Sebastian Bielen
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Braeden Gelletich d. Sebastian Bielen7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFSebastian Bielen d. Mark Krupkin6-2; 6-3
CSSebastian Bielen d. Matias Feoli6-1; 6-0
CQSebastian Bielen d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 6-1
R2Sebastian Bielen d. Nicholas Siforov6-1; 6-3
R1Sebastian Bielen d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Sebastian Bielen d. (5) Marcel Latak7-6; 6-0
SF(3) Sebastian Bielen d. (1) Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Sebastian Bielen d. (6) Evan Sharygin6-4; 6-2
16(3) Sebastian Bielen d. Rishi Dore6-0; 6-0
32(3) Sebastian Bielen d. George Rangelov6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bielen/O'Dwyer d. Papadopoulos/Plunkett8-2
SF(1) Bielen/O'Dwyer d. (4) Alvarez/Skrinjar8-6
Q(1) Bielen/O'Dwyer d. Bernadsky/Tonkal8-1
16(1) Bielen/O'Dwyer d. Gerloff/Rajesh8-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16Wei/Zerbib d. Bart/Bielen6-4; 7-5
32Bart/Bielen d. Bursztyn/Pennabadi
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(5) Adam Bojkovic d. Sebastian Bielen6-1; 6-3
64Sebastian Bielen d. Lee Fiorello6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Edward Liao d. Sebastian Bielen6-1; 6-1
R3Sebastian Bielen d. Jordan Chang
3QSebastian Bielen d. Nicholas Siforov6-1; 6-1
R2Sebastian Bielen d. Soren Rudin-Aulenbach6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
QAlbert Mackey d. (9) Sebastian Bielen6-0; 6-3
16(9) Sebastian Bielen d. (7) Dominick Mosejczuk4-6; 6-0; 10-7
32(9) Sebastian Bielen d. Sean Clark6-2; 6-3
64(9) Sebastian Bielen d. Noah Kulendran6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Fishback/Gordon d. (7) Bielen/Kennedy8-6
32(7) Bielen/Kennedy d. Dwyer/Gamble8-5
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 20)
QMark Krupkin d. Sebastian Bielen6-4; 6-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (2) Aidan Bart6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (3) Jack Kennedy6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Sebastian Bielen d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-1
16(1) Sebastian Bielen d. Connor Plunkett6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. (2) Bart/Gordon8-5
SF(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Augustin/Schorr8-2
Q(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Plunkett/SOLOP8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bart/Bielen d. (2) Fishback/O'Dwyer6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Bart/Bielen d. (5) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Bart/Bielen d. Nikolovski/Nipon6-0; 6-0
16(1) Bart/Bielen d. Jeffrey/Yeagley6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Mark Krupkin d. (7) Sebastian Bielen6-0; 6-1
Q(7) Sebastian Bielen d. (4) Aidan Bart6-1; 6-2
16(7) Sebastian Bielen d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-4; 6-0
32(7) Sebastian Bielen d. Evan Rigsby6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (7) Sebastian Bielen6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Bielen/Kennedy8-2
SFBielen/Kennedy d. (2) Bart/Cohen8-6
QBielen/Kennedy d. PHIMVONGSA/Rigsby7-6
16Bielen/Kennedy d. He/Liao6-1
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ronit Karki d. (2) Sebastian Bielen6-3; 4-6; 11-9
SF(2) Sebastian Bielen d. (4) Zen Uehling6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Sebastian Bielen d. (5) Drew Fishback6-3; 6-2
16(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Sean Grosman6-1; 6-0
32(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Bode Vujnovich6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(4) Abhinav Chunduru d. Sebastian Bielen6-1; 6-0
128Sebastian Bielen d. Marton Szabo6-0; 6-0
1-NMasato Kato d. Sebastian Bielen6-4; 6-2
S-NW(17) Benjamin Sparks d. Sebastian Bielen4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
Q-NWSebastian Bielen d. Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-0
1-NWSebastian Bielen d. Jack Mountford6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Hilsen/Sancilio d. (9) Bielen/Gelletich4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
32(9) Bielen/Gelletich d. Braswell/Dwyer6-2; 6-2
64(9) Bielen/Gelletich d. Clark/Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-1
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (7) Zavier Augustin6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (8) David Clarke6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Sebastian Bielen d. Bode Vujnovich6-0; 6-1
16(1) Sebastian Bielen d. Nicholas Gravagna6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Kai Villagomez d. (8) Sebastian Bielen4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2(6) Ian Mayew d. (8) Sebastian Bielen6-4; 6-1
R1(8) Sebastian Bielen d. Leo Nedkov6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. (4) Daly/Prabhakar8-3
SF(1) Ena/Krupkin d. (3) Bielen/Gelletich8-6
Q(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-4
16(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Asher/Dussault8-6
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick OffStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Jimmy Wey6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (1) Badlani/Karki6-1; 1-6; 10-7
SF(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. Bey/Touban6-0; 6-1
16(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. LOPEZ/Wey6-2; 6-0
32(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. He/Yang6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Oliver Narbut d. (5) Sebastian Bielen6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Sebastian Bielen d. Sutton Severance6-1; 6-1
16(5) Sebastian Bielen d. Roger He6-0; 6-1
32(5) Sebastian Bielen d. Kenan Van Scoyoc6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Sebastian Bielen d. (1) Arjun Prabhakar6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(1) Andrew Ena d. Sebastian Bielen6-4; 4-6; 10-4
SFSebastian Bielen d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov7-5; 6-4
QSebastian Bielen d. (2) Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-3
16Sebastian Bielen d. (8) Sean Clark6-1; 6-0
32Sebastian Bielen d. Kailash Chari6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (2) Bielen/Ena7-6(4)
SF(2) Bielen/Ena d. (4) Idnani/Uehling6-2
Q(2) Bielen/Ena d. Frias/Kudrjavtsev6-1
16(2) Bielen/Ena d. Clark/Sankar7-5
L1B World Gym ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Juan Perez6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Sebastian Bielen d. James Sacco6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Harshith Reddy Pennabadi6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1