Pierce Garbett
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Tasmay Shah d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-4
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Dickson/Riveros d. Anderson/Garbett2-1
16Anderson/Garbett d. Gelber/Green2-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Braeden Gelletich d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ivan Perisic d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-1
R1Pierce Garbett d. Hadley Kukla6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Nguyen/Yang d. Garbett/Nieder8-7(2)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Bjorn Asbjornrod d. (7) Pierce Garbett6-3; 7-6(5)
32(7) Pierce Garbett d. Anton Betita6-3; 6-2
64(7) Pierce Garbett d. Daksh Talati6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(12) william Dean d. (7) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
CQ(7) Pierce Garbett d. George Rangelov6-1; 7-5
R3(7) Pierce Garbett d. Miles Fix6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Mason Bui d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
1-WMatthew Johanson d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 7-5
1-SKartik Pandian d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Q-SEAnirudh Reddy d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
1-SEPierce Garbett d. Benjamin Sparks6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
32(9) Mercer/Uppu d. Garbett/Kulendran6-4; 7-6(2)
64Garbett/Kulendran d. Asako/Cordova6-3; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 85)
256Andrew Rundle d. Pierce Garbett
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Samuel Frizelle d. Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nikola Parichkov d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Connor McLeod d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Santiago Cardenas d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-0
CQPierce Garbett d. Mateo Mendoza7-5; 6-2
R2Pierce Garbett d. (2) Dylan Chang
R1Pierce Garbett d. Greyson Williams6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hernandez/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Garbett8-6
16Bennett/Garbett d. Blokhin/Dell8-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Calvin Wang d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QReeves/Wang d. (4) Garbett/de la Plaza8-4
16(4) Garbett/de la Plaza d. Stine/Wasserman8-1
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Craig/Lindstrom d. Anderson/Garbett3-0
 Consolation:
R1Bennett/Lynch d. Anderson/Garbett2-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Roy Horovitz d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-2
32Pierce Garbett d. (6) Nathan Pitts3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Forbes d. Pierce Garbett5-7; 7-5; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Duong/Zhang d. Anderson/Garbett6-3
SFAnderson/Garbett d. Nieder/Thorat6-1
QAnderson/Garbett d. Kennedy/Pouatcha6-2
16Anderson/Garbett d. Hedgecoe/Jung8-1
USTA L4 Splitz B12/14 Team "Boys Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Anderson/Garbett d. (3) Nemec/Prasievi3-0
Q(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Di Staulo/Silvestre3-0
16(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Edwards/Kotzen3-0
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFRoy Horovitz d. (8) Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-1
Q(8) Pierce Garbett d. Ilija Palavestra7-5; 6-1
16(8) Pierce Garbett d. Aayush Kishore2-4; 4-1; 1-0(8)
32(8) Pierce Garbett d. Maximo Oberto Calleri6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jose Murariu d. (8) Pierce Garbett6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Exsted/Goldammer d. Garbett/Willwerth8-5
16Garbett/Willwerth d. Dal Boni/Martinez8-6
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Noah McDonald d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQWilliam Manning d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-2
R2Pierce Garbett d. Ryan Good6-1; 3-6; 1-0; 7-6(8))
R1Pierce Garbett d. Andrew Andea6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QFlanagan/Lewis d. Garbett/Parichkov6-2
16Garbett/Parichkov d. (3) Baddour/Sachdev6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Mateo Mendoza d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-3
64Pierce Garbett d. Roger Wang6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Fernando Bauermeister d. Pierce Garbett4-2; 1-2
3QPierce Garbett d. Carlos Ramirez4-2; 4-0
R2Pierce Garbett d. Gian Corbin4-0; 4-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 198)
128(17) Andrew Delgado d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-1
256Pierce Garbett d. John Henderson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Jake Young d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
3QPierce Garbett d. Andre Ajed6-2; 6-4
R2Pierce Garbett d. Jaden Wong6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
128Reznik/Zinder d. Garbett/Healey6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Garbett/Healey2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R3Garbett/Healey d. Burke/Dean6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 150)
128(24) Payton Young d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-3
256Pierce Garbett d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Fuffo d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
64(27) Filin/Zhang d. Anderson/Garbett7-5; 6-1
128Anderson/Garbett d. Berinstein/Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Aniketh Ayinala d. (4) Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-0
32(4) Pierce Garbett d. Charlie Robin6-0; 3-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Gabe Avram d. (4) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Pierce Garbett d. Jaden Wong6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Getz/Imorde d. (4) Garbett/Parichkov8-3
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(6) George Kosseifi d. (2) Pierce Garbett7-6(7); 6-2
SF(2) Pierce Garbett d. (7) Fabian Rosales6-4; 6-7(6); 10-3
Q(2) Pierce Garbett d. (5) Robert Acosta6-3; 7-5
16(2) Pierce Garbett d. Francesco Di Mise
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Kulendran/Kulendran2-1
16(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Campbell/Chow3-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(14) Alexander Giurgiu d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 7-6(3)
64Pierce Garbett d. William Meyering6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Gabay d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-4
Summer at Midtown Weston- Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Fabian Rosales d. (2) Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Pierce Garbett d. (3) Greyson Williams6-3; 5-2
Q(2) Pierce Garbett d. (6) gaston menendez7-6; 4-6; 11-9
16(2) Pierce Garbett d. Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1