TJ Dale
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Pranav Gadiraju d. (11) TJ Dale6-0; 6-1
32(11) TJ Dale d. Wils Warren6-0; 6-2
64(11) TJ Dale d. Mark Ter-Saakyants6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(11) TJ Dale d. Edward Wang6-3; 6-7(3); 6-3
R3(11) TJ Dale d. Matthew Carioscia6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32AJ Mercer d. (12) TJ Dale6-1; 6-1
64(12) TJ Dale d. Thomas Nelson6-1; 6-2
Q-NKenneth Chan d. (12) TJ Dale6-4; 6-3
1-N(12) TJ Dale d. Ashton Hesson6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Anand/Meier d. (1) Dale/Shoults
Q(1) Dale/Shoults d. (7) McNally/Sardo8-4
16(1) Dale/Shoults d. Carioscia/Filin9-7
Rush Copley May Spring Open - MW Level 4Start Date: 5/18/2018  End Date: 5/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Pranav Gadiraju d. TJ Dale6-2; 6-2
QTJ Dale d. Niyanth Puliyala7-6(0)); 4-6; 1-0
CLARENCE WALKER MEMORIAL, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Will Thurin d. TJ Dale6-1; 6-1
QTJ Dale d. Jabari Cooke6-3; 6-2
16TJ Dale d. Jeremy Kang
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (March)Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jared Perry d. TJ Dale7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Abhinav Chede d. TJ Dale6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kelley/Loop d. Antonescu/Dale8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32AJ Mercer d. TJ Dale6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Vishvam Bhagat d. TJ Dale6-2; 6-4
R2TJ Dale d. (8) Matthew Plunkett
R1TJ Dale d. Aiden Lam6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Isaac Flanery d. TJ Dale1-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Chen d. TJ Dale
Mequon Elite Jr Indoor B&G Level 4Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) William Kasten d. (4) TJ Dale6-0; 6-3
Q(4) TJ Dale d. Maxwell McKnight6-0; 6-2
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4Start Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Jacob Watson d. TJ Dale7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) David Schulte d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Varun Ramprakash d. (5) TJ Dale
 Consolation:
R1Jack Belconis d. (5) TJ Dale
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Mattia Akcan d. TJ Dale6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Sardo d. TJ Dale7-5; 6-2
R1TJ Dale d. Daniel Stojanov6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(7) robert zhang d. (13) TJ Dale6-4; 6-2
16(13) TJ Dale d. (4) Noah Viste6-4; 1-6; 10-5
32(13) TJ Dale d. Christopher Park6-4; 6-4
64(13) TJ Dale d. Nikunj Tyagi6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Reese Knoderer d. (13) TJ Dale
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QMcNally/Sardo d. (3) Dale/zhang8-6
16(3) Dale/zhang d. EDQUIBAN/Puliyala8-5
Wildcat Winter Championships - Level 4Start Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJay Wagh d. (4) TJ Dale6-2; 6-0
16(4) TJ Dale d. Henry Kalil-Felbinger6-1; 6-1
COLLEGE PARK EAST BG16 ICICLE OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJoshua Guillermo d. (3) TJ Dale6-1; 0-6; 10-4
16(3) TJ Dale d. Tom Milnarik6-1; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Matthew Plunkett d. (3) TJ Dale4-6; 6-2; 10-1
 Consolation:
R2Tom Milnarik d. (3) TJ Dale
Wildcat Early Winter Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFKamil Kozerski d. (2) TJ Dale
Q(2) TJ Dale d. (5) Jake Stockhausen7-5; 6-4
16(2) TJ Dale d. Justin Penados3-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(7) Nicholas Godsick d. TJ Dale6-3; 6-1
64TJ Dale d. Vishnu Prasad6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Pranav Gadiraju d. TJ Dale6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Akshay Joshi d. TJ Dale2-6; 6-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Meier d. TJ Dale6-2; 7-5
NSRC Oct. B16's - Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJay Wagh d. (4) TJ Dale7-5; 6-3
16(4) TJ Dale d. Roberto Macher7-6; 6-2
Lockport October Open-ONE DAY PLUS Level 4Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFRoy Southworth d. (2) TJ Dale
Q(2) TJ Dale d. Sullivan Monteith6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-1
32TJ Dale d. Owen Kendler6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQPreston Stearns d. TJ Dale1-6; 6-1; 10-7
R2TJ Dale d. Michael Mascarin6-3; 1-6; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Oral/Stojanov d. Dale/fernandez
 Consolation:
R1Routzahn/Stearns d. Dale/fernandez6-3
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4Start Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFChristopher Smith d. (2) TJ Dale6-3; 6-1
Q(2) TJ Dale d. Sai Sravan Lingareddygari6-1; 7-5
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJohn Fakouri d. (1) TJ Dale6-1; 6-1
SF(1) TJ Dale d. Brendan Kane6-0; 6-1
Q(1) TJ Dale d. Jack Draper6-1; 6-0
Wildcat Back to School Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QEric Perkowski d. (2) TJ Dale
 Consolation:
CQPierce Rutledge d. (2) TJ Dale
Wildcat Late Summer Jr Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Nicholas Redstone d. (4) TJ Dale6-2; 6-0
Q(4) TJ Dale d. Aidan Moore1-6; 6-2; 10-3
16(4) TJ Dale d. Kyle Meister6-1; 6-0
Wildcat Classic - Level 4Start Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Charles Tiemeyer d. (2) TJ Dale6-4; 6-3
Q(2) TJ Dale d. Alec Avery7-6; 6-0
16(2) TJ Dale d. Danny Vale6-1; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
256Alexander Karman d. TJ Dale6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Noah Monsanto d. TJ Dale6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Kennedy/Nemani d. Dale/Spurck6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Chepuri/Swenson d. Dale/Spurck6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Mathis Billman d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-0
64TJ Dale d. Sebastian Sec
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32(13) Daniel Pries d. TJ Dale6-1; 6-3
64TJ Dale d. Henry Irwin6-0; 6-3
128TJ Dale d. Jones McNamar6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(8) Ammar Wazir d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Grozev/Pollak d. Dale/Wagh8-6
Mount Rushmore Regional Level 3Start Date: 7/12/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Otto Schreiner d. TJ Dale6-2; 6-2
32TJ Dale d. Ojas Bhagra6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Steiglehner d. TJ Dale6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bhagra/Turlington d. Dale/Maude8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PLMarc Blekhman d. (3) TJ Dale6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Ammar Wazir d. (3) TJ Dale6-0; 6-4
Q(3) TJ Dale d. Dean Kamenev4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
16(3) TJ Dale d. SOHAM PRADHAN6-4; 6-2
32(3) TJ Dale d. Aaron Gu6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Dam/Gu d. Dale/Plunkett8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(12) Gabe Brown d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Vishvam Bhagat d. TJ Dale6-0; 2-6; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
64Biernat/Boyer d. Dale/Wootton8-4
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER SUMMER I JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Benjamin Lee d. (3) TJ Dale6-2; 6-1
Q(3) TJ Dale d. Nicholas Elliott6-0; 6-1
16(3) TJ Dale d. Charlie Johanns6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1