Grace Agster
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Anya Nelson d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Masha Karach d. Grace Agster3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Giddings/Navarro d. Agster/Miramontes
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Anya Nelson d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Payal Patel d. Grace Agster3-6; 6-1; 10-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) HOOPER/Nelson d. Agster/Brittain6-2
32Agster/Brittain d. Davis/Jones6-3
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Paula Dougherty d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
128Grace Agster d. (17) Chloe Miramontes7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(17) Sean Mullen d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Mulberry/Suk d. Agster/Brittain6-2
64Agster/Brittain d. Cominos/Hornigold6-3
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Mai Nguyen d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-2
32Grace Agster d. Ava Tan6-4; 6-3
64Grace Agster d. (9) Chloe Miramontes6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Easterwood/Rogers d. Agster/Wahr6-2
Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 7)
SFMadeleine Rexroat d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-0
QGrace Agster d. Gabriela Glickstein6-3; 1-6; 10-5
16Grace Agster d. Madelynn Fowler6-1; 6-1
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 29)
128Natalia Leroy d. (22) Grace Agster2-6; 7-5; 10-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Arya Jue d. Grace Agster4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R3Claire Giddings d. Grace Agster5-3; 4-2
R2Grace Agster d. Grace Keller4-2; 4-0
R1Grace Agster d. Cindy Jiang5-3; 5-4(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Davis/Theodore d. Agster/Mair6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Sean Mullen d. Grace Agster7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSGrace Agster d. Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-1; 6-3
CQGrace Agster d. Toni Rachal6-3; 6-2
R3Grace Agster d. (5) Chloe Miramontes6-0; 6-0
R2Grace Agster d. Meredith Taylor3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
R1Grace Agster d. Jonay Brittain6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Mulberry/Suk d. Agster/Brittain6-4
32Agster/Brittain d. Arnold/Pappas6-3
Cary Tennis Park Classic NC L2/Southern L3Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dougherty/Grewal d. Agster/Brittain6-3
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Paula Dougherty d. (4) Grace Agster
SFAllison Harris d. (4) Grace Agster6-3; 2-3
Q(4) Grace Agster d. Kate Goracke6-0; 6-2
16(4) Grace Agster d. Nirandra Sivakumar6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFGrace Agster d. (6) Marina Fuduric3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CSGrace Agster d. Gabriella Goyins6-2; 4-6; 1-0
CQGrace Agster d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-0
R2Grace Agster d. Bella Brittain7-5; 6-3
R1Grace Agster d. Emma Grant6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QSmelley/Terek d. Agster/Brittain7-5
16Agster/Brittain d. (3) Bowman/Holmes6-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Mackenzie Leopold d. (10) Grace Agster6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QVarsha Vedula d. (10) Grace Agster2-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2(10) Grace Agster d. Adeline Flanagan6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Agster/Brittain d. (8) Bohan/Hartley
SF(2) Bowman/Crowder d. (3) Agster/Brittain7-6
Q(3) Agster/Brittain d. Berry/Black6-4
16(3) Agster/Brittain d. Chacon/Fauchet6-3
32(3) Agster/Brittain d. Dozier/LU6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1