Clara Owen
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Chase Boyer d. Clara Owen6-4; 6-1
64Clara Owen d. Chloe Siegfort7-6(6); 6-7(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Kathryn Wilson d. Clara Owen6-2; 6-1
R3Clara Owen d. (4) Oliwia Mikos
3QClara Owen d. Lauren Hatfield7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
R2Clara Owen d. Isabelle May6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Gabriella Sadowski d. (3) Clara Owen4-6; 6-3; 10-2
Q(3) Clara Owen d. (8) Irisa Poompanit6-0; 6-2
16(3) Clara Owen d. (9) Bridgette Kelly2-6; 7-6; 10-7
32(3) Clara Owen d. Brooklyn Zappin6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Tess Bucher d. (3) Clara Owen
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Owen/Sadowski d. (2) Bucher/Grover8-3
SF(1) Owen/Sadowski d. (3) Kelly/Van Wieren9-7
Q(1) Owen/Sadowski d. Ohlman/Wootton8-2
16(1) Owen/Sadowski d. Ghosh Choudhuri/Lanne8-1
Queen City 1 Day Compass G 14,16,18Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 4)
FClara Owen d. (2) Ava Richard6-1; 6-1
SFClara Owen d. Sarah Joseph6-1; 6-0
QClara Owen d. Quinn Vasquez6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(5) Clara Owen d. (3) Summer Mu
SF(1) Sakurako Watanabe d. (5) Clara Owen7-5; 6-1
Q(5) Clara Owen d. (4) Tess Bucher6-3; 2-6; 10-5
16(5) Clara Owen d. Kruthi Sudhir6-1; 6-0
32(5) Clara Owen d. Katrine Boianov6-4; 6-3
Wickertree BGX 18s Doubles ShowdownStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Hazelbaker/Khayat d. Hinshaw/Owen6-4; 6-4
SFHinshaw/Owen d. Hadler/Zivkovic6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16Kaede Usui d. Clara Owen6-0; 6-1
32Clara Owen d. ANNAMARIA RAFTU6-4; 6-4
64Clara Owen d. (9) Stela Vlaisavljevic6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Alicen Liu d. Clara Owen6-2; 6-2
Western & Southern Junior 1 Day Compass Level 4 TournamentStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FClara Owen d. Addison Cassidy6-3; 6-2
SFClara Owen d. (1) Victoria Skender6-0; 6-0
QClara Owen d. Helen Halbauer6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
128(6) Kathryn Wilson d. Clara Owen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(18) Chase Boyer d. Clara Owen3-6; 6-3; 10-2
R3Clara Owen d. Madeline Hills4-6; 6-0; 10-4
3QClara Owen d. (20) Ashley Matz6-4; 6-3
R2Clara Owen d. Alexis Burkhalter7-5; 6-2
R1Clara Owen d. Mikyla Cho6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(10) Goldstein/Hu d. (13) Hinshaw/Owen6-2; 6-3
SF(13) Hinshaw/Owen d. (14) Kim/Popiol6-0; 6-2
Q(13) Hinshaw/Owen d. (9) Cilella/Jha8-2
16(13) Hinshaw/Owen d. (1) Fuduric/Loureiro8-1
32(13) Hinshaw/Owen d. Mayes/Sudhir8-3
64(13) Hinshaw/Owen d. Chenfang/Wang8-1
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G12 & G14Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (6) Clara Owen6-2; 6-2
SF(6) Clara Owen d. (2) Sarah Clark7-5; 6-3
Q(6) Clara Owen d. (14) Tyler Reed6-2; 6-4
16(6) Clara Owen d. (11) Ava Richard6-0; 6-1
32(6) Clara Owen d. Lakyn Campbell6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Ghosh Choudhuri/Owen9-8(1)
QGhosh Choudhuri/Owen d. (4) Poon/Watanabe8-2
16Ghosh Choudhuri/Owen d. Foster/Katz8-0
32Ghosh Choudhuri/Owen d. Peterson/Teredesai8-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Olivia Manson d. Clara Owen6-0; 6-0
64Clara Owen d. Ava Elisabeth Allen6-2; 6-3
S-NMary Bellia d. Clara Owen6-1; 4-6; 10-3
Q-NClara Owen d. Madeline Hills6-4; 2-6; 12-10
1-NClara Owen d. Kaede Usui5-7; 6-1; 11-9
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12, G14,16Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clara Owen d. Brooke Arington7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Clara Owen d. Riya Zutshi6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Clara Owen d. Ella Peterson6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Tess Bucher d. Clara Owen6-3; 6-2
32Clara Owen d. Julia Ross6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Calli Sokolowski d. Clara Owen6-1; 7-6(3))
QQClara Owen d. ANNAMARIA RAFTU6-4; 6-2
R2Clara Owen d. Ellie Assenmacher7-6(5); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Sarah Clark d. Clara Owen6-1; 6-3
64Clara Owen d. Tess Trieu6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Brooklyn Siegel d. Clara Owen1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(9) Caroline Hinshaw d. (16) Clara Owen1-6; 6-2; 10-6
16(16) Clara Owen d. Alexis Covington6-3; 6-2
32(16) Clara Owen d. Priyanka Bhogaraju6-3; 6-4
64(16) Clara Owen d. Nora perkins6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Catherina Iltchev d. (16) Clara Owen3-6; 7-6; 10-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1