Juno Pethe
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) KEVIN XIE d. Juno Pethe4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Xu d. Juno Pethe4-04-1
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Buckingham/Bucknell d. Morozov/Pethe7-5
16Morozov/Pethe d. Fink/Hays6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Tony Sifuentes d. Juno Pethe4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQNinaad Nair d. Juno Pethe4-2; 4-5(5); 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Phillips/Raja d. Morozov/Pethe6-1
SFMorozov/Pethe d. Risoldi/Tulluri6-0
QMorozov/Pethe d. Dalal/Scarborough6-2
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
SFDavid Garcia d. (1) Juno Pethe4-1; 4-1
Q(1) Juno Pethe d. Aditya Arun4-1; 5-3
16(1) Juno Pethe d. Vincent Rivas4-2; 4-1
F-NEAmmar Ali d. (1) Juno Pethe4-1; 5-3
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Jackson Hinderberger d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Aston Davies d. Juno Pethe7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Raja/Wasserman d. Buckingham/Pethe8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) KEVIN XIE d. Juno Pethe6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ninaad Nair d. Juno Pethe6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Quattro/Sparks d. Morozov/Pethe8-2
32Morozov/Pethe d. Langford/Vazquez
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
QLi/Zhao d. Morozov/Pethe8-3
Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Jason Li d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLucas Riezebeek d. Juno Pethe6-4; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Fate Roe d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-1
32Juno Pethe d. Tucker Taylor6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Juno Pethe d. Ammar Ali6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Martelli/Stine d. Pethe/Tulluri8-0
16Pethe/Tulluri d. Heintz/Scarborough8-5
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - C (Draw Line - 1)
16Eli Sam d. (1) Juno Pethe6-4; 6-4
F-W(1) Juno Pethe d. (4) Tucker Taylor6-1; 7-5
S-W(1) Juno Pethe d. (3) Shiv Khera6-2; 6-2
Q-W(1) Juno Pethe d. Omkar Vasa6-2; 4-6; 6-3
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Marco Rodriguez d. Juno Pethe6-3; 4-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Egor Morozov d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-1
R1Juno Pethe d. (1) Alex Thomas
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kamath/Totorica d. Morozov/Pethe8-4
16Morozov/Pethe d. Chawla/Dalal
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 15)
QBuckingham/Bucknell d. Morozov/Pethe9-8(3)
16Morozov/Pethe d. (2) Golden/Riezebeek8-6
Boys' 12 Singles B Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Patrick Chen d. Juno Pethe7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQBritton Buckingham d. Juno Pethe6-0; 6-2
Woodlands CC Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Karan Sura d. (2) Juno Pethe4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
SF(2) Juno Pethe d. Atharva Nargund6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Juno Pethe d. Ryan Holland
Woodlands CC Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Juno Pethe d. Christopher Langford6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Juno Pethe d. Britton Buckingham2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
128Arturo Inda d. Juno Pethe6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Will Parker d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-1
R2Juno Pethe d. Sayon Nath6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
32Inda/Ruiz d. Morozov/Pethe8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1