Victoria Osuigwe
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Isabella Marquart d. Victoria Osuigwe6-2; 6-1
16Victoria Osuigwe d. (8) Maia Loureiro3-6; 6-4; 10-6
32Victoria Osuigwe d. Riley Trinkle6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Anna Wiskowski d. Victoria Osuigwe
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBird/Bustos d. Briggs/Osuigwe8-6
16Briggs/Osuigwe d. (2) Loureiro/Trinkle8-6
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 105)
32Victoria (Q) Osuigwe d. yichen (LL) zhao6-4; 6-1
64Victoria (Q) Osuigwe d. MIA SAVELJIC6-4; 7-5
128Victoria (Q) Osuigwe d. Anna Kettlewell7-6(1); 6-0
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 95)
128(4) Aya El Aouni d. Victoria (Q) Osuigwe6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1DANIELA RODRIGUEZ d. Victoria (Q) Osuigwe
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(10) Lucciana Perez d. Victoria (WC) Osuigwe6-3; 6-2
64Victoria (WC) Osuigwe d. Gianna Oboniye6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Firman/Ivanova d. Matukutire/Osuigwe5-7; 6-4; 10-6
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Victoria Osuigwe6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSVictoria Osuigwe d. Ava Esposito Cogan6-4; 6-1
CQVictoria Osuigwe d. Marina Fuduric6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)
R2Victoria Osuigwe d. (6) Claire An6-3; 6-2
R1Victoria Osuigwe d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Llewellyn/Roeck d. Osuigwe/Seccia8-1
16Osuigwe/Seccia d. Goetz/Wiese8-3
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QOlivia Bustos d. (3) Victoria Osuigwe1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(3) Victoria Osuigwe d. Ava Sadaoui4-1; 4-1
32(3) Victoria Osuigwe d. Allie Bittner5-3; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Victoria Osuigwe d. Chaniel Soffer3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
PL-F(3) Victoria Osuigwe d. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Bird/Bustos d. (3) Osuigwe/Seccia8-4
Q(3) Osuigwe/Seccia d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris8-5
16(3) Osuigwe/Seccia d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Goetz9-7
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FVictoria Osuigwe d. Gabriella Rawles6-2; 4-6; 10-4
SFVictoria Osuigwe d. BASANT KAUR6-2; 7-5
QVictoria Osuigwe d. Anastasiia Pestereva6-2; 7-6(0)
16Victoria Osuigwe d. Madison Mintz6-3; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Elena Zhao d. (15) Victoria Osuigwe6-4; 6-2
64(15) Victoria Osuigwe d. Chloe Zigliara6-1; 6-2
128(15) Victoria Osuigwe d. Alanis Hamilton6-2; 6-3
Q-NE(17) Allison Lian d. (15) Victoria Osuigwe1-6; 6-2; 1-0
1-NE(15) Victoria Osuigwe d. (17) Riley Crowder
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) Conway/Schuman d. (5) Fakih/Osuigwe7-5; 4-6; 6-2
SF(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. (2) An/Lee6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. Gowda/Rolls6-0; 6-4
16(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. (9) Lee/Lin6-0; 6-2
32(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. Lian/Vedula6-2; 7-5
64(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. Brown/Mikaul6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Eva Oxford d. (17) Victoria Osuigwe4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. (5) Alexis Nguyen7-6(3); 2-6; 7-5
32(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. (12) Alex Ackman4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. Dylan Voeks7-5; 6-0
128(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. Gabby Barrera6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Fauchet/Wooten d. Osuigwe/Pacheco6-4; 6-3
64Osuigwe/Pacheco d. Gershfeld/Okhtenberg6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Gold Consolation (Draw Line - 2)
FClaire An d. Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 6-1
SFVictoria Osuigwe d. Anika Paul6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Caroline McGinley d. Victoria Osuigwe4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFVictoria Osuigwe d. Catherine Goldman6-1
CSVictoria Osuigwe d. Alana Boyce6-1; 6-3
CQVictoria Osuigwe d. Sophie Schwartz6-2; 6-2
R2Victoria Osuigwe d. (7) Sarena Biria6-2; 6-0
R1Victoria Osuigwe d. (6) Thalia Smith4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Moore/Schwartz d. Osuigwe/Yoris8-4
16Osuigwe/Yoris d. Goetz/Liss9-8(6)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Ahmani Guichard d. (6) Victoria Osuigwe6-1; 5-7; 6-1
Q(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (3) Sophie Llewellyn6-4; 6-3
16(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (10) Blake Rothchild6-4; 6-3
32(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Mia Garber6-4; 6-4
64(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Valeria Sanchez7-5; 6-7(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (4) Chelsea Bluestein6-3; 0-6; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1