Noah Duran
Jupiter May AdvancedStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSilas Healy d. (1) Noah Duran6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Noah Duran d. (3) Hanri Luo5-7; 6-3; 1-0
Q(1) Noah Duran d. Jack Scott6-3; 1-6; 1-0
16(1) Noah Duran d. John Kim6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Alan Ton d. Noah Duran6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Shrish Choudhary d. Noah Duran6-2; 6-3
R1Noah Duran d. Evan Burnett7-6; 5-0
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - BoysStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Kei Watanabe d. Noah Duran4-6; 7-5; 12-10
16Noah Duran d. Declan Doan7-6(4); 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCHALDYSHEV/Chaldyshev d. (1) Duran/Wang8-2
Steamboat Tennis AdvancedStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFThomas Friesen d. (1) Noah Duran7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Noah Duran d. Kai Junior6-0; 6-0
Redmond Tennis Club Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Brady Thomas d. Noah Duran6-3; 6-4
32Noah Duran d. Morgan Ball5-7; 6-4; 10-5
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) William Semler d. Noah Duran6-4; 6-2
32Noah Duran d. Brady Oswald6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Barthes/Liu d. Duran/Leong8-6
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Oliver Liu d. Noah Duran6-2; 6-2
32Noah Duran d. Sydney Vinnedge6-3; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QChava/Semler d. (3) Duran/Hussain8-2
16(3) Duran/Hussain d. Ledwith/Doan8-4
RTC Winter ClassicStart Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Ananta Ranganathan d. Noah Duran6-1; 6-0
16Noah Duran d. Eugene Kim6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Vedant Chavan d. (2) Noah Duran6-3; 2-6; 10-5
16(2) Noah Duran d. Kavin Manivasagam6-1; 6-2
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/13/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QSanjit Masanam d. (4) Noah Duran3-6; 6-2; 1-0
16(4) Noah Duran d. Ethan Zou6-3; 6-1
Redmond Tennis Club Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(3) Josh Chou d. Noah Duran6-1; 6-2
16Noah Duran d. Hampus Holmgren7-6(4); 6-1
32Noah Duran d. (8) David Liang6-3; 6-4
64Noah Duran d. Kyle Lee6-2; 6-4
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Aymaan Hussain d. Noah Duran6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSKei Watanabe d. Noah Duran8-2
CQNoah Duran d. Madhav Binu8-5
R1Noah Duran d. Jacob Flentke8-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Bertheau/Watanabe d. Duran/Leong8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Alan Ton d. Noah Duran6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Noah Duran6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16MacDonald/Moore d. Duran/Vinnedge8-3
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Oliver Liu d. Noah Duran6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CSWilliam Semler d. Noah Duran8-4
CQNoah Duran d. Timothy Barthes9-7
R1Noah Duran d. Reif Larsen8-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QNunes/Semler d. (3) Duran/Hussain9-7
16(3) Duran/Hussain d. Manhas/Manhas8-2
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDuran/Leong d. Rangaswami/Rangaswami8-0
SFDuran/Leong d. Cha/Zou8-6
QDuran/Leong d. Li/Wu8-3
Silver Lake JR AdvancedStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Noah Duran d. Justin Lin6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Noah Duran d. (6) Adam Ketefian7-6(2); 6-4
Q(1) Noah Duran d. Raymond Kao6-0; 6-2
16(1) Noah Duran d. Daniel Kim7-5; 1-6; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ketefian/Kim d. (1) Duran/Leong6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Duran/Leong d. Lin/Lu6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(1) Duran/Leong d. Singh/Tao6-0; 6-2
2018 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Noah Duran d. (5) Hanri Luo6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Noah Duran d. (6) Erik Jakovljevic6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Noah Duran d. Vincent Zhou6-0; 6-0
16(1) Noah Duran d. Calvin Wang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Duran/Leong d. (2) Lin/Masanam9-7
SF(1) Duran/Leong d. Cegielski/Cegielski8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nicholas Reeves d. Noah Duran7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Madhav Binu d. Noah Duran6-7; 6-3; 11-9
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Feies/Yu d. Duran/Lin6-1
16Duran/Lin d. Kudo/Kudo6-3
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(14) Russell Baldocchi d. Noah Duran6-1; 6-1
64Noah Duran d. Drew Fialho6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Binder/Ledwith d. Duran/Wang8-4
Eastside TC June Advanced (14s, 12s, 10s, 8s)Start Date: 6/14/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Oliver Liu d. Noah Duran6-3; 6-2
SFNoah Duran d. Noah Leong7-5; 6-2
QNoah Duran d. (1) Keyon Gahvarehchi6-4; 6-0
16Noah Duran d. Madhav Binu6-3; 7-5
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Isaac Morrison d. Noah Duran6-3; 4-6; 10-2
32Noah Duran d. Vincent Zhou
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FDuran/Hussain d. Morrison/Zou9-8(5)
SFDuran/Hussain d. Cegielski/Cegielski8-1
QDuran/Hussain d. (1) Feies/Gunningham
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
Q(6) George Nunes d. Noah Duran6-3; 6-0
16Noah Duran d. Sanjit Masanam6-0; 7-6
32Noah Duran d. Santos Gunningham6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1