Victoria Osuigwe
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Eva Oxford d. (17) Victoria Osuigwe4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. (5) Alexis Nguyen7-6(3); 2-6; 7-5
32(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. (12) Alex Ackman4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. Dylan Voeks7-5; 6-0
128(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. Gabby Barrera6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Fauchet/Wooten d. Osuigwe/Pacheco6-4; 6-3
64Osuigwe/Pacheco d. Gershfeld/Okhtenberg6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Gold Consolation (Draw Line - 2)
FClaire An d. Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 6-1
SFVictoria Osuigwe d. Anika Paul6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Caroline McGinley d. Victoria Osuigwe4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFVictoria Osuigwe d. Catherine Goldman6-1
CSVictoria Osuigwe d. Alana Boyce6-1; 6-3
CQVictoria Osuigwe d. Sophie Schwartz6-2; 6-2
R2Victoria Osuigwe d. (7) Sarena Biria6-2; 6-0
R1Victoria Osuigwe d. (6) Thalia Smith4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Moore/Schwartz d. Osuigwe/Yoris8-4
16Osuigwe/Yoris d. Goetz/Liss9-8(6)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Ahmani Guichard d. (6) Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 5-7; 6-1
Q(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (3) Sophie Llewellyn6-4; 6-3
16(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (10) Blake Rothchild6-4; 6-3
32(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Mia Garber6-4; 6-4
64(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Valeria Sanchez7-5; 6-7(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (4) Chelsea Bluestein6-3; 0-6; 1-0
Inspiration Academy May L6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FVictoria Osuigwe d. Evgeniya Pugina6-1; 3-6; 10-6
SFVictoria Osuigwe d. Lara Nottoli5-7; 6-3; 10-4
QVictoria Osuigwe d. (1) CARTER NETTINA6-0; 6-1
16Victoria Osuigwe d. Leilany Sanchez6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Lilly Pleasant d. (4) Victoria Osuigwe6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Q(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. Sofya Vinogradova6-3; 6-2
16(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-4
32(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. Taly Licht6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. (3) Maya Youssef
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Osuigwe/Roberts8-6
QOsuigwe/Roberts d. Araoz-Gosn/Rodewald8-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Thea Latak d. Victoria Osuigwe6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QClaire An d. Victoria Osuigwe5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R2Victoria Osuigwe d. (2) Thalia Smith
R1Victoria Osuigwe d. Kate Fakih7-5; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16Lee/Mahendran d. Kilgour/Osuigwe6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32Kilgour/Osuigwe d. Pareja/Shaffer3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
NGTA at LAC Level 7Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Victoria Osuigwe d. Yani Tan4-6; 6-1; 10-3
SF(2) Victoria Osuigwe d. Remi LeSage6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Melis Wiesinger d. (5) Victoria Osuigwe3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
CF(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. Karla Brown5-4(5; 4-1
CS(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. Ellie Hammond4-2; 5-3
CQ(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. (4) Rachel Roth5-3; 4-1
R2(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. (7) Maya Iyengar4-0; 4-2
R1(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. Remi Demblans Dechans6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (2) Holmes/Lee8-6
SF(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (3) Hamilton/Oxford8-3
Q(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. Fauchet/Hammond8-3
16(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. NGUYEN/Akpaffiong8-3
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic ClubStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Qjolie miller d. Victoria Osuigwe3-6; 6-1; 11-9
16Victoria Osuigwe d. shuanghui huang6-0; 6-0
Bangoura Level 7 Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FVictoria Osuigwe d. Christina Enoiu6-1; 6-0
SFVictoria Osuigwe d. (1) Alexandra Chebli
QVictoria Osuigwe d. Qiuyuan Sun7-5; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Marcelle Thomas Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Alex Ackman d. (1) Victoria Osuigwe6-4; 2-6; 6-1
Q(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. (11) Alba Martinez6-1; 7-5
16(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. Mollie Garcia6-1; 6-3
32(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Meadow Garcia d. (1) Victoria Osuigwe7-5; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Valerija Kargina d. Victoria Osuigwe2-6; 6-2; 6-3
64Victoria Osuigwe d. AIYA NUPBAY7-5; 6-4
128Victoria Osuigwe d. Sofya Knaub6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Hannah Read d. Victoria Osuigwe
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Olson/Perez d. Cohen/Osuigwe6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles Main (Draw Line - 24)
64Nawal Youssef d. Victoria Osuigwe2-6; 6-3; 10-8
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. (2) Melis Wiesinger7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. Ella Pogue6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Victoria Osuigwe d. Emily Hoyt6-3; 6-0
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 6-3
32Victoria Osuigwe d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Alden Russell d. Victoria Osuigwe7-5; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ackman/Oviedo d. (4) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Akasha Urhobo d. (6) Victoria Osuigwe6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Alex Ackman6-4; 2-6; 1-0(1)
16(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-2
32(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Sophia Pacheco7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Lauren Kettlewell d. (6) Victoria Osuigwe6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. (2) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-3
SF(2) Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Panizza/khune6-3
Q(2) Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Aguiar/Boonswang6-2
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Adelya Mukhutdinova d. Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 6-2
16Victoria Osuigwe d. Shriya Gawande7-6(4); 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
128Madeleine Rexroat d. Victoria Osuigwe6-3; 6-1
2-W(17) Victoria McEnroe d. Victoria Osuigwe6-3; 6-2
1-WVictoria Osuigwe d. Annika Munson7-6; 6-2
S-SWLauren Kettlewell d. Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 6-1
Q-SWVictoria Osuigwe d. Brianna Baldi6-1; 6-3
1-SWVictoria Osuigwe d. Brunelle Kouam2-6; 6-3; 10-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Nguyen/Shulman d. Kouam/Osuigwe6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1