Pierce Garbett
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 150)
128(24) Payton Young d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-3
256Pierce Garbett d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Fuffo d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
64(27) Filin/Zhang d. Anderson/Garbett7-5; 6-1
128Anderson/Garbett d. Berinstein/Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Aniketh Ayinala d. (4) Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-0
32(4) Pierce Garbett d. Charlie Robin6-0; 3-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Gabe Avram d. (4) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Pierce Garbett d. Jaden Wong6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Getz/Imorde d. (4) Garbett/Parichkov8-3
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(6) George Kosseifi d. (2) Pierce Garbett7-6(7); 6-2
SF(2) Pierce Garbett d. (7) Fabian Rosales6-4; 6-7(6); 10-3
Q(2) Pierce Garbett d. (5) Robert Acosta6-3; 7-5
16(2) Pierce Garbett d. Francesco Di Mise
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Kulendran/Kulendran2-1
16(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Campbell/Chow3-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(14) Alexander Giurgiu d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 7-6(3)
64Pierce Garbett d. William Meyering6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Gabay d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-4
Summer at Midtown Weston- Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Fabian Rosales d. (2) Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Pierce Garbett d. (3) Greyson Williams6-3; 5-2
Q(2) Pierce Garbett d. (6) gaston menendez7-6; 4-6; 11-9
16(2) Pierce Garbett d. Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Limon/Povey d. (5) Garbett/Willwerth7-5; 4-6; 10-4
16(5) Garbett/Willwerth d. DELGADILLO/Fix1-6; 6-2; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Garbett/Willwerth d. (8) de la Plaza/montana6-1; 6-2
PL-F(5) Garbett/Willwerth d. (3) Healey/Wolf6-4; 6-4
Jack Bennett Memorial Level 6Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QIssac Guadagnino d. (3) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
16(3) Pierce Garbett d. Martin Belmar6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Benjamin Willwerth d. Pierce Garbett7-6(9); 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Hayden Ensminger d. Pierce Garbett
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Charlie Cowan d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-1
32Pierce Garbett d. David Budziwojski1-6; 7-6(4); 1-04
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Creed Skinner d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-0
R2Pierce Garbett d. Trevor Rein6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hasler/Mendez d. Garbett/Giurgiu8-5
16Garbett/Giurgiu d. Matheson/Trevey8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jose Murariu d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-2
32Pierce Garbett d. Bjorn Asbjornrod4-6; 6-1; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(2) Abhishek Thorat d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(4) Kulendran/Rosales d. Garbett/Hewitt8-6
SFGarbett/Hewitt d. Medicielo/elmenayer9-7
QGarbett/Hewitt d. (2) Acosta/Leaird8-6
16Garbett/Hewitt d. Nieder/Thorat8-5
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) de la Plaza/montana d. Garbett/Willwerth2-1
16Garbett/Willwerth d. Anderson/Hewitt2-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Lance Urlaub d. Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Devin Neumann d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 2-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Caldwell/Pilipovic d. Garbett/Secord8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Igor Vishnevskij d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Alexander Frantzis d. Pierce Garbett2-6; 6-4; 12-10
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Kong d. Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-2
R1Pierce Garbett d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Frantzis/Garbett8-2
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 TournamentStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nathan Blokhin d. (7) Pierce Garbett4-1; 4-2
32(7) Pierce Garbett d. Martin Belmar6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(13) Asror Ismoilov d. Pierce Garbett4-6; 6-1; 10-1
64Pierce Garbett d. Imani BEHARRY6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSChristian Kulendran d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-3
CQPierce Garbett d. Nikola Parichkov6-0; 6-3
R3Pierce Garbett d. Andre Botero6-4; 6-3
R2Pierce Garbett d. Bjorn Asbjornrod7-6(6); 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16Tristan Stringer d. Pierce Garbett4-1; 4-2
32Pierce Garbett d. (2) Robert Zhang4-2; 4-5; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Anderson/Garbett d. Nash/Sternberg6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kaj Quirijns d. Pierce Garbett7-6(1); 6-2
64Pierce Garbett d. Charlie Spencer7-5; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(16) Fabian Rosales d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
3QPierce Garbett d. Andre Botero6-7(6); 6-3; 6-1
R2Pierce Garbett d. Joshua Gabay2-6; 6-2; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 157)
256Caymus HT Choi d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Justin Lyons d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-0
32Pierce Garbett d. (11) Oumar Diallo6-3; 4-6; 10-8
64Pierce Garbett d. Hayden Ensminger6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(8) Chase Healey d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Sam Gelber d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-2
16Pierce Garbett d. Christopher Zuk1-6; 6-2; 12-10
32Pierce Garbett d. (8) Abhishek Thorat6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Paternostro/Williams d. Garbett/Rosales8-1
16Garbett/Rosales d. Acosta/Anderson8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Astro Pilipovic d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
R1Pierce Garbett d. (4) Tygen Goldammer6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Frantzis/Miramontes d. Garbett/Stringer8-6
Miami Crandon Pk Level 6 Junior ChallengeStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Andres Rodriguez Ferrer Sant Jordi d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-0
32Pierce Garbett d. Adrien Naintre6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Alexander Giurgiu d. Pierce Garbett7-6; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R3Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-2
R2Pierce Garbett d. yusuf elmenayer6-5
R1Pierce Garbett d. Michael Gurgenidze5-7; 6-2; 10-2
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Battle/Carr d. Garbett/Petreski6-1
Boys' 14 Singles - GROUP E (Draw Line - 3)
R3(1) Carson Baker d. (1) Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-3
R2(1) Adrien Jippov d. (1) Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-1
R1(1) Xander Barber d. (1) Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Singles - Draw 4 (Draw Line - 8)
QBraden Thyroff d. (2) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
S-WNathan La d. (2) Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-2
F-NW(2) Pierce Garbett d. Hayes Gilbert
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anastasakis/Mesia d. Garbett/Rosales6-0; 6-2
32Garbett/Rosales d. Spencer/Willwerth6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Bennett/Berenblit d. Garbett/Rosales6-1; 6-4
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Reed/Stringer d. Garbett/Outcalt8-1
16Garbett/Outcalt d. Ling/Sadaoui8-7; 7-6(10-5))
32Garbett/Outcalt d. (8) Dorosheff/Pleasant8-6
Rick Macci Florida Doubles Warm-up Level 7Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QCraig/Gritzman d. Garbett/Willwerth6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQHodo Johnson/SEE d. Garbett/Willwerth6-2; 3-6; 10-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Calvin Wellman d. Pierce Garbett6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Shoubith Rajeswaran d. Pierce Garbett4-0; 2-4; 1-0(8)
R2Pierce Garbett d. Tyler Leaird4-1; 4-1
R1Pierce Garbett d. SIMON DELGADILLO0-4; 4-2; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
128(33) Nathan Cox d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-3
256Pierce Garbett d. Cooper Gordon7-5; 6-7(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Niklas Yli-Piipari d. Pierce Garbett6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Boyden/Bravo d. Garbett/Petreski7-5; 7-6(0)
128Garbett/Petreski d. Barot/Kamenev6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles BRONZE Draw (Draw Line - 47)
64Alex Fuchs d. Pierce Garbett6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1