Alex Wootton
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. Alex Wootton6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Pablo Dale d. Alex Wootton6-1; 6-0
Western Michigan Junior Championships (Formerly Western Michigan Qualifier) - Level 3Start Date: 7/10/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Joshua Portnoy d. (3) Alex Wootton7-5; 7-5
SF(3) Alex Wootton d. Janek Mietusiewicz6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Alex Wootton d. Bennet Dozeman6-4; 4-6; 10-5
16(3) Alex Wootton d. Cole Einhardt6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ammar Wazir d. Alex Wootton6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(7) Benjamin Almquist d. Alex Wootton6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Reece Yakubov d. Alex Wootton7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(5) Eli Gordon d. Alex Wootton7-6; 6-3
3QAlex Wootton d. (13) Anish Gangavaram3-6; 7-6; 10-8
R2Alex Wootton d. Akshay Joshi6-2; 6-3
R1Alex Wootton d. Anthony Shalakov3-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Alex Wootton6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Kevin Kruzel d. Alex Wootton6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64John Fakouri d. Alex Wootton6-4; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Reece Yakubov d. Alex Wootton6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Ajay Mahenthiran d. Alex Wootton5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CS(16) Benjamin Pomeranets d. Alex Wootton7-5; 6-3
CQAlex Wootton d. (14) David Batka7-6(7); 7-5
R3Alex Wootton d. (11) Onyedikachukwu Smarty
3QAlex Wootton d. Frank Piana6-2; 6-4
R2Alex Wootton d. Paul Choi7-5; 7-5
R1Alex Wootton d. Aidan Sucharetza6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Gadiraju/Wazir d. (8) Graham/Wootton8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16John Fakouri d. Alex Wootton6-4; 6-3
32Alex Wootton d. Jackson Graham6-2; 5-7; 12-10
 Consolation:
R2Canaan Sellers d. Alex Wootton6-2; 7-6(7-3)
Wildwood Racquet Club Harvest OpenStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alex Wootton d. (1) Daniel Gilbert6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Alex Wootton d. (4) Will Thurin6-3; 4-6; 12-10
Q(2) Alex Wootton d. Maxwell Hosey6-4; 6-2
16(2) Alex Wootton d. Carter Schuh6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Sainandan Dore d. Alex Wootton6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Reece Yakubov d. Alex Wootton6-0; 7-6(4)
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAndrew Solarewicz d. (1) Alex Wootton6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Alex Wootton d. Bennet Dozeman6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Kamil Kozerski d. Alex Wootton3-6; 6-4; 10-8
1-WFrank Piana d. Alex Wootton6-2; 6-1
Q-SJoshua Lee d. Alex Wootton4-6; 6-4; 10-4
1-SAlex Wootton d. BJ Riad4-2; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Almquist/Graham d. Dozeman/Wootton8-3
32Dozeman/Wootton d. Considine/Wafai8-6
Hope College Jr Open - Level 4 & Progression TournamentStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jonah Gilmore d. (1) Alex Wootton6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Alex Wootton d. Michael Hoffman6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Alex Wootton d. Karlton Zerlaut6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 78)
128Groysman/Suh d. Volkema/Wootton6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1