Anne Moody
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Eileen Wang d. (4) Anne Moody6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Anne Moody d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-3
16(4) Anne Moody d. Alyssa An6-2; 6-1
32(4) Anne Moody d. Shannon Cicero6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Erin Ha d. (4) Anne Moody6-2; 6-3
L1 Point Set Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Lucy Carpenter d. Anne Moody1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Fermo/Iantosca d. (5) Brodsky/Moody6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Livson/Rabman8-1
CS(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Kleynerman/Tkachenko8-4
CQ(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Jenkins/Shen8-1
R2(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Hu/Tucker8-3
R1(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Arinzeh/Shivkumar8-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(5) Akari Matsuno d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-4
32Anne Moody d. Nicole Abel6-3; 6-4
64Anne Moody d. (9) Brooke Despriet4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQAnne Moody d. (3) Callie Flanagan6-2; 6-1
R3Anne Moody d. (1) Jordan Grayson
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Flanagan/Hochstatter d. Javagal/Moody8-5
16Javagal/Moody d. (5) Chan/Ferrari9-8(5)
32Javagal/Moody d. Cook/Martinkov8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Agar/Jupalli d. (7) Brodsky/Moody6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (7) Brodsky/Moody7-5; 7-5
Q(7) Brodsky/Moody d. Arinzeh/Shivkumar4-6; 6-1; 10-4
16(7) Brodsky/Moody d. Bockman/Lendel6-2; 6-3
32(7) Brodsky/Moody d. Assael/Haberman6-0; 6-1
L1 RWTT March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anne Moody d. (3) Deliala Friedman6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Anne Moody d. Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Anne Moody d. Taylor Goetz4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(1) Anne Moody d. Ava Scordo6-3; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Seren Agar d. (6) Anne Moody6-1; 6-0
32(6) Anne Moody d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Rose Hayes d. (6) Anne Moody6-1; 6-2
CQ(6) Anne Moody d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-1; 6-2
R2(6) Anne Moody d. Alana Kerner6-2; 6-0
L1B February Challenger at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Alison Bader d. Anne Moody
32Anne Moody d. Laura Coleman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
PLMoody/Suarez d. (6) An/bergmann6-2; 6-2
SFRabman/Wiese d. Moody/Suarez6-4; 6-4
QMoody/Suarez d. (2) McKee/Wang7-5; 7-5
16Moody/Suarez d. (5) Carpenter/Wu6-3; 6-1
32Moody/Suarez d. Livson/Tkachenko6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Alexa Griffith d. Anne Moody6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2logan voeks d. Anne Moody6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R1Anne Moody d. Kirstin Hailey6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Hayes/hernandez d. Moody/Peradoza8-6
Eastern Super Six at Ross School (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32lorraine bergmann d. Anne Moody7-6(3); 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFSeren Agar d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-0
CSAnne Moody d. Eleni Dakos6-2; 6-1
CQAnne Moody d. Emma Sy7-5; 6-1
R2Anne Moody d. Deliala Friedman7-5; 6-1
R1Anne Moody d. Sofia Iantosca2-6; 6-1; 10-6
L1B Winter Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FMadeline Brown d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-2
SFAnne Moody d. (1) Emilyanne Tsai
QAnne Moody d. Shakima Hotaki6-3; 6-2
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FElizabeth Tkachenko d. (1) Anne Moody6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Anne Moody d. Shakima Hotaki3-6; 6-1; 10-5
Q(1) Anne Moody d. Nadzeya Fliaha6-2; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Hayes/Moody d. Friedman/Suarez6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Brodsky/Tannenbaum d. (2) Hayes/Moody6-1; 3-6; 10-3
Q(2) Hayes/Moody d. Karki/Nask4-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(2) Hayes/Moody d. Shivkumar/Sy6-2; 6-4
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QLulu Wu d. (2) Anne Moody6-4; 7-5
16(2) Anne Moody d. Nneka Arinzeh6-0; 4-6; 10-8
32(2) Anne Moody d. Sarah Lane6-0; 6-0
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Rose Hayes d. (4) Anne Moody6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Anne Moody d. Victoria McEnroe
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Olivia Fermo d. (2) Anne Moody6-4; 6-3
