Sydney Morris
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Gabriela Glickstein d. Sydney Morris6-3; 2-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Peyton Capuano d. Sydney Morris6-1; 6-3
R2Sydney Morris d. Sahana Raman7-6(3); 6-4
R1Sydney Morris d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Capuano/Chaudry d. Berry/Morris8-4
32Berry/Morris d. (5) Parkerson/Raman8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Marina Fuduric d. (9) Sydney Morris4-6; 6-4; 6-0
64(9) Sydney Morris d. Zaya Iderzul6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alicen Liu d. (9) Sydney Morris
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Sydney Morris6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) sydney sharma d. Sydney Morris6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R1Sydney Morris d. Evelyn Safar6-1; 1-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Parkerson/Raman d. Morris/Nugent8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Norah Balthazor d. (7) Sydney Morris4-6; 7-5; 10-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) ANGIE ZHOU d. (7) Sydney Morris4-6; 6-0; 10-8
CQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal6-3; 7-5
QQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Elizabeth Pendergast6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Sydney Morris d. Nina Dhaliwal6-3; 6-2
R1(7) Sydney Morris d. Caroline Sproule6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Belen Nevenhoven d. Sydney Morris2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QArya Dudipala d. Sydney Morris6-3; 6-1
R2Sydney Morris d. Libbey Rhegness6-4; 7-5
R1Sydney Morris d. Audrey Smitek6-4; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(15) Claudia Miller d. Sydney Morris7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMia Larrain d. Sydney Morris6-2; 6-3
R2Sydney Morris d. Casey Smith6-3; 6-3
R1Sydney Morris d. Juleah Scarlett6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBaker/Novak d. Morris/Siegel8-4
QMorris/Siegel d. (1) Foster/Pastoret8-5
16Morris/Siegel d. (8) Rhegness/Vujanic8-2
32Morris/Siegel d. Kruse/Pendergast8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Kathryn Treiber d. Sydney Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(7) Vivian Miller d. Sydney Morris6-4; 6-4
3QSydney Morris d. Caroline Kittle6-0; 6-1
R2Sydney Morris d. Audrey Smitek6-0; 6-0
R1Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Isabella Marquart d. (7) Sydney Morris6-3; 6-0
32(7) Sydney Morris d. Emilee Pak7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Sydney Morris d. (3) Natalie Stasny3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CQ(7) Sydney Morris d. (8) Elizabeth Tindera6-1; 6-1
QQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
R2(7) Sydney Morris d. Leila Antony6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Emily Desai d. Sydney Morris6-2; 6-4
32Sydney Morris d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElla Pachl d. Sydney Morris6-4; 6-4
R2Sydney Morris d. Lindsay Thompson6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Chang/Thompson d. Morris/Tallamraju8-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Desai/Savu d. Morris/Tallamraju8-6
CSMorris/Tallamraju d. Pachl/Pinto8-5
R1Morris/Tallamraju d. Bach/Nask8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 Girls 16 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Lucy Mitchell d. (13) Sydney Morris6-4; 0-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
3Q(8) Ellie Myers d. (13) Sydney Morris6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R2(13) Sydney Morris d. Natalie Muldowney6-0; 6-3
R1(13) Sydney Morris d. Ashley Meeky6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Chadick/Siegel d. Morris/Sears8-6
16Morris/Sears d. (5) Dhaliwal/Pendergast8-4
32Morris/Sears d. Lee/VanDixhorn8-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128(17) Bridget Stammel d. Sydney Morris6-0; 6-0
256Sydney Morris d. Lindsay Thompson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAlexis Lopez d. Sydney Morris7-5; 7-5
R2Sydney Morris d. Fabiana Tort-Umpierre6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Morris/Stasny6-1; 6-1
128Morris/Stasny d. Fisch/Griffith2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Mia Totah d. Sydney Morris0-0
 Consolation:
R1Cade Cricchio d. Sydney Morris
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Heidbreder/Walther d. (5) Miszczak/Morris
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Gina Kondos d. Sydney Morris6-7(3); 6-2; 6-4
128Sydney Morris d. Libbey Rhegness6-4; 2-6; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R2Nishi Gandra d. Sydney Morris2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Fahrmeier/Fliegner d. Boesing/Morris8-0
32Boesing/Morris d. (10) Stasny/Tallamraju8-3
64Boesing/Morris d. Reed/Valentine8-1
CITA G 18, G16 Midwest Qualifier - Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Emily Desai d. (6) Sydney Morris6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
16(6) Sydney Morris d. Josie Yarbrough6-0; 6-0
32(6) Sydney Morris d. Suchitraa Bandaru6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Leila Antony d. (6) Sydney Morris6-2; 7-5
CQ(6) Sydney Morris d. Lucy Loy6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Eades/Pittman d. (3) Boesing/Morris8-1
Q(3) Boesing/Morris d. Gardner/Patton8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1