everest Kim d. (3) Jackson Nichols4-1; 4-1
Q(1) Everest Kim d. Townsend Mikell4-0; 4-1
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/Smith d. (2) Hyden/Skillman7-6(3)
SF(1) Kim/Smith d. Berchtold/Nguyen6-1
Q(1) Kim/Smith d. Gervase/Watson6-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Filip Nikolovski d. Everest Kim6-2; 2-6; 6-0
32Everest Kim d. (4) Jack Secord3-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Tony Sifuentes d. Everest Kim7-6; 7-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Patsula/Tu d. Kim/Skillman9-8(10)
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Millan Prabhu d. (9) Everest Kim4-0; 4-0
64(9) Everest Kim d. Carter Graham
 Consolation:
R2Lukas Kolmel d. (9) Everest Kim2-4; 4-1; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Berson/Marek d. (3) Kim/Skillman6-4
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3 (STA L5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Everest Kim d. (2) trevor novotny6-0
SF(1) Everest Kim d. Nolan Cahill6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Everest Kim d. David Raynor7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFHyden/novotny d. (2) Kim/Weber6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Sutton Severance d. Everest Kim6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
16Everest Kim d. James Treadwell6-3; 6-3
32Everest Kim d. (5) Anthony Sciara6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Kim/Skillman d. (4) Bayer/Nadkarni6-3
SF(2) LaLance/wrigley d. (3) Kim/Skillman6-2
Q(3) Kim/Skillman d. Deer/Lowe6-2
Boys' 12 Singles Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 16)
QLucas Smith d. Everest Kim5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Lucas Smith d. Everest Kim7-5; 6-3
32Everest Kim d. (6) MARK AGAFONOV6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(5) Ethan Leaird d. Everest Kim6-3; 1-6; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) AGAFONOV/Goode d. Kim/Skillman7-6
35th Annual RRC Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 12 Red Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Everest Kim d. Kyle Lange6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Eshaan Dabadghav d. (1) Everest Kim5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Q(1) Everest Kim d. Alfred Ye3-6; 6-1; 1-0
16(1) Everest Kim d. James Dover6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QEnverga/Mahapatra d. (3) Kim/Mercado7-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Clay Court Championships B/G 12's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Evan Rigsby d. Everest Kim6-1; 6-0
64Everest Kim d. Nicolas Wild6-0; 7-6
 Consolation:
3QAryan Ponugoti d. Everest Kim6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Rigsby/Skrinjar d. Degitz/Kim6-0
16Degitz/Kim d. Hayal/McAdoo6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Nicholas Rizzo d. Everest Kim6-2; 6-1
32Everest Kim d. Andrew Schaffer
 Consolation:
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Everest Kim6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKohn/Rizzo d. Kim/Skillman6-3
SF(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Kim/Skillman6-1
QKim/Skillman d. (3) Bucaille/Yarnell7-5
16Kim/Skillman d. Cumpstone/Rybak6-1
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Everest Kim d. Jeffrey Bao7-5; 3-6; 10-6
SF(1) Everest Kim d. Foster Cahill6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKim/Lynch d. Dawkins/Hyden6-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Hudson/wrigley d. Kim/Skillman8-6
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
256Ashish Nadkarni d. Everest Kim6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rajat Shirur d. Everest Kim4-6; 6-0; 1-0
R1Everest Kim d. Richard LaLance6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Andre Ziskind d. Everest Kim6-1; 6-3
64Everest Kim d. Evan Cobb6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQLucas Smith d. Everest Kim6-2; 6-2
R3Everest Kim d. Seigo Maeda6-3; 6-4
3QEverest Kim d. Wyatt Berchtold6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Angus/Johnston d. (4) Kim/Skillman6-0
Q(4) Kim/Skillman d. Lynch/Ziskind6-3
16(4) Kim/Skillman d. Dawkins/Herbert6-1
Glory Foods SC State Open- SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QLuke Skillman d. (2) Everest Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSChinedu Nwokedi d. (2) Everest Kim
CQ(2) Everest Kim d. Sebastian Hyjek6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/Skillman d. (2) Lynch/Ziskind7-5
SF(1) Kim/Skillman d. Dawkins/Herbert6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Reid Ferreira d. Everest Kim6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Luke Skillman d. Everest Kim6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Angus/Sciara d. Kim/Skillman6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1