Cole Stelse
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Cole Stelse d. (3) Noah Hernandez6-3; 5-7; 1-0
SF(6) Cole Stelse d. Chase Thompson6-3; 6-2
Q(6) Cole Stelse d. (2) Aaron Eliscu6-2; 0-6; 1-0
16(6) Cole Stelse d. Nicholas Chen6-1; 6-4
32(6) Cole Stelse d. Humza Noor6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FLEGASPI/Vakili d. (4) Eliscu/Stelse8-3
SF(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Aney/Shuler8-5
Q(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Hernandez/Laymon8-3
16(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Hasler/Roslin8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Alexander Karman d. (17) Cole Stelse3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8-4)
128(17) Cole Stelse d. Aditya S Narayanan4-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nicolas Arts d. (17) Cole Stelse
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(9) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Stelse/Tsoi
64Stelse/Tsoi d. Cockrell/Mayew4-2; 4-1
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(15) Cole Stelse d. (12) Nicholas Herdoiza6-0; 6-1
SF(15) Cole Stelse d. (8) James Lian7-5; 6-4
Q(15) Cole Stelse d. (11) Nicholas Mangiapane6-2; 6-1
16(15) Cole Stelse d. (1) Dylan Tsoi6-4; 6-3
32(15) Cole Stelse d. Carson Lee6-1; 6-3
64(15) Cole Stelse d. Daniel Kong6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. (6) Stelse/Sun9-7
SF(6) Stelse/Sun d. (1) Baker/Lian8-6
Q(6) Stelse/Sun d. Kong/Zinder8-2
16(6) Stelse/Sun d. Belday/He8-3
32(6) Stelse/Sun d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-2
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/20/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Evan Song d. Cole Stelse6-0; 6-0
64Cole Stelse d. Jaden Westbrooks6-0; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
SFDillon/Tomasetti d. Stelse/Stelse9-7
QStelse/Stelse d. Casavant/Loop8-2
16Stelse/Stelse d. (3) Johnson/Prudhomme8-3
32Stelse/Stelse d. Nguyen/Wentling8-4
64Stelse/Stelse d. Pritts/na
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Louis Cloud d. Cole Stelse6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(8)
QCole Stelse d. Brett Keeling6-4; 6-0
16Cole Stelse d. (4) Grant Lothringer6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
32Cole Stelse d. James Cockrell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLCole Stelse d. Kyle Totorica4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Gonzalez/Stelse8-5
16Gonzalez/Stelse d. Han/Lothringer9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (3) Cole Stelse6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Cole Stelse d. Pieter Breuker6-1; 6-1
16(3) Cole Stelse d. Hayden Rand4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
32(3) Cole Stelse d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cole Stelse d. (4) Keanu Rigby6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Schiffman/Stelse d. Chavez/Rand8-2
SF(1) Schiffman/Stelse d. Michelsen/Saltz8-6
Q(1) Schiffman/Stelse d. Casey/Mills8-2
16(1) Schiffman/Stelse d. Aaron/Lynch8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
128(28) Tristan Sarap d. Cole Stelse6-4; 6-0
256Cole Stelse d. Arjun Mannan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Jared Phillips d. Cole Stelse6-2; 6-2
3QCole Stelse d. Masato Perera6-3; 7-5
R2Cole Stelse d. Cristopher Cequea6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
128(19) Chang/Heng d. Eliscu/Stelse6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 206)
64Noah Zamora d. Cole Stelse6-4; 6-4
128Cole Stelse d. (15) Maxwell Smith6-2; 6-2
256Cole Stelse d. Dean Kamenev6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
4QConrad Brown d. Cole Stelse4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R3Cole Stelse d. Morgan H. Schilling6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
128Duan/Pereverzev d. (17) Chen/Stelse7-6; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1