Cortland Grove
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
256Alex Koong d. Cortland Grove6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QJelani Sarr d. Cortland Grove6-2; 6-3
R2Cortland Grove d. Pablo Dale6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
R1Cortland Grove d. Lucas Pastor6-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(14) Anthrop/Shick d. Anzilotti/Grove6-1; 6-1
128Anzilotti/Grove d. Bilski/brancatelli7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(8) Cortland Grove d. Sachin Palta7-6; 7-5
SF(8) Cortland Grove d. (2) Ajay Mahenthiran6-1; 6-3
Q(8) Cortland Grove d. (4) William Baly3-6; 6-4; 1-0
16(8) Cortland Grove d. Derek Distelrath6-2; 7-6
32(8) Cortland Grove d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-1
64(8) Cortland Grove d. Jake Cohen6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Devaraj/Wang d. (8) Alexander/Grove6-1
32(8) Alexander/Grove d. Eason/Wong6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) AJ Moore d. Cortland Grove6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Noah Laber d. Cortland Grove6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Delgado/Mayew d. Grove/McDonald8-4
32Grove/McDonald d. Lake/Matthews8-3
$$ 2019 Atlanta City Open $$ Southern Championship (GA Level I-300 pts)(STA 300 pts)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Benjamin Ash d. Cortland Grove6-3; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Dawson/Hurtig d. Bekaert/Grove
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 166)
128(17) Wyatt Cannon d. Cortland Grove6-2; 1-6; 6-2
256Cortland Grove d. Eli Wood6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
4QMatthew Mitchell d. Cortland Grove4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R3Cortland Grove d. Evan Edwards6-3; 6-1
3QCortland Grove d. Daniel Wheeler6-0; 6-2
R2Cortland Grove d. william ross6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(5) Matuszak/Moreno Latorre d. Grove/Hirshberg8-5
128Grove/Hirshberg d. Balasekaran/Wells8-0
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Braden Shick d. Cortland Grove6-1; 6-2
64Cortland Grove d. Edmund Bennett6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Eli Hirshberg d. Cortland Grove6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Hagen/Hirshberg d. Chalik/Grove8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Mathis Billman d. Cortland Grove6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Phillips d. Cortland Grove6-2; 6-2
R1Cortland Grove d. Blake Stoddard6-3; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Farooq/Stice d. Elenkov/Grove6-3
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Luke Bracks d. Cortland Grove4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Merson d. Cortland Grove6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Juncu/Kasday d. Grove/Mars8-5
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Nicholas Olomu d. Cortland Grove6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChristian Gonzalez d. Cortland Grove7-5; 6-0
R2Cortland Grove d. Carson Cerejo6-2; 7-6(1)
R1Cortland Grove d. Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ecarma/Stearns d. Grove/Steffen8-5
32Grove/Steffen d. Cole/Totorica
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Rishi Kakkar d. Cortland Grove6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Arsal Farooq d. Cortland Grove6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Hotchandani/Lieberman d. Grove/Matz6-2
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Connor McDonald d. Cortland Grove7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2William Baly d. Cortland Grove7-5; 6-4
R1Cortland Grove d. Alex Suk6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Olomu/Smith d. Bezianis/Grove8-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) James Delgado d. Cortland Grove4-2; 4-1
128Cortland Grove d. Joshua Gillis4-2; 2-4; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Pietkiewicz d. Cortland Grove4-2; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
64Park/TUTTLE d. Grimes/Grove6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Vincent Yang d. Cortland Grove3-6; 6-2; 6-3
2-WAlexander Aney d. Cortland Grove6-3; 6-3
1-WCortland Grove d. Tommy Czaplinski7-5; 6-0
F-SWCaleb Saltz d. Cortland Grove4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
S-SWCortland Grove d. Lawrence Li6-2; 7-5
Q-SWCortland Grove d. Jack Wong6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(2)
1-SWCortland Grove d. Chase Fralick6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
64Boika/Miller d. Dani/Grove7-5; 6-0
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(1) Harmon/Karwisch d. Grove/Sloan8-6
SFKennedy/Stice d. Grove/Sloan8-5
QGrove/Sloan d. (4) BAJWA/Nunez8-4
16Grove/Sloan d. Livingston/Willoughby8-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 164)
256Luis Alejandro Rumilla d. Cortland Grove
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Jack Q Loutit d. (14) Cortland LL Grove6-2; 6-1
32(14) Cortland LL Grove d. Aayush Kishore6-4; 6-2
64(14) Cortland LL Grove d. Tasmay Shah6-1; 6-2
128(14) Cortland LL Grove d. Alan Lahia6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Brady/LL Fernandez d. LL Grove/Taylor6-1; 6-3
32LL Grove/Taylor d. Hammond/Q Loutit
Boys' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) FNU NIDUNJIANZAN d. Cortland LL Grove6-0; 6-1
64Cortland LL Grove d. Alex Gonzalez6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Nicholas Steiglehner d. Cortland Grove6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jack Wong d. Cortland Grove6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dore/Stearns d. Goldammer/Grove6-3
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 43)
16Louis Cloud d. Cortland Grove7-5; 6-0
32Cortland Grove d. Alex Sheddan6-2; 6-1
64Cortland Grove d. Sebastian Trujillo Palacios6-0; 6-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Hardy Owen d. (7) Cortland Grove7-6(1); 6-3
Q(7) Cortland Grove d. (2) Dylan Charlap4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
16(7) Cortland Grove d. Lance Urlaub6-1; 6-0
32(7) Cortland Grove d. Jonathan Gu6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(7) Cortland Grove d. Alex Michelsen6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Michelsen/Saltz d. Garcia/Grove9-8(4)
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3)Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(2) Carson Chassaignac d. Cortland Grove7-5; 3-6; 1-0
SFCortland Grove d. (1) Justin Bresler6-4; 7-6(3)
QCortland Grove d. (3) Aidan Lee7-5; 6-1
16Cortland Grove d. Sterling Heindel6-0; 6-0
32Cortland Grove d. Joseph Guidry6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Ellis/Lee d. Gleason/Grove7-5
QGleason/Grove d. Orgeron/Presser6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 241)
256Reid Rainwater d. Cortland Grove7-6(1); 7-5
 Consolation:
3QAlexander Visser d. Cortland Grove7-5; 6-2
R2Cortland Grove d. Phillip Dell6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32Mesarovic/Totorica d. Goldammer/Grove6-3; 6-4
64Goldammer/Grove d. Cockrell/Henry6-3; 7-6(2)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1