Sydney Morris
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 219)
256(33) sydney sharma d. Sydney Morris6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QElle Bredemann d. Sydney Morris6-4; 6-1
R2Sydney Morris d. Allyce Gaborik2-6; 6-4; 13-11
R1Sydney Morris d. Jane Ladaga6-0; 3-6; 10-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Sydney Morris6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3Hamsa Javagal d. Sydney Morris7-5; 6-0
3QSydney Morris d. Madeleine Rexroat6-2; 6-2
R2Sydney Morris d. Oliwia Mikos7-5; 6-3
R1Sydney Morris d. Ashton Bowers3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Livson/Nask d. (5) Jones/Morris8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Long/Myers d. (7) Morris/ZHOU6-3; 7-6(2)
SF(7) Morris/ZHOU d. (11) Annapantula/Joint6-3; 6-1
Q(7) Morris/ZHOU d. (1) Matsuno/Pozder8-3
16(7) Morris/ZHOU d. (9) Hirsch/Reddy8-2
32(7) Morris/ZHOU d. Lee/Nikoleit8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Madeline Atway d. (22) Sydney Morris7-5; 6-2
64(22) Sydney Morris d. Natalia Kochkodan6-0; 6-1
128(22) Sydney Morris d. Makensie Long6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Maya Joint d. (22) Sydney Morris6-2; 7-5
QQ(22) Sydney Morris d. Andrea Teofilovic6-0; 6-3
R4(22) Sydney Morris d. (12) Sadie Daavettila6-3; 6-4
4Q(22) Sydney Morris d. (28) Ananya Annapantula6-4; 6-2
R3(22) Sydney Morris d. Lauren Hatfield6-1; 6-2
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Sophie Herrman d. (3) Sydney Morris6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
16(3) Sydney Morris d. Ashlee Fisk6-2; 6-2
32(3) Sydney Morris d. Abby Brown6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Ashlie Wilson d. (3) Sydney Morris6-3; 7-5
CQ(3) Sydney Morris d. Lucy Loy6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Long/Myers d. (2) Herrman/Morris2-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(10-4))
SF(2) Herrman/Morris d. (3) Tindera/Wilson8-5
Q(2) Herrman/Morris d. Backer/Reeves8-0
16(2) Herrman/Morris d. SHARMA/Wigand8-0
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Gabriela Glickstein d. Sydney Morris6-3; 2-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Peyton Capuano d. Sydney Morris6-1; 6-3
R2Sydney Morris d. Sahana Raman7-6(3); 6-4
R1Sydney Morris d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Capuano/Chaudry d. Berry/Morris8-4
32Berry/Morris d. (5) Parkerson/Raman8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Marina Fuduric d. (9) Sydney Morris4-6; 6-4; 6-0
64(9) Sydney Morris d. Zaya Iderzul6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alicen Liu d. (9) Sydney Morris
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Sydney Morris6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) sydney sharma d. Sydney Morris6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R1Sydney Morris d. Evelyn Safar6-1; 1-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Parkerson/Raman d. Morris/Nugent8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Norah Balthazor d. (7) Sydney Morris4-6; 7-5; 10-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) ANGIE ZHOU d. (7) Sydney Morris4-6; 6-0; 10-8
CQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal6-3; 7-5
QQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Elizabeth Pendergast6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Sydney Morris d. Nina Dhaliwal6-3; 6-2
R1(7) Sydney Morris d. Caroline Sproule6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Belen Nevenhoven d. Sydney Morris2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QArya Dudipala d. Sydney Morris6-3; 6-1
R2Sydney Morris d. Libbey Rhegness6-4; 7-5
R1Sydney Morris d. Audrey Smitek6-4; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(15) Claudia Miller d. Sydney Morris7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMia Larrain d. Sydney Morris6-2; 6-3
R2Sydney Morris d. Casey Smith6-3; 6-3
R1Sydney Morris d. Juleah Scarlett6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBaker/Novak d. Morris/Siegel8-4
QMorris/Siegel d. (1) Foster/Pastoret8-5
16Morris/Siegel d. (8) Rhegness/Vujanic8-2
32Morris/Siegel d. Kruse/Pendergast8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Kathryn Treiber d. Sydney Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(7) Vivian Miller d. Sydney Morris6-4; 6-4
3QSydney Morris d. Caroline Kittle6-0; 6-1
R2Sydney Morris d. Audrey Smitek6-0; 6-0
R1Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Isabella Marquart d. (7) Sydney Morris6-3; 6-0
32(7) Sydney Morris d. Emilee Pak7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Sydney Morris d. (3) Natalie Stasny3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CQ(7) Sydney Morris d. (8) Elizabeth Tindera6-1; 6-1
QQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
R2(7) Sydney Morris d. Leila Antony6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Emily Desai d. Sydney Morris6-2; 6-4
32Sydney Morris d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElla Pachl d. Sydney Morris6-4; 6-4
R2Sydney Morris d. Lindsay Thompson6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Chang/Thompson d. Morris/Tallamraju8-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Desai/Savu d. Morris/Tallamraju8-6
CSMorris/Tallamraju d. Pachl/Pinto8-5
R1Morris/Tallamraju d. Bach/Nask8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1