Lucia Moravek
Level 5 Boys & Girls KTACStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Katya Balin d. (3) Lucia Moravek6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Lucia Moravek d. Abigail Bond6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Lucia Moravek d. Caroline Hall6-1; 6-1
16(3) Lucia Moravek d. Ayra Salim6-4; 6-4
Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Isabelle Zumpft d. (3) Lucia Moravek6-3; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) Lucia Moravek d. Sophie Buttorff8-6
CS(3) Lucia Moravek d. Kara Chen8-2
CQ(3) Lucia Moravek d. Elizabeth Velychko8-0
R2(3) Lucia Moravek d. Savannah Johnson8-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbott/Moravek d. Manole/Shao8-2
SF(1) Abbott/Moravek d. (3) Arora/Buttorff9-7
Q(1) Abbott/Moravek d. Satishbabu/Vashishtha8-1
Level 5 Boys & Girls Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Ellie Gershaw d. Lucia Moravek6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMadhumitha Satishbabu d. Lucia Moravek
R1Lucia Moravek d. Sarra Puzankova8-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFKam/Kam d. (2) Abbott/Moravek
Q(2) Abbott/Moravek d. Sorokina/Yoshida8-6
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Haylee Conway d. (6) Lucia Moravek6-3; 7-6
16(6) Lucia Moravek d. Melina Davda7-5; 7-6
32(6) Lucia Moravek d. Isabelle Zumpft6-0; 2-6; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAvdic/Satishbabu d. (1) Abbott/Moravek9-8
Q(1) Abbott/Moravek d. Barbieri/Pillai8-1
Woodinville Sports Club December Girls Advanced 12U-18UStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Aiyana Abbott d. Lucia Moravek6-3; 6-2
16Lucia Moravek d. Simone Robinson6-0; 6-2
Steamboat Tennis December AdvancedStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Ellie Gershaw d. Lucia Moravek6-3; 6-4
QLucia Moravek d. Sarah Hamley6-2; 6-3
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Amina Avdic d. (2) Lucia Moravek6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Lucia Moravek d. Muskan Semuel6-1; 6-0
16(2) Lucia Moravek d. Melina Davda4-1
Seattle "Advanced Dermatology NW" Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aiyana Abbott d. (1) Lucia Moravek6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Lucia Moravek d. Melina Davda6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Lucia Moravek d. Ailee Yoshida6-1; 4-6; 10-6
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Zoe Rose d. Lucia Moravek6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Katya Balin d. Lucia Moravek8-3
CQLucia Moravek d. Isabella Selwanes8-0
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Bianca Popa d. (7) Lucia Moravek6-2; 6-4
16(7) Lucia Moravek d. Emily Liu5-2
32(7) Lucia Moravek d. Madeline Kam6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Avdic/Avdic d. (1) Blair/Moravek8-1
SF(1) Blair/Moravek d. Chinn/Yoshida9-7
Q(1) Blair/Moravek d. Manhas/Whelan8-3
Steamboat Island Late Summer AdvancedStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lucia Moravek d. (2) Sophie Buttorff6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Lucia Moravek d. Arushi Arora7-5; 7-6(5)
GTC September AdvancedStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAmina Avdic d. (1) Lucia Moravek4-6; 7-6; 10-1
 Consolation:
CQMelina Davda d. (1) Lucia Moravek9-8
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Arushi Arora d. (6) Lucia Moravek5-7; 6-3; 1-0
32(6) Lucia Moravek d. Galia Harmelin6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Blair/Han d. (2) Alexeykina/Moravek8-1
SF(2) Alexeykina/Moravek d. (3) Abbott/Satishbabu9-8
Q(2) Alexeykina/Moravek d. Harmelin/Manole8-0
Mercer Island CC AdvancedStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Aiyana Abbott d. Lucia Moravek6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(6) Sophia Fonseca d. Lucia Moravek8-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHansen/Wongpa d. Alexeykina/Moravek8-2
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kaitlyn Ye d. Lucia Moravek6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Alyssa Chinn d. Lucia Moravek8-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbott/Moravek d. Loughran/Murphy8-1
SF(1) Abbott/Moravek d. Chinn/Yoshida8-6
Summer Steamboat AdvancedStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Lucia Moravek d. Zoha Ahmad6-0; 6-0
R1Katya Balin d. Lucia Moravek6-1; 6-2
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Lauren Han d. (7) Lucia Moravek6-4; 6-3
16(7) Lucia Moravek d. Thea Kapteyn6-3; 6-1
32(7) Lucia Moravek d. Jaya Manhas6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Conway/Han d. Diaz/Moravek8-2
Eastside TC/WSC June Advanced (14s, 12s, 10s, 8s)Start Date: 6/13/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lucia Moravek d. (2) Bianca Popa7-5; 4-6(5)
SF(1) Lucia Moravek d. (3) Amina Avdic3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Q(1) Lucia Moravek d. Melina Davda6-2; 6-0
16(1) Lucia Moravek d. Rebecca Till
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Alyssa Bulai d. (1) Lucia Moravek
 Consolation:
R2Catherine Bouvet d. (1) Lucia Moravek
Kitsap Tennis AdvanceStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QKatie Loughran d. (1) Lucia Moravek
 Consolation:
CQSofia Fenesan d. (1) Lucia Moravek
Jupiter May AdvancedStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Carissa Gerung d. (2) Lucia Moravek6-1; 7-6
SF(2) Lucia Moravek d. (4) Madhumitha Satishbabu7-5; 0-6; 1-0
Q(2) Lucia Moravek d. Anna Cheng6-2; 6-4
16(2) Lucia Moravek d. Ashley Chinn6-0; 6-0
Western Oregon Girl's Level 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Arushi Arora d. (6) Lucia Moravek6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQCarissa Gerung d. (6) Lucia Moravek8-3
R2(6) Lucia Moravek d. Thea Kapteyn
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Conway/Moravek d. (1) Blair/Han8-5
SF(3) Conway/Moravek d. (2) Lu/Satishbabu8-0
Q(3) Conway/Moravek d. Kam/dougherty8-2
Spring Steamboat AdvancedStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Amberly Au d. (1) Lucia Moravek6-1; 3-6; 10-6
SF(1) Lucia Moravek d. (4) Sofia Sorokina6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Lucia Moravek d. Kelly Cheng6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1