Alekhya Gottemukkula
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Greta Holmes d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQNandini Iyer d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-4; 6-1
R2Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Lucy Nabedrick6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLGottemukkula/Miller d. Burton/Summers8-5
SF(2) Loftus/Wang d. Gottemukkula/Miller8-0
QGottemukkula/Miller d. Cummings/Piyabongkarn8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Marcella Roversi d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Elle Warren d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-4; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) DeVaul/Okhtenberg d. Gottemukkula/Nichilo8-4
Match Pointe Blizzard Classic presented by Sanford Health - Sioux Falls - (Level 5)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Sofia Reuter d. (4) Alekhya Gottemukkula6-2; 6-4
SF(4) Alekhya Gottemukkula d. (1) Avery Summers7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Laura Ge6-0; 6-1
16(4) Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Madelyn Eisenbeisz6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Reuter/Summers d. (2) Gottemukkula/Wachungtsang8-3
SF(2) Gottemukkula/Wachungtsang d. Eisenbeisz/Miner8-0
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Molly Austin d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Niyathi Bhupatiraju d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-2; 6-0
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Claire Loftus d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Aarti Prochnow d. Alekhya Gottemukkula7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Gottemukkula/Hasan6-1
RAC Indoor Championship - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FAlekhya Gottemukkula d. (1) Pemola Wachungtsang3-6; 7-6; 10-3
SFAlekhya Gottemukkula d. (2) Sofia Reuter
QAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Nandini Iyer6-7; 6-4; 10-4
USTA Northern Girls 14's & 18's Championship - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nana Vang d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Tianna Houske d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLLoftus/Wachungtsang d. Gottemukkula/Reuter6-1
SF(1) Phillips/Wang d. Gottemukkula/Reuter6-2
QGottemukkula/Reuter d. Loucks/Meger6-1
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Sofia Reuter d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Chloe Regal6-2; 6-4
CSAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Payton Douglas6-1; 6-0
CQAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Savannah Paul6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3(1) Gottemukkula/Hasan d. (1) Miller/Reuter8-4
R2(1) Douglas/Prochnow d. (1) Gottemukkula/Hasan8-6
R1(1) Gottemukkula/Hasan d. (1) Cummings/Feist8-1
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Fall Open Boys & Girls 12's-18's - (Level 5)Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PLAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Kate Feist6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Pemola Wachungtsang d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-3; 4-6; 6-4
QAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Zoya Hasan6-2; 6-0
16Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Elena Loucks6-2; 6-0
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Emmeline Wang d. Alekhya Gottemukkula7-5; 6-2
QAlekhya Gottemukkula d. (3) Jahnvi Chopra6-2; 6-0
16Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Lucy Nabedrick6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3(1) Gottemukkula/Hasan d. (1) Nabedrick/Prochnow8-4
R2(1) Gottemukkula/Hasan d. (1) Reuter/Wang
R1(1) Gottemukkula/Hasan d. (1) Li/Miller10-8; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Sara Shumate d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-1
1-WKatiana Gonzalez d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-2; 6-3
2-SElla Brownback d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-0
1-SAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Isabella Neff4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
64Blanks/Fauchet d. Gottemukkula/Neff6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Japneet Kaur d. (2) Alekhya Gottemukkula7-6(5); 6-3
32(2) Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Sophia Hosseini6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAmiya Bowles d. (2) Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-1
R2(2) Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Marah Sunday6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Buttrick/Kaur d. (4) Aslam/Gottemukkula8-3
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Alexandra Repplier d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
3Q(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Diao/Wang d. Einess/Gottemukkula7-5
16Einess/Gottemukkula d. Meger/Witter6-3
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Claire Loftus d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAlekhya Gottemukkula d. (2) Aoife Loftus7-5; 6-1
CSAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Sabrina Krajewski6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Loftus/Loftus d. (2) Gottemukkula/Li7-6(4)
SF(2) Gottemukkula/Li d. Miller/Olson6-4
Baseline Tennis Center May Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Claire Loftus d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Marit Haugen6-1; 6-0
CSAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Isabelle Stroh6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
R1Alekhya Gottemukkula d. Nana Vang6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Holmes/Piyabongkarn d. Gottemukkula/Olson8-6
QGottemukkula/Olson d. Haugen/Ivanov8-2
Baseline Tennis Center April Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QZoya Hasan d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CFAlekhya Gottemukkula d. (2) Aarti Prochnow
CQAlekhya Gottemukkula d. Gabriella Noren6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R3(1) Meger/Prochnow d. (1) Gottemukkula/Houske8-6
R1(1) Gottemukkula/Houske d. (1) Chopra/Hasan8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1