L1A Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. (2) Anne Moody6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Anne Moody d. Lulu Wu6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Anne Moody d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-3; 6-0
16(2) Anne Moody d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(5) Eordekian/Moody d. Carpenter/Wu4-6; 6-3; 10-2
SFTkachenko/Yakoff d. (5) Eordekian/Moody6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Eordekian/Moody d. (4) Agar/Jupalli6-3; 6-4
16(5) Eordekian/Moody d. An/Williams6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Ujvala Jupalli d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-1
16Anne Moody d. Alyssa An2-6; 6-4; 6-3
32Anne Moody d. (7) Juliette Nask7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSophia Zaslow d. Anne Moody3-6; 6-3; 10-8
L1 Ross September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Qally friedman d. (3) Anne Moody6-3; 6-4
16(3) Anne Moody d. Lauren Zola6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Naomi Karki d. Anne Moody6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32Anne Moody d. Sophia Zaslow7-6(8); 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFMadison Williams d. Anne Moody6-2; 3-6; 10-7
CSAnne Moody d. Alyssa An6-1; 7-5
CQAnne Moody d. Juliette Nask7-5; 6-2
R2Anne Moody d. Julia Lendel
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Deana Giambo d. (7) Anne Moody6-3; 6-2
SF(7) Anne Moody d. (1) Deliala Friedman6-2; 7-5
Q(7) Anne Moody d. Emi Shivkumar6-0; 6-2
16(7) Anne Moody d. Valaine Clarke6-3; 6-4
32(7) Anne Moody d. Emma Sy6-2; 6-0
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Otis/charney d. Loudon/Moody6-2; 1-6; 6-2
F-WLopez/Wurster d. Loudon/Moody6-4; 6-2
S-WLoudon/Moody d. Robertson/Shepperson6-2; 6-3
Q-WLoudon/Moody d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-2; 6-2
1-WLoudon/Moody d. Lazzara/McNatt6-0; 6-2
L1 HJTEP Future Stars Showdown ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Rose Hayes d. Anne Moody6-3; 6-3
16Anne Moody d. Nadzeya Fliaha
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128(17) Emma Baker d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-1
256Anne Moody d. Ananya Annapantula6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Liv Hovde d. Anne Moody6-3; 6-0
4QAnne Moody d. Violet Robbins7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R3Anne Moody d. (33) Meg McCarty6-4; 6-1
3QAnne Moody d. Amber Edmonds6-3; 6-3
R2Anne Moody d. Jessica Buck6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
32Krug/Levelston d. Moody/Suarez6-1; 6-1
64Moody/Suarez d. (9) Livson/Pal6-4; 6-2
128Moody/Suarez d. Heber/Pell6-0; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64(12) Qavia Lopez d. Anne Moody6-2; 6-2
128Anne Moody d. Emmie Moore6-4; 6-3
256Anne Moody d. Erica Jessel7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Nyjah Head d. Anne Moody6-2; 6-1
4QAnne Moody d. Catherine Walker6-2; 6-3
R3Anne Moody d. Ahmani Guichard6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(13) Mathivanan/Tirunelveli d. Moody/Suarez6-4; -6(2); 1-0(8)
32Moody/Suarez d. (6) Gidwani/Shah5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
64Moody/Suarez d. Otis/Thornton6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Blanka DeMicheli d. (1) Anne Moody7-5; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R1Samantha Zimmer d. (1) Anne Moody6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Loudon/Moody d. (2) Moravek/Pell6-0
SF(3) Centeno/Ibarra d. (1) Loudon/Moody6-4
Q(1) Loudon/Moody d. Dounchis/Rojas Rigoris6-2
16(1) Loudon/Moody d. Hinson/Myers6-2
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Victoria Zhao d. (4) Anne Moody6-1; 6-2
32(4) Anne Moody d. Hudson Herzog6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Anne Moody d. Ellie Myers6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
CS(4) Anne Moody d. Skylar Moody6-2; 6-4
CQ(4) Anne Moody d. Jessica Buck4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
R2(4) Anne Moody d. Libbie Hamilton6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLBuck/Loudon d. (3) Moody/Walker6-4
SF(2) Clement/Gibbs d. (3) Moody/Walker6-2
Q(3) Moody/Walker d. Noy/Sambola6-2
16(3) Moody/Walker d. Dounchis/Reed6-2
L1 Cary Leeds June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(3) Natalie Eordekian d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-1
SFAnne Moody d. Ava Bruno6-3; 7-5
QAnne Moody d. (4) Gianna Rosato6-4; 6-1
16Anne Moody d. Christine Richiez6-2; 6-1
L1B PWTA Summer Kick Off ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gabriella Eitkis d. (3) Anne Moody6-4; 6-0
Q(3) Anne Moody d. Elly Carpenter7-5; 6-1
16(3) Anne Moody d. Alexis Huber6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1