Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle
$10,000 Diamond Hills Delta OpenStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 29)
PLZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (1) Anna Campana
SF(4) Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle5-7; 6-0; 7-5
QZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (5) Gabriela Tevez5-0
16Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (2) Muskan Mahajan3-2
32Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Allison Browne6-0; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMoore/Shekhera d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Tevez
USTA National Level 3 - Lakewood CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jordyn McBride d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle7-5; 6-4
32Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Jenna Sabile4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Arianna Stavropoulos6-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(8)
CSZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Molly Heber6-3; 1-6; 1-0(2)
CQZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Sofia Zaprianov6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
R2Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Carly Schwartzberg6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCodd/Schwartzberg d. (3) Clydesdale-Eberle/Moss6-4
16(3) Clydesdale-Eberle/Moss d. Sabile/Totah6-3
Natomas $2,000 Open/NTRP/Senior Tournament - TOY 3.5, 4.0, 5.0Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Deimante Bulatovaite d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle7-5; 6-4
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Alves/Taggart d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Sanz6-3; 6-3
QClydesdale-Eberle/Sanz d. Friedman/Mead6-1; 6-4
$1000 Mustang - Lion Open / NTRP Sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (2) Yana Gurevich9-8(7)
$2,500 Rio del Oro Open/Senior/NTRPStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16(5) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Gabrianna Barcelo6-2; 6-0
2019 Irvine Open Tournament ($$$)Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Camille Kiss d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-3; 6-3
16Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Ireland Amato7-6(5); 6-0
65th Annual iTennis Pasadena Rose Bowl Open/NTRP/Senior Championships ($1500 Prize Money!)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Rena Lin d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-0; 6-1
QZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (7) Keira Jirasook6-2; 6-2
16Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (4) Fatima El Ashram6-4; 6-2
32Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Ona Goodman6-1; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FClydesdale-Eberle/Sanz d. Jirasook/Jirasook6-4; 3-6; 10-8
SFClydesdale-Eberle/Sanz d. Amato/Sullivan6-1; 3-6; 10-6
QClydesdale-Eberle/Sanz d. Espinosa/Joseph6-0; 6-0
Stockton Junior Excellence @ UOPStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Aanya Goel d. (1) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle
 Consolation:
R2Mia Totah d. (1) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Greenwell/Stratakos d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Dandamudi8-6
2018 Adult Grand Prix - Blackhawk Country Club (NTRP, Senior Category III, $3,000 Open)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Sofia Zaprianov6-3; 6-4
SFZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Olive Maunupau6-4; 6-0
QZoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Gabrianna Barcelo2-6; 6-2; 6-2
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMaunupau/Maunupau d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Gurevich6-2; 3-6; 6-3
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FFardanesh/Zaprianov d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Sanz6-3; 7-6(2)
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Maunupau/Maunupau d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Dandamudi8-1
S-WMu/Tsai d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Dandamudi8-6
F-SWClydesdale-Eberle/Dandamudi d. Horantur/Ramani8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Amanda Tabanera d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAvery Aude d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-3; 6-0
R2Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Sasha Tolstoff6-4; 6-4
R1Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (1) Anessa Lee
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Aude/Keller d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Ravilla8-2
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Jennamarie Gordon d. (3) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (5) Jillian Taggart6-3; 6-4
16(3) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Pooja Muvva6-2; 7-5
32(3) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Angela Huang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Yana Gurevich d. (3) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Clydesdale-Eberle/Gurevich d. Kha/Olmos8-5
SF(4) Clydesdale-Eberle/Gurevich d. (2) Duke/Taggart8-4
Q(4) Clydesdale-Eberle/Gurevich d. Kim/Weekley8-1
$25,000 The Heritage Bank of Commerce Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/7/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Gabriela Tevez d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-0; 7-5
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Bulatovaite/Soltanici d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Dandamudi6-1; 7-5
16Clydesdale-Eberle/Dandamudi d. Berger/Martin6-3; 6-4
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Schurig/Serpa d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Sanz6-4; 6-0
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
R3Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Steffi Antao8-5
R2Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Sydney Sforzo8-1
R1Lindsey Hofflander d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle8-6
2018 Laguna Creek $2000 Open and NTRPStart Date: 6/29/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Neha Gupta d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-2; 6-1
Servy Girls' 16 & 18 Junior Sectional Championships @ Copper RiverStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Avantika Willy d. (5) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-1; 6-2
32(5) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Taylor Gould6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQYana Gurevich d. (5) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-0; 6-2
R2(5) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Anjali Mogili
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Duong/Nguyen d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Schlatter8-3
16Clydesdale-Eberle/Schlatter d. Gurevich/Ligier8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1