Grace Agster
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) Grace Agster6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Grace Agster d. Elona Simonov6-2; 6-2
16(1) Grace Agster d. Olivia Ivankoe6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Rebecca Suarez d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-1
32Grace Agster d. Chunmai Xue6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lily Dounchis d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Loudon/wuhrman d. Agster/Bakalov6-3
Life Time Jr. Tennis Championships (Level 6)Start Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFGrace Agster d. Remi Peck8-0
CSGrace Agster d. Gwen Hall6-0; 6-1
CQGrace Agster d. (1) Erica Mock
Rolling Hills Spring Fling - Level 6Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Agster d. Olivia Ivankoe6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Grace Agster d. Remy Nguyen6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Grace Agster d. Virginia Gomulka6-3; 6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Radina Bakalov d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
32Grace Agster d. mandie Robbins6-1; 7-5
64Grace Agster d. Savannah Johnson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Dylan Lolofie d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R3Grace Agster d. Cassie Stoddard6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Bakalov/Hatfield d. Agster/Gyuro8-3
16Agster/Gyuro d. Leach/Parr8-4
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Kate Fakih d. (5) Grace Agster3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Jaymie Kim d. (5) Grace Agster6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Borruel/Pacot d. (3) Agster/Bernthal8-1
SF(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (3) Agster/Bernthal8-5
Q(3) Agster/Bernthal d. Gomez/Kim8-5
16(3) Agster/Bernthal d. Ahn/Kong8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Alexis Nguyen d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(8) Ellie Gyuro d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kolyszko/McCarty d. Agster/Gyuro6-1
16Agster/Gyuro d. Patel/Soto6-2
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Carla Pacot d. (6) Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Center d. (6) Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R1(6) Grace Agster d. Natalie Walsh6-1; 7-6(7-5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLCenter/Fakih d. Abdullaeva/Agster
SF(3) Samonte/Wang d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
QAbdullaeva/Agster d. (2) Kelly/MacCallum8-6
16Abdullaeva/Agster d. Keodara/Walsh8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(12) Dylan Lolofie d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-1
32Grace Agster d. (1) kennedy Buntrock6-3; 6-3
64Grace Agster d. Katie Parr6-4; 4-6; 6-4
128Grace Agster d. Katherine Wachtell6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Cassie Stoddard d. Grace Agster7-6(2); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Brilliant/Buntrock d. Agster/Gyuro8-1
32Agster/Gyuro d. Ferguson/OKeefe
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Julianne Nguyen d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-1
2-WDanielle Dyer d. Grace Agster7-6(7); 6-3
1-WGrace Agster d. Emmeline Wang2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
1-SWChunmai Xue d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Diao/Munson d. Agster/Bailey6-3; 7-5
High Altitude Tennis December Boys & Girls 14's 1-Day Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FGrace Agster d. Mikaela Mueller6-3; 6-3
SFGrace Agster d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4
QGrace Agster d. (3) Victoria Moldovan6-4
16Grace Agster d. Virginia Gomulka6-1
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 89)
64Maria Miroshnichenko d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
128Grace Agster d. Avery Isaac6-4; 6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Alexia Harmon d. (5) Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
Q(5) Grace Agster d. (3) Jessica Bernales7-5; 6-4
16(5) Grace Agster d. Nora Schrank6-4; 6-1
32(5) Grace Agster d. Lily Stohl6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Grace Agster d. (2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Kim/VanHouweling8-6
16(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Demblans Dechans/Joly8-1
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Caroline Lemcke d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) Roxanne Okano d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDorny/Lolofie d. Agster/Robinson8-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Quin Brady d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Flores/Shepperson d. Agster/Robinson8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Jane Dunyon d. (6) Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
SF(6) Grace Agster d. (2) Kennedy Robinson6-1; 3-6; 6-3
Q(6) Grace Agster d. Quinn Bernthal6-4; 1-6; 6-1
16(6) Grace Agster d. Ella Piron6-0; 6-1
32(6) Grace Agster d. Delaney Untermeyer6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Untermeyer/Untermeyer d. (4) Abdullaeva/Agster9-8
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(6) Kennedy Robinson d. (4) Grace Agster6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Grace Agster d. (8) Quinn Bernthal6-4; 6-1
16(4) Grace Agster d. Kylee Sperry6-1; 6-0
32(4) Grace Agster d. Anika Sharma6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Jessica Bernales d. (4) Grace Agster6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-5
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Untermeyer/Untermeyer8-5
16(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. POP/Pavot8-4
Meadow Creek Summer Jr. Open Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 7/19/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Quinn Bernthal d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFGrace Agster d. Natalia Smith6-1; 6-3
CSGrace Agster d. Maedee Trank-Greene6-2; 6-4
R1Grace Agster d. Gwen Hall6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Agster d. Virginia Gomulka6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Grace Agster d. Kali Alleman6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Sofia Mazzucato d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sriya Gourammagari d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Jessel/collins d. Agster/Gourammagari6-0
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Natalie Sprenger d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-3
32Grace Agster d. Elle Sowitch6-3; 6-1
S-N(7) Marina Youngdahl d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-0
Q-NGrace Agster d. Ella Barclay6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-2
 Consolation:
CQParr/Travis d. Abdullaeva/Agster
High Altitude Tennis 1-Day June Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Alyssa Kawakami d. (4) Grace Agster8-3
Q(4) Grace Agster d. Ella Barclay8-4
16(4) Grace Agster d. Stephanie Untermeyer8-5
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Bernthal/Jordaan d. Agster/O'Rear
QAgster/O'Rear d. Dilworth/Mueller8-2
Girls' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 3)
R5Grace Agster d. Sienna Dilworth6-0; 6-2
R3CHRISTINE JEVICKY d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
R2Anna Jordaan d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R1Grace Agster d. Anna Day6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
R5Grace Agster d. Sienna Dilworth6-0; 6-2
R3CHRISTINE JEVICKY d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
R2Anna Jordaan d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R1Grace Agster d. Anna Day6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1