Andre Williams
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Ethan Nguyen d. Andre Williams6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Andre Williams d. Purushotham Koduri6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Brown/Williams d. Kartzinel/Williams8-3
32Kartzinel/Williams d. Riezebeek/Tin8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ryan Torres d. Andre Williams6-3; 6-3
32Andre Williams d. Will Thompson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andy Schuiling d. Andre Williams6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Edmonston/Millet d. Kimoto/Williams8-0
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Trenton Alenik d. (4) Andre Williams5-7; 6-0; 7-6(5))
Q(4) Andre Williams d. Matthew Rodgers6-1; 6-2
16(4) Andre Williams d. Joaquin Castruita6-7(5); 6-4(11)
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Raghav Jangbahadur d. Andre Williams7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Clark Steinhauser d. Andre Williams6-1; 6-3
R1Andre Williams d. Thomas Mars6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Johnson/Wells d. Grigoryan/Williams8-2
16Grigoryan/Williams d. Babb/Tzeng8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(5) Dylan Applegate d. Andre Williams6-2; 6-3
32Andre Williams d. Trent Beckman6-1; 6-0
64Andre Williams d. Kyler Hartman2-6; 7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Matthew Sypert d. Andre Williams6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Shoesmith/Wolfson d. Gonzalez Cruz/Williams8-5
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Jacob Louiselle d. Andre Williams7-6(2); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ilya Bolotsky d. Andre Williams6-1; 6-1
R1Andre Williams d. JOSEPH DRYER6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Hover/Louiselle d. FRAZIER/Williams8-3
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FGonzalez/Williams d. (1) Grigoryan/Parlade8-2
SFGonzalez/Williams d. (2) Gupte/Sypert8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Roshan Morey d. Andre Williams6-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Hunter Henry d. Andre Williams
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Brewer/Sarap d. Kartzinel/Williams8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Tyler Wells d. (15) Andre Williams6-3; 6-2
32(15) Andre Williams d. Michael Conde6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Jack Kostrinsky d. (15) Andre Williams6-2; 6-2
R3(15) Andre Williams d. ARVIND MUDALIAR6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (4) Botticelli/Williams8-4
SF(4) Botticelli/Williams d. (2) Kostrinsky/Vandecasteele9-8
Q(4) Botticelli/Williams d. Hartman/Wells8-5
16(4) Botticelli/Williams d. Hammond/Wolfson8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(16) Hardy Owen d. (5) Andre Williams6-3; 6-0
32(5) Andre Williams d. Tucker Lee6-2; 6-1
64(5) Andre Williams d. Nicholas Dietrich6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(11) Jean-Loup Auzias d. (5) Andre Williams6-1; 6-3
CQ(5) Andre Williams d. Sohrob Yavari7-5; 6-3
R3(5) Andre Williams d. Abraham Lawyer
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(6) Gonzalez/Schilling d. (2) Juncu/Williams8-5
Q(2) Juncu/Williams d. Cherchio/Claus8-2
16(2) Juncu/Williams d. Kasday/Owen8-6
32(2) Juncu/Williams d. Silverman/Yavari8-1
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBotticelli/Kostrinsky d. Parlade/Williams8-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Lincoln Bellamy d. Andre Williams6-1; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Phillip Deaton d. Andre Williams6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Andre Williams d. tate fuller6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Morgan/Sasamori d. Richards/Williams8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(10) Tegan Hartman d. (6) Andre Williams6-2; 6-3
32(6) Andre Williams d. Indiana Redd5-7; 6-0; 6-0
64(6) Andre Williams d. Nano Carter6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Sohrob Yavari d. (6) Andre Williams6-4; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Juncu/Rigby d. Sypert/Williams8-3
32Sypert/Williams d. Lawyer/Peterson8-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Miller/Zapp d. Kasday/Williams6-1; 6-3
1-WBellamy/Dickson d. Kasday/Williams6-4; 7-6(2)
S-SDeenadayalu/Etterbeek d. Kasday/Williams6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Q-SKasday/Williams d. Miller/Rappaport6-4; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/8/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Conor Kaczmarczyk d. (6) Andre Williams6-4; 7-6(8)
64(6) Andre Williams d. Aiden Mueldener6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Andre Williams d. Keanu Rigby7-6(2); 6-3
CS(6) Andre Williams d. (9) Dragos Andrei Juncu6-3; 2-6; 10-5
CQ(6) Andre Williams d. Tennyson Whiting6-3; 6-3
R3(6) Andre Williams d. (16) Joey Geisz6-3; 6-3
3Q(6) Andre Williams d. George Henry Hanzel6-2; 6-1
R2(6) Andre Williams d. Keon Howard6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Juncu/Whiting d. (2) Kasday/Williams8-6
Q(2) Kasday/Williams d. (5) Gonzalez/Schilling8-5
16(2) Kasday/Williams d. Bomgaars/Grimison8-1
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/2/2018  End Date: 7/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Jonas Corona d. Andre Williams6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Chase Kasday d. (12) Andre Williams6-4; 6-2
32(12) Andre Williams d. Robert Metz6-1; 6-0
64(12) Andre Williams d. Luke Smith6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(12) Andre Williams d. (11) Morgan Jr. Schilling7-6; 2-6; 1-0
CS(12) Andre Williams d. Brendan Lock7-5; 2-6; 1-0
CQ(12) Andre Williams d. Tennyson Whiting6-4; 6-3
R3(12) Andre Williams d. (15) Mark Bernales6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kasday/Smith d. Elmore/Williams8-4
32Elmore/Williams d. Cavo/Schilling8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1