Lexington Reed
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16(8) Anushka Khune d. Lexington Reed6-4; 6-3
32Lexington Reed d. Rachel Swan6-4; 6-3
64Lexington Reed d. (9) Alexis Johnson6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R3(4) Vivian Miller d. Lexington Reed6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) McGinnis/Porges d. Guichard/Reed8-4
32Guichard/Reed d. DeMicheli/Shanok8-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Allison Harris d. (2) Lexington Reed2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
64(2) Lexington Reed d. Carissa Holguin6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Riley Crowder d. (2) Lexington Reed6-2; 7-6(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. (2) Reed/Wrigley9-7
SF(2) Reed/Wrigley d. (5) Lee/Suk8-5
Q(2) Reed/Wrigley d. Holguin/Nelson8-0
16(2) Reed/Wrigley d. RANGAN/Schnabel8-4
32(2) Reed/Wrigley d. Baek/Baldi8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Mia Slama d. (2) Lexington Reed2-6; 6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Lexington Reed d. Maria Antonova6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Lexington Reed d. (6) Lily Dounchis6-3; 7-6(3)
16(2) Lexington Reed d. Blake Rothchild6-1; 6-2
32(2) Lexington Reed d. Lolita Buckley6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Reed/Wrigley d. (4) Crowder/Deatherage6-3
SFLlewellyn/MacNeille d. (1) Reed/Wrigley6-4
Q(1) Reed/Wrigley d. DeAgazio/Rojas Rigoris7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lexington Reed d. (2) Sophie Llewellyn4-6; 7-5; 10-6
SF(1) Lexington Reed d. Lilly Pleasant6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Lexington Reed d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-1; 6-2
16(1) Lexington Reed d. Olivia Bustos6-7(2); 6-2; 11-9
32(1) Lexington Reed d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) valeria ray d. Lexington Reed6-4; 6-4
32Lexington Reed d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(8) Brooklyn Olson d. Lexington Reed6-4; 2-6; 10-2
CQLexington Reed d. Alice Otis2-6; 6-3; 10-5
R2Lexington Reed d. Brooke Wrigley6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Loudon/Madatali d. Reed/Wrigley8-6
16Reed/Wrigley d. Dounchis/Ibarra8-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Lexington Reed d. (2) Ashton Bowers6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Lexington Reed d. (1) Esha Velaga6-4; 4-6; 6-2
Q(3) Lexington Reed d. Zana Norton6-1; 6-1
16(3) Lexington Reed d. melanie woodbury6-1; 6-3
32(3) Lexington Reed d. Grace Keller6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Reed/Wrigley d. Rexroat/woodbury8-4
SF(3) Reed/Wrigley d. Hines/Hines8-5
Q(3) Reed/Wrigley d. Karach/Norton8-0
16(3) Reed/Wrigley d. Baldi/Yli-Piipari8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) Isabel Pacheco d. (9) Lexington Reed7-6; 3-6; 6-4
32(9) Lexington Reed d. Jessica Buck6-3; 7-5
64(9) Lexington Reed d. Francesca Aguirre6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3COMPASSION TSAI d. (9) Lexington Reed
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 120)
16(2) Brooklyn Olson d. (9) Lexington Reed7-5; 6-3
32(9) Lexington Reed d. Polina Krumkachev6-1; 6-1
64(9) Lexington Reed d. Natalia Fantini6-2; 6-3
128(9) Lexington Reed d. Lolita LL Buckley6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(5) Amber Yin d. (9) Lexington Reed5-3; 0-4; 10-8
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Koike/LL Yu d. (4) Reed/Wrigley5-7; 6-4; 10-8
32(4) Reed/Wrigley d. SEKMEN/Vergara6-1; 4-6; 10-5
Girls' 12 Singles Main (Draw Line - 9)
16Alexandra Azarko d. (7) Lexington Reed6-3; 7-5
32(7) Lexington Reed d. Natalia Fantini6-1; 6-1
64(7) Lexington Reed d. Ena Koike6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lexington Reed d. (6) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Lexington Reed d. (10) Manuela Van Cotthem6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Lexington Reed d. (5) Francesca Salvato6-2; 6-4
