Sophie Cohen
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Isabella Pescatore d. (7) Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-2
16(7) Sophie Cohen d. Jenna Bell6-2; 6-0
32(7) Sophie Cohen d. Luciana Perry1-6; 6-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sophie Cohen d. (6) Amelia Gorman4-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
PL-F(5) Esha Velaga d. (7) Sophie Cohen6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Yeung/Yeung d. Cohen/Foutch8-5
16Cohen/Foutch d. Bell/De Faber-Schumacher9-7
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sabrina Yeung d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sophie Cohen d. Brette Foutch6-4; 7-5
R1Sophie Cohen d. Abigail Higgins3-6; 7-5; 1-0(15)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Goculdas/Le d. Cheiken/Cohen8-0
16Cheiken/Cohen d. Armour/Esquivel8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Sarah Youngberg d. Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Violet Robbins d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-2
Tennis Zone B/G 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/6/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Lencheski/Sinai d. Cohen/Katz8-5
QCohen/Katz d. Yeung/Yeung
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Makenna Barrett d. Sophie Cohen6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Grace Brittain d. Sophie Cohen6-3; 6-3
R1Sophie Cohen d. Sofia Iantosca7-6(6); 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jesudason/Pal d. Brittain/Cohen8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
F(3) Olivia Dorner d. Sophie Cohen7-5; 6-4
SFSophie Cohen d. (2) Meera Jesudason7-6(7); 6-4
QSophie Cohen d. Tiffany Yeung2-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
16Sophie Cohen d. (4) Isabella Pescatore6-3; 6-3
32Sophie Cohen d. Teddi Isherwood
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Amelia Gorman d. Sophie Cohen6-2; 6-7; 6-3
32Sophie Cohen d. (7) Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sophie Cohen d. Abigail Higgins6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Haley/Lucas d. Cohen/Foutch8-1
QCohen/Foutch d. (4) Ciarrocchi/Landells9-8
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/9/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Yeung/Yeung d. Antanavicius/Cohen8-0
SFAntanavicius/Cohen d. (1) De Faber-Schumacher/Zimmer8-1
QAntanavicius/Cohen d. Allen/Bunn8-3
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/2/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Ciarrocchi/Nouaime d. Antanavicius/Cohen8-2
QAntanavicius/Cohen d. Le/Tasich8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Clervie Ngounoue d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Cade Cricchio d. Sophie Cohen6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kintiroglou/Law d. Cohen/Rogers8-3
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Amelia Gorman d. Sophie Cohen7-6(0); 6-2
 Consolation:
CQTiffany Yeung d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-2
R2Sophie Cohen d. Kavya Adusumilli4-6; 6-2; 10-4
R1Sophie Cohen d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Antanavicius/Cohen8-0
16Antanavicius/Cohen d. Joo/Lynn8-3
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FIsabella Pescatore d. (3) Sophie Cohen6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Sophie Cohen d. Anna Katz6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Sophie Cohen d. Erin Gray6-1; 6-1
16(3) Sophie Cohen d. Shaina Ginsberg6-2; 6-3
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/5/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FKennedy/Njagi d. Cohen/Katz8-6
SFCohen/Katz d. (2) Cheiken/Smith8-5
Boys/Girls 14U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Hopewell (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Antanavicius/Cohen d. Joo/Lin6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Antanavicius/Cohen d. Krishnan/Kwak7-6(5); 6-4
Q(2) Antanavicius/Cohen d. Attray/De Sanctis6-0; 6-4
Atlantic Club G16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Emily Manzo d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-1
32Sophie Cohen d. Kaitlyn O'Connor6-0; 6-3
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Olivia Dorner d. Sophie Cohen6-4; 6-3
16Sophie Cohen d. Jenna Bell6-1; 6-4
32Sophie Cohen d. Kavya Karra6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSophie Cohen d. (8) M De Faber-Schumacher4-6; 6-4; 10-7
PL-F(6) Esha Velaga d. Sophie Cohen4-6; 6-2; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Honer/Nisbet d. Cohen/oshidar8-1
16Cohen/oshidar d. Isherwood/Perry8-5
Arrowhead November Junior Classic II (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Sophie Cohen d. (3) Ananya Krishnan6-7(4); 6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Sophie Cohen d. (2) Charlotte Park6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Sophie Cohen d. claire burke6-0; 6-2
16(4) Sophie Cohen d. Erin Gray6-0; 6-0
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Sharabura/Taylor d. Cohen/Mars7-5
Girls' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 4)
R3(3) Emma Charney d. (20) Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-0
R2(31) Saige Severance d. (20) Sophie Cohen6-2; 6-3
R1(15) Kavya Patel d. (20) Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles - Flight 4 (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Sophie Cohen d. (1) logan voeks6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Sophie Cohen d. Imani Ghosh6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Sophie Cohen d. Sydney Severance6-2; 6-1
Princeton Girls 12s-16s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FAarushi Attray d. Sophie Cohen6-4; 1-6; 6-4
SFSophie Cohen d. (2) Kavya Karra6-0; 7-5
QSophie Cohen d. Brookie Tackett6-4; 6-0
16Sophie Cohen d. Sriya Gopu
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Evelyn Safar d. (7) Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-3
32(7) Sophie Cohen d. Kavya Karra7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(7) Sophie Cohen d. Alice Liang6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Tsung/Venkatarama d. Cohen/Kwak8-4
16Cohen/Kwak d. Manta/Priyadarshini8-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 137)
256Natalie Stone d. Sophie Cohen7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Allison Isaacs d. Sophie Cohen6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
64Dryer/Epps d. Cohen/Haberman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Parkerson/Raman d. Cohen/Haberman6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 35)
64Isabel Nicholson d. Sophie Cohen6-3; 6-3
SET Point Tennis Open at SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (SR-L6)Start Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGinsberg/Kofsky d. Cohen/Veleanu8-2
SFCohen/Veleanu d. Arutla/Lucas8-0
Muhlenberg High School Girls 14s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Sabrina Yeung d. (4) Sophie Cohen6-3; 6-1
SF(2) M De Faber-Schumacher d. (4) Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Sophie Cohen d. Jennifer Manta6-0; 6-0
16(4) Sophie Cohen d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) CATANZARITE/Catanzarite d. Cohen/Kwak8-2
SFCohen/Kwak d. (1) Yeung/Yeung8-5
QCohen/Kwak d. Manta/Tackett8-3
Mount Rushmore Regional Level 3Start Date: 7/12/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Brooke Bittner d. (3) Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-0
16(3) Sophie Cohen d. Tanya Fan6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Meg McCarty d. (3) Sophie Cohen6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kintiroglou/Pados d. Cohen/Sexton8-0
16Cohen/Sexton d. Rogers/Westerfield8-3
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Amelia Gorman d. (12) Sophie Cohen6-1; 6-3
32(12) Sophie Cohen d. Cecilia Denis6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(16) M De Faber-Schumacher d. (12) Sophie Cohen6-3; 6-3
R3(12) Sophie Cohen d. Alice Liang6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Jesudason/Katz d. Cohen/Njagi8-3
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Summer Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLkarissa ghigiarelli d. (2) Sophie Cohen
SFISABELLA PETERS d. (2) Sophie Cohen
 Consolation:
CSkarissa ghigiarelli d. (2) Sophie Cohen
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1