Clara Owen
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Madison Liu d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-0
32Clara Owen d. (3) Mischa Briggs7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Chase Boyer d. Clara Owen6-3; 6-3
QQClara Owen d. Alexa Lewis6-0; 6-3
R2Clara Owen d. Lauren Littell7-5; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lauren Hatfield d. Clara Owen4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-5)
 Consolation:
R2Ashton Bowers d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-0
R1Clara Owen d. Julia Ross4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-2)
OHIO VALLEY JUNIOR DISTRICT CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS- Midwest Level 3Start Date: 7/25/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Caroline Hinshaw d. (1) Clara Owen6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Clara Owen d. (4) Rashi Loni6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Clara Owen d. Elizabeth Alderman6-1; 6-0
16(1) Clara Owen d. Dasha Chistyakova6-0; 6-2
Queen City 1 Day Jr Open Boys & Girls 14 & 16Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/18/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clara Owen d. Leah Schleibaum6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Clara Owen d. Lakshmi Jain6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Clara Owen d. Kareen Meoko6-0; 6-4
Montgomery County Clay Court OpenStart Date: 7/6/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Clara Owen d. JACLYN STUBBS6-0; 6-2
R1Clara Owen d. Patricia Estrada-Sanchez6-0; 6-1
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Evans/McCloskey d. (2) Heinz/Owen7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Heinz/Owen d. Murphy/Murphy6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Heinz/Owen d. Zweizig/Zweizig6-1; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QLampman/Wells d. McCloskey/Owen6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Summer Mu d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Harshita Uppuganti d. Clara Owen2-6; 4-4
Camargo Junior Doubles OpenStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Hinshaw/Owen d. (2) Connelly/Russell6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Hinshaw/Owen d. (1) Covington/Lampman6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Hinshaw/Owen d. Kadakia/Kane6-0; 6-0
16(4) Hinshaw/Owen d. Albanese/Noelcke6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Lauren Littell d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-0
64Clara Owen d. Ashtin Hara6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Chase Metcalf d. Clara Owen6-3; 6-3
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles ShowcaseStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Alcala/Cook d. (7) Owen/Reed8-3
16(7) Owen/Reed d. Chang/Cordell8-3
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. (4) Owen/Staiger8-4
Q(4) Owen/Staiger d. (7) Bodavula/Reed8-6
16(4) Owen/Staiger d. Khayat/Reed8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Mira Kernagis d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-2
64Clara Owen d. Emma Dell6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJulia Ross d. Clara Owen4-6; 6-4; 10-2
R2Clara Owen d. Jenna Horne6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Chase Boyer d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-1
64Clara Owen d. Chloe Siegfort7-6(6); 6-7(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Kathryn Wilson d. Clara Owen6-2; 6-1
R3Clara Owen d. (4) Oliwia Mikos
3QClara Owen d. Lauren Hatfield7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
R2Clara Owen d. Isabelle May6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Gabriella Sadowski d. (3) Clara Owen4-6; 6-3; 10-2
Q(3) Clara Owen d. (8) Irisa Poompanit6-0; 6-2
16(3) Clara Owen d. (9) Bridgette Kelly2-6; 7-6; 10-7
32(3) Clara Owen d. Brooklyn Zappin6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Tess Bucher d. (3) Clara Owen
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Owen/Sadowski d. (2) Bucher/Grover8-3
SF(1) Owen/Sadowski d. (3) Kelly/Van Wieren9-7
Q(1) Owen/Sadowski d. Ohlman/Wootton8-2
16(1) Owen/Sadowski d. Ghosh Choudhuri/Lanne8-1
Queen City 1 Day Compass G 14,16,18Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 4)
FClara Owen d. (2) Ava Richard6-1; 6-1
SFClara Owen d. Sarah Joseph6-1; 6-0
QClara Owen d. Quinn Vasquez6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(5) Clara Owen d. (3) Summer Mu
SF(1) Sakurako Watanabe d. (5) Clara Owen7-5; 6-1
Q(5) Clara Owen d. (4) Tess Bucher6-3; 2-6; 10-5
16(5) Clara Owen d. Kruthi Sudhir6-1; 6-0
32(5) Clara Owen d. Katrine Boianov6-4; 6-3
Wickertree BGX 18s Doubles ShowdownStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Hazelbaker/Khayat d. Hinshaw/Owen6-4; 6-4
SFHinshaw/Owen d. Hadler/Zivkovic6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16Kaede Usui d. Clara Owen6-0; 6-1
32Clara Owen d. ANNAMARIA RAFTU6-4; 6-4
64Clara Owen d. (9) Stela Vlaisavljevic6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Alicen Liu d. Clara Owen6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1