16(1) Lexington Reed d. Olivia Bustos6-2; 6-1
32(1) Lexington Reed d. Michaela Landry6-2; 6-1
64(1) Lexington Reed d. Madelyn Martin6-2; 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Adrianna Peradoza d. Lexington Reed6-4; 6-4
32Lexington Reed d. Sabrina Ibarra6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFLexington Reed d. Blanka DeMicheli6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
CSLexington Reed d. Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-1
CQLexington Reed d. Brooke Dugarte7-5; 6-2
R2Lexington Reed d. Isabella Pampulov6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Dounchis/Reed7-6
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - Draw 1 (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Ella Faessler d. Lexington Reed7-6; 6-2
F-WLexington Reed d. Emily Baek6-2; 6-3
S-WLexington Reed d. Caroline Driscoll6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Dermody/Faessler d. Reed/Wrigley6-1
SFReed/Wrigley d. Branicki/Yang6-4
QReed/Wrigley d. (1) Otis/Severance6-1
16Reed/Wrigley d. Brass/Harding7-6(12)
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP G (Draw Line - 3)
R3(1) Lexington Reed d. (1) Alice Otis6-1; 6-3
R2(1) Lexington Reed d. (1) Keira Stewart6-3; 6-2
R1(1) Lexington Reed d. (1) Saige Severance6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Brown/Chambers d. (2) Pleasant/Reed7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Q(2) Pleasant/Reed d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI7-5; 6-2
16(2) Pleasant/Reed d. Lares/Maya6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Pleasant/Reed d. (8) Outcalt/Radel6-3; 6-4
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SFMartinez/NANDURI d. (4) Reed/Stringer8-7(12-10)
Q(4) Reed/Stringer d. Garbett/Outcalt8-1
16(4) Reed/Stringer d. Patel/Patel8-0
32(4) Reed/Stringer d. Dotson/Ortiz8-1
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Hovde/Krug d. Pleasant/Reed6-2; 6-4
16Pleasant/Reed d. Grnja/TSAI6-4; 6-2
32Pleasant/Reed d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura7-6(4); 6-1
S-NEFermo/Iantosca d. Pleasant/Reed7-5; 7-5
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(4) Natalia Perez d. Lexington Reed7-5; 6-2
16Lexington Reed d. (14) Brooke Wrigley7-6; 6-0
32Lexington Reed d. (5) Ashton Bowers6-4; 6-3
64Lexington Reed d. (17) Catherine Goldman6-4; 6-3
128Lexington Reed d. Alexis Nguyen6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Draw Line - 2)
SFEmma Roeck d. Lexington Reed6-4; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 149)
256Bayley Sheinin d. Lexington Reed6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QKatherine Wurster d. Lexington Reed6-3; 4-6; 1-0(11)
R2Lexington Reed d. Hannah Calamari6-2; 7-6(2)
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Iris Berman d. Lexington Reed5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
32Lexington Reed d. Libbie Hamilton6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEllie Myers d. Lexington Reed6-3; 6-2
R2Lexington Reed d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Moody/Walker d. Dounchis/Reed6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
Q(7) Ava Krug d. Lexington Reed7-6(5); 6-3
16Lexington Reed d. (3) Grace Levelston7-5; 3-6; 6-2
32Lexington Reed d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
64Lexington Reed d. (14) Valeria Centeno7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Jasmin Makela d. Lexington Reed3-6; 6-4; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Barua/Didion d. (8) Reed/traub6-4; 6-4
32(8) Reed/traub d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(8) Reed/traub d. Eissa/Fenton5-3; 4-0
CS(8) Reed/traub d. Pleasant/Van Cotthem4-2; 4-1
CQ(8) Reed/traub d. Isaac/McKenzie4-2; 4-0
R2(8) Reed/traub d. Cierniak/Rajendran7-6(3)); 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1