Harrison Collomb
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16Start Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Harrison Collomb d. Kostas Kollias6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Harrison Collomb d. (3) John Fazli6-2; 4-6; 6-4
Q(1) Harrison Collomb d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 7-5
16(1) Harrison Collomb d. Petro Kuzmenok7-5; 4-6; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Bharathan Sundar d. Harrison Collomb7-5; 4-6; 11-9
16Harrison Collomb d. Leon Liu6-2; 6-2
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QDevaiah/Kollias d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-5
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. (1) Schwartz/Schwartz8-6
 Consolation:
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Wastcoat9-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Breuker/Schwartz d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-5
SFCollomb/Wastcoat d. (4) Devaiah/Lee8-6
QCollomb/Wastcoat d. Kanz/Zhang8-5
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-5
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QPetro Kuzmenok d. (4) Harrison Collomb6-4; 7-6(8-6))
16(4) Harrison Collomb d. Nik Wastcoat6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Harrison Collomb d. Brett Gloria6-1; 6-4
CQ(4) Harrison Collomb d. Jae Lee6-4; 7-5
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Feldman/Vroman d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-1
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Johnson/Kollias8-6
 Consolation:
CSBogdanovic/Zhang d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-6
CQCollomb/Wastcoat d. (2) Schwartz/Schwartz8-6
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-3
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Fuffo/Neal8-3
 Consolation:
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-6
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Harrison Collomb d. (4) Robert Daus7-5; 6-7(2); 6-0
SF(2) Tighe Brunetti d. (3) Harrison Collomb6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Harrison Collomb d. Brett Gloria6-2; 6-1
16(3) Harrison Collomb d. Siddharth Vandrangi6-3; 6-3
Pinewoods 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Daus/Kollias d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R2Arun Rajhesh/Sondergaard Jensen d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R1Lublinsky/Schirnding-Yach d. Collomb/Wastcoat
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. (3) Brunetti/Piacentini8-3
SF(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. (1) Breuker/Schwartz8-6
Q(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. Li/Nemalapuri8-3
16(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. Charney/Lakshmanan9-7
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jayanth Devaiah d. Harrison Collomb6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHarrison Collomb d. Tighe Brunetti2-6; 7-5; 6-0
CQHarrison Collomb d. (4) Stefan Johnson6-4; 6-1
QQHarrison Collomb d. Luc Piacentini6-3; 4-6; 6-4
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(7) Harrison Collomb d. (6) John Fazli6-0; 6-4
SF(7) Harrison Collomb d. (5) Utsav Subramani6-1; 6-1
Q(7) Harrison Collomb d. Julian Schirnding-Yach6-0; 6-3
16(7) Harrison Collomb d. Kyle Patrick6-2; 6-1
32(7) Harrison Collomb d. Kaiaitz Mendibe6-1; 7-6(2)
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Johnson/Zhang d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-4
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-6
 Consolation:
CSDaus/Lakshmanan d. Collomb/Wastcoat9-8(6)
CQCollomb/Wastcoat d. Bo/Li8-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) and 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Thiem (Draw Line - 0)
R3Collomb/Wastcoat d. Kollias/Lee7-6(6)
R2Collomb/Wastcoat d. Dong/Higley6-0
R1Collomb/Wastcoat d. Goddard/Winiecki7-6(2)
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kyle McCandless d. Harrison Collomb6-3; 4-6; 7-6(6)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Facundo Olmedo d. Harrison Collomb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Suhanitski d. Harrison Collomb6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bauer/Hazard d. Collomb/Vishnevskij6-4
Sportsmen's 16(Sat) & 14(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kollias/Lee d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R2Grace/Lakshmanan d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R1Li/zhang d. Collomb/Wastcoat
Apex Racket & Fitness 14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Harrison Collomb2-6; 6-2; 12-10
QHarrison Collomb d. Cylas Hall6-0; 6-0
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Karman/Kotzen d. Collomb/Wastcoat6-2; 6-0
1-WCook/MacDonald d. Collomb/Wastcoat4-2; 4-1
S-S(6) Kesterson/Michna d. Collomb/Wastcoat4-1; 4-1
Q-SCollomb/Wastcoat d. Burns/Gazor4-0; 4-2
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-4
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Lee/Rose8-4
 Consolation:
CSCollomb/Wastcoat d. Kanz/Zhang8-4
CQCollomb/Wastcoat d. (2) Devaiah/Kollias8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1