Utsav Subramani
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford (Qualifier Event): BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Utsav Subramani6-4; 6-7(4); 11-9
32Utsav Subramani d. Stefan Stojanovic6-3; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FUtsav Subramani d. Miles Kennedy6-4; 6-2
SFUtsav Subramani d. (1) Dylan Koziol7-5; 6-1
QUtsav Subramani d. (4) Alek Karagozyan3-6; 6-0; 10-6
16Utsav Subramani d. Sebastien Lowy6-1; 6-4
New L6 = 2019 L7, Tennis Central Academy: BG 14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Utsav Subramani d. Jake Manley6-1
R2Utsav Subramani d. Jake Farber6-1
R1Utsav Subramani d. Matthew Gatto6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis Central Academy: Boys 16 & 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLJoshua Kaplan d. (2) Utsav Subramani
SFColeman Merce d. (2) Utsav Subramani6-2; 2-6; 10-2
Q(2) Utsav Subramani d. Christopher Qi6-3
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QMatisse Farzam d. (6) Utsav Subramani7-5; 7-5
16(6) Utsav Subramani d. Naveen Nemalapuri7-6(4); 6-1
32(6) Utsav Subramani d. Luke Brodsky
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(7) Harrison Collomb d. (5) Utsav Subramani6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Utsav Subramani d. (3) Davis McDonald6-1; 5-7; 10-3
16(5) Utsav Subramani d. Miles Kennedy6-1; 6-1
32(5) Utsav Subramani d. Christopher Lee6-4; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Devaiah/Kollias d. Laskin/Subramani8-6
 Consolation:
QQBo/Li d. Laskin/Subramani7-4
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Calderwood/Zhang d. Henderson/Subramani6-1
R2Henderson/Subramani d. Kelley/Nagler6-3
R1Henderson/Subramani d. Akavaramu/Graham6-1
Bloomfield 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Matthew Fuffo d. (3) Utsav Subramani7-5; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
Q(3) Utsav Subramani d. William Howley6-1; 6-1
16(3) Utsav Subramani d. Joseph Lublinsky6-2; 6-2
Farmington Valley 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Davis McDonald d. (4) Utsav Subramani6-4; 3-6; 10-6
Q(4) Utsav Subramani d. Kyle Patrick6-0; 6-0
16(4) Utsav Subramani d. Derek Hafiz6-0; 6-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/22/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Blue (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kanz/Zhang d. Lublinsky/Subramani
R2Criss/Esposito d. Lublinsky/Subramani
R1Bogdanovic/Zhang d. Lublinsky/Subramani
Lyme Shores 16(SAT) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/21/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - Red (Draw Line - 0)
R3Patrick/Patrick d. Laskin/Subramani6-4
R2Laskin/Subramani d. Jazwinski/Kutsch6-3
R1Laskin/Subramani d. Hafiz/Lorenzetti6-1
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FUtsav Subramani d. (1) Samuel Lublinsky6-0; 6-1
SFUtsav Subramani d. (2) Davis McDonald3-6; 6-4; 10-8
QUtsav Subramani d. (3) Mehul Bhattacharyya6-1; 6-4
16Utsav Subramani d. Andrew Gershfeld6-0; 6-1
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Utsav Subramani d. (2) Dominik Dadak6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Utsav Subramani d. Miles Satlof6-0; 6-0
Chelsea Piers 12,14,16,18 L6 Round Robin DoublesStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Laskin/Subramani d. Lublinsky/Merce6-1
R1Laskin/Subramani d. Bostoen/McDonald6-1
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. (1) Utsav Subramani6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Utsav Subramani d. Lochlan Seth6-0; 7-6(5)
Q(1) Utsav Subramani d. (7) John Henderson6-2; 6-4
16(1) Utsav Subramani d. Liam Hovorka6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Longfellow 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Stefan Johnson d. Utsav Subramani6-2; 6-2
32Utsav Subramani d. Nik Wastcoat6-4; 7-6(2)